Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Marvel Aquanas Kharadi, Pune

Marvel Aquanas by Marvel in Kharadi, Pune is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 1633 Sq.Ft. to 4277 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 4.46 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 1.86 Cr, with possession expected by Sep 2017.
Read more
  • ₹1.86 Cr - 4.87 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Sep 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
    Size 1633 to 4277
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 82
    Total area 4.46 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Marvel Aquanas

Marvel Aquanas is a luxurious township located in Pune East, Pune. It offers residential apartments spread over an area of 4.46 acres, with sizes ranging from 4.46 sqft to 4277 sqft. The project offers 82 units of sizes, of which 1633 sqft to 4277 sqft are offered in 3BHK-4BHK-5BHK apartments. Every apartment is river-facing and comes with automated apartment management systems. In the vicinity of software parks and BPO offices, living and dining area opens into an outdoor deck overlooking the river belt. Close to major schools and hospitals, Marvel Aquanas is the perfect place to live and work.

Marvel Aquanas Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1633
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.86 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1636
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.86 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2404
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.73 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2949
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.35 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 3324
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.78 Cr Check Availability
5 BHK Apartment 4202
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.78 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 4277
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.87 Cr Check Availability

Marvel Aquanas Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Marvel Aquanas moved from ₹ 13,650/sqft to ₹ 14,150/sqft, reflecting a 3.66% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Marvel Aquanas moved from ₹ 13,550/sqft to ₹ 14,450/sqft, reflecting a 6.64% rise.

Marvel Aquanas Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 5 BHK
  • 1633 sq.ft ₹ 1.86 Cr
  • 1636 sq.ft ₹ 1.86 Cr
  • 2949 sq.ft ₹ 3.35 Cr
  • 3324 sq.ft ₹ 3.78 Cr
  • 2404 sq.ft ₹ 2.73 Cr
  • 4277 sq.ft ₹ 4.87 Cr
  • 4202 sq.ft ₹ 4.78 Cr
Floor plan of 3 BHK 1633 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Marvel Aquanas, Pune
3 BHK 1633 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.86 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.28 L EMI

Marvel Aquanas Photos & Videos

Marvel Aquanas Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security

School
    0.9 km
  • Kalbhairavnath Garden
    Park
    1.0 km
  • Crticare Children Hospital
    Hospital
    1.9 km

Is Marvel Aquanas Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Oxford World School within walking distance
  • Crticare Children Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Kalbhairavnath Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Bharati Vidyapeeth Distance Education Admission Center
  • Global Highstreet

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Marvel Aquanas

  • Mundhwa Road ~ 3.53 Kms
  • Nagar Road ~ 2.6 Kms

Marvel Aquanas RERA Details

P52100001521 Marvel Aquanas Rera Url : https://maharerait.mahaonline.gov.in/ProjectSummaryView/ProjectSummaryQRCodeView?id=Q2VydGlmaWNhdGVObz1QNTIxMDAwMDE1MjEmU2VjdXJpdHlUeXBlPUNvcnJlY3Rpb25DZXJ0aWZpY2F0aW9uUVJTY2Fu
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Marvel Aquanas

Price Trend in Marvel Aquanas
Marvel Aquanas's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kharadi.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 14150 14200
Dec 2025 13650 13950
Sep 2025 14450 13900
Jun 2025 13550 13500
Rental Supply in Marvel Aquanas
Monthly Rent in Kharadi ranges from ₹ 20.4 K to ₹ 1 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Marvel Aquanas In Kharadi
1 BHK - ₹ 23.9 K
2 BHK - ₹ 36.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 49.9 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Marvel Aquanas
Marvel Aquanas avg. price is ₹ 14.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kharadi at ₹ 14.2 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 14,200
Kharadi
₹ 14,150
Marvel Aquanas
₹ 14,050
Gera Song Of Joy
₹ 13,450
Mantra Magnus
₹ 10,900
VTP Euphoria
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Marvel Aquanas

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-04-30 Floor 13, Unit 1302 B 1513 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kharadi
Kharadi is a thriving suburban region on the eastern outskirts of Pune, Maharashtra, India. Because of its strategic location and good infrastructure, it has evolved into a sought-after residential and commercial destination. The area is located on the Pune-Ahmednagar Highway and is well connected to the rest of the city via the Pune-Mumbai Expressway, Nagar Road, and Solapur Road. Kharadi has seen remarkable development in the previous decade, building various IT parks and corporate offices
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kharadi
₹ 14,200/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kharadi
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#64 In Pune
Great Great +5 More

Many major roads, highways, and railway connectivity offers excellent connectivity to the other parts of the city

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Traffic congestion during peak hours is a cause of concern for daily commuters

Know More About Kharadi
Reviews Reviews (65)
Here I feel rather content. The magnificent, modern buildings give this neighborhood a lively vibe and I feel quite safe. Being so near, my simplest means of transportation is jumping in a taxi to the airport. My everyday life makes me pleased since all is near by. I am next to the great IT hubs. My youngster attends Nirmala Convent School; Rising Medicare Hospital is closest. For fun, I like the large shopping malls and fitness facilities. Young, working people make up most of my everyday life in the neighbourhood. The parking scenario demands great enhancement, and I hope the local internal roads lacked so many potholes.
— Apurva, Tenant

Properties in Marvel Aquanas & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 3.5 BHK
  • 4 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639048054785920399-2301261051185118.jpg Cover Image
3.5 BHK Apartment For Sale in Marvel Aquanas Kharadi, Pune
Kharadi, Pune
₹ 3.75 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 3640 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Gated Society
  • Vastu compliant
  • Plenty of Sunlight
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639048984764880948-2501261241164116.jpg Cover Image
3.5 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Sale in Marvel Aquanas Kharadi, Pune
Kharadi, Pune
₹ 3.5 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 3650 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Reputed Builder
  • Well Maintained
  • Luxury lifestyle
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639048054870958543-2301261051275127.jpg Cover Image
4 BHK Apartment For Sale in Marvel Aquanas Kharadi, Pune
Kharadi, Pune
₹ 4.8 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 4900 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Gated Society
  • Vastu compliant
  • Plenty of Sunlight
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639044394870474030-1901260511271127.jpg Cover Image
4 BHK + Servant Room Apartment For Sale in Marvel Aquanas Kharadi, Pune
Kharadi, Pune
₹ 5 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 4530 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Gated Society
  • Plenty of Sunlight
  • All
  • 3 BHK
  • 3.5 BHK
  • 4 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639130944755513081-2904260921152115.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Rent in Marvel Aquanas Kharadi, Pune
Kharadi, Pune
₹ 55,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1200 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639088462002551988-1103260516401640.jpg Cover Image
3.5 BHK Apartment For Rent in Marvel Aquanas Kharadi, Pune
Kharadi, Pune
₹ 1.4 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 3000 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639130899866058968-290426080626626.jpg Cover Image
4 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Rent in Marvel Aquanas Kharadi, Pune
Kharadi, Pune
₹ 90,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 1500 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
Squarefeet Realty profile picture
5
Squarefeet Realty Squarefoot Realty
  • Total Transactions: 1
P
5
Prajwal Shinde Pune
  • Resale Listings: 71
  • Rental Listings: 328
Santosh Datta Kale profile picture
Santosh Datta Kale Shree Mahalaxmi Real Estet
  • Resale Listings: 895
  • Rental Listings: 630
Sachin profile picture
5
Sachin Savi Buildcon
  • Resale Listings: 16
  • Rental Listings: 80
About Marvel
Marvel Logo
  • Experience 18 Years
  • Total Projects 74
  • Delivered Projects22

One of the top real estate developers in Pune with a conscience is Marvel Realtors. Marvel Realtors is one of the most well-known names in real estate, having been present in Pune for more than 20 years and having a keen eye on the future. The company was founded in 2001 and serves quality life in realty. From raising the bar for luxury to new heights of excellence to reinventing

Projects by Marvel in Pune
  • All
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of Marvel Aquanas with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Marvel Aquanas
Kharadi, Pune
1.86 Cr - 4.87 Cr
  • Kharadi, Pune
  • Pune East
  • 3 BHK-4 BHK-5 BHK
  • 1633 sq.ft - 4277 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Gera Greens Ville Sky Villas
Kharadi, Pune
7,394 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Kharadi, Pune
  • Pune East
  • 3 BHK-4 BHK
  • 1828 sq.ft - 2941 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Marvel Zephyr
Kharadi, Pune
11,277 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Kharadi, Pune
  • Pune East
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK-4 BHK
  • 1650 sq.ft - 5650 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Galaxy Flower Valley
Kharadi, Pune
Price On Request
  • Kharadi, Pune
  • Pune East
  • 2 Beds
  • 910 sq.ft - 910 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Pune
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Marvel Aquanas

  • Q: What should I inspect in Marvel Aquanas after getting possession?
    After taking possession at Marvel Aquanas, buyers should inspect electrical fittings, plumbing and water supply (municipal/borewell), elevator operations across 1, parking allocation, common areas, and verify that the flat matches the approved Oil Bound Distemper, Vitrified Tiles, PoP Design / Punning and inventory list before moving in.
  • Q: Is Marvel Aquanas a Ready to Move project?
    Yes, Marvel Aquanas is a Ready to Move residential project, allowing buyers to take possession immediately without any construction wait.
  • Q: When was Marvel Aquanas completed and is it ready for possession?
    Marvel Aquanas has received its completion and occupancy approvals. With a possession status of Ready to Move, buyers can move in immediately after completing purchase formalities.
  • Q: Is Marvel Aquanas RERA registered?
    Yes, purchasing apartment at Marvel Aquanas is legally safe, as the project has a possession status of Ready to Move and is registered under RERA with registration number P52100001521. Being a completed development, it significantly reduces construction, delivery, and compliance risks compared to under-construction projects