• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 410
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Akashganga CHS?

  • New launch in prime location of Mahim, Mumbai.
  • Walking distance to Swami Vivekanand Road for daily essentials.
  • Immersive living experience with added power backup facilities.
  • Sophisticated interiors with oil-bound distemper and vitrified tiles.
  • Children s play areas with sand pits for kids entertainment.

About Akashganga CHS

Akashganga CHS, a luxurious residential project located in the heart of Mahim, offers a serene and peaceful living experience for its residents. The project s strategic location is easily accessible via Swami Vivekanand Road, just 0.5 km away. This makes it an ideal choice for individuals and families looking for a secure and convenient living space.

The project s amenities and specifications are designed to provide a comfortable and enjoyable living experience. The Sports facilities include a kids play area/sand pit, perfect for young ones to indulge in some fun and creative play. Additionally, the Convenience features include a power backup system, ensuring that residents don t face any interruptions in their daily routine. From a design perspective, the Master Bedroom features walls finished with Oil Bound Distemper, providing a smooth and durable finish.

Akashganga CHS offers a range of 1 BHK Apartment options, each with a minimalistic and elegant design. The apartments boast of an area of 410 Sq. Ft. and are available at an attractive price, which is on request. Whether you re looking for a cozy home or a holiday retreat, Akashganga CHS has something to offer. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make your dream home a reality.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Akashganga CHS:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment410On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Canossa High School is 0.85 km away, a reputed educational institution for children.
  • S L Raheja Hospital A Fortis Associate is just 0.08 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Park is 2.21 km away, providing easy access to the city.
  • Hotel Lucky is 0.89 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Globus Mall is 1.31 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Laxmi Business Center is 1.35 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Listing Information

    We have total 1 options available in Akashganga CHS for resale and rental, In resale we have options available having sizes yet to be disclosed.

    For rent you can check 1 properties having options for 1 BHK with a price of 52000.

    Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
    Rental11 BHK 52000
    Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

    The recent government-registered transactions in the real estate market show a significant trend, with a notable increase in sales activity over the past year. In the last three months, sales transactions have been steady, with a single transaction valued at 6.4 Cr, resulting in a gross sales value of 6.4 million and a price movement of + 5,000. On a six-month aggregate basis, the rental rate remains N/A, with the current rate sitting at 26,667 and only one sales transaction recorded, valued at 6.4 Cr, resulting in a gross sales value of 6.4 million and a price movement of + 5,000. Looking at the longer-term trend, over the past year, three sales transactions have taken place, with a gross sales value of 2 Cr, displaying a price movement of - [Price Movement]. This movement indicates a flattening of the market in the longer term, contrasting with the relatively stable pace in the shorter-term sales.

Akashganga CHS Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 410
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Akashganga CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Akashganga CHS, amounting to ₹ 25 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Akashganga CHS ranges from ₹ 59 K to ₹ 72 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Akashganga CHS moved from ₹ 37,400/sqft to ₹ 38,300/sqft, reflecting a 2.41% rise.

Akashganga CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 410 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 410 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Akashganga CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 410 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Akashganga CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.9 km
  • Unstxaviers Technical Institute
    Bus Stop
    0.1 km
  • S L Raheja Hospital A Fortis Associate
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Akashganga CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Canossa High School
  • Sas Billabong High School
  • Um Thevar School

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Akashganga CHS

  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 0.5 Kms

Akashganga CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Akashganga CHS

Price Trend in Akashganga CHS
Akashganga CHS's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Mahim.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 38300 50250
Dec 2025 38300 45900
Sep 2025 37400 44100
Jun 2025 38050 44350
Asking Price in Akashganga CHS
Akashganga CHS has 2 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 38.3 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
38K - 38.5K 2
Govt. Registrations in Akashganga CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Akashganga CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 37.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 25 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 37,100 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Akashganga CHS
Monthly Rent in Akashganga CHS start from ₹ 65 K with options available for 1 BHK units
Configurations In Akashganga CHS In Mahim
1 BHK ₹ 65 K ₹ 61.5 K
2 BHK - ₹ 1 L
3 BHK - ₹ 1.9 L
4 BHK - ₹ 2.5 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Akashganga CHS
Akashganga CHS avg. price is ₹ 38.3 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Mahim at ₹ 50.2 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 71,450
Ruparel Shaanti Ashish
₹ 58,450
Wadhwa Pristine
₹ 50,250
Mahim
₹ 38,300
Akashganga CHS
₹ 36,550
Lodha Altia
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Akashganga CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-04 Floor 2, Unit 207 A 243 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Mahim
Mahim is located on Mumbai's outskirts. The name was derived from the ancient Sanskrit word Mahikavati, which means "miraculous." Historically, the area was known as Mahimawati, Mejambu, and Maijim. The islands of Mahim were given to the English King, King Charles II, as a wedding dowry for Catherine of Braganza, the Portuguese princess. Mahim is bounded on the west by the Arabian Sea and on the north by Dharavi, Bandra, and Dadar. Mahim has a population of 83662 people and a land area of 1.
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Mahim
₹ 50,250/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Mahim
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #114 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Mahim
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Mahim
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Akashganga CHS & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
  • 1 RK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638980204633996338-061125100743743.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Akashganga CHS Mahim, Mumbai
Mahim, Mumbai
₹ 1.35 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 355 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638980203720379615-061125100612612.jpg Cover Image
1 RkApartment For Sale in Akashganga CHS Mahim, Mumbai
Mahim, Mumbai
₹ 1.35 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 350 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
Parmar Estate profile picture
Parmar Estate Mumbai
  • Resale Listings: 18
  • Rental Listings: 20
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Akashganga CHS

  • Q: What are the key amenities available in the Akashganga CHS project?
    The project offers amenities such as kids play areas, power backup, 24x7 security, normal parks, and indoor games, providing a comfortable living experience to residents.