Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Anuhar Nature Walk Manikonda, Hyderabad

The project houses 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 1200 Sq.Ft. to 1728 Sq.Ft., spread across 1.12 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Jun 2020. Entry price is ₹ 84.00 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹84.00 Lac - 1.21 Cr + Charges ₹7,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2020
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1200 to 1728
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 105
    Total area 1.12 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Anuhar Nature Walk

Anuhar Nature Walk is a unique project that redefines life in the city. Situated in the West Zone of Hyderabad, the project comprises of 105 units spread over an area of 1.12 acres. The project offers 2& 3BHK luxury apartments with sizes ranging from 1350 sqft to 1728 sqft. The project is designed in the lines of a nature walk and offers residents a chance to experience the endless wonder of nature. The project is easily accessible from the international airport and is a great investment choice for those looking for a unique project that redefines life.

Anuhar Nature Walk Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1525
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.07 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1728
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.21 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1200
Sq. Ft
₹ 84.00 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1350
Sq. Ft
₹ 94.50 Lac Check Availability

Anuhar Nature Walk Recent Updates

Last Update: Apr 2026
Apr 2026

Structural Works reach 80% completion. External Works has reached 100%. Internal finishing stands at 100%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done

Apr 2026

A total of 76 out of 105 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including 62% of 3 BHK(32 out of 52), 86% of 2 BHK(44 out of 51).

Mar 2026

Rent in Anuhar Nature Walk ranges from ₹ 20 K to ₹ 24 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Anuhar Nature Walk moved from ₹ 7,850/sqft to ₹ 7,900/sqft, reflecting a 0.64% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Anuhar Nature Walk moved from ₹ 7,800/sqft to ₹ 7,850/sqft, reflecting a 0.64% rise.

Mar 2018

NATUREWALK, developed by ANUHAR HOMES PRIVATE LIMITED, officially launched on 28-Mar-2018 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2020. Registered under RERA No. P02400000175. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 105 residential units, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 452 to 1722 Square feet

Anuhar Nature Walk Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1350 sq.ft ₹ 94.50 Lac
  • 1200 sq.ft ₹ 84.00 Lac
  • 1525 sq.ft ₹ 1.07 Cr
  • 1728 sq.ft ₹ 1.21 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1350 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Anuhar Nature Walk, Hyderabad
2 BHK 1350 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 94.50 Lac + Charges
₹ 65.60 K EMI

Anuhar Nature Walk Photos & Videos

Anuhar Nature Walk Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply