Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Surana Zinnea Bavdhan, Pune

Surana Zinnea by Surana Associates in Bavdhan, Pune is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 541 Sq.Ft. to 951 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 3.1 Acres. Located near Kapil Zenith IT Park approximately 0.56 km away. Prices begin at ₹ 70.33 Lac, with possession expected by Sep 2020.
Read more
  • ₹70.33 Lac - 1.24 Cr + Charges ₹11,620 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Sep 2020
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 541 to 951
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 47
    Total area 3.1 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Surana Zinnea

Surana Zinnea is a residential project that offers luxurious apartments with well designed interiors and exteriors. It is situated in Pune West and spread over 3.1 acres. The project offers 47 units that are spread across 3.1 acres. The project offers 541 sqft to 951 sqft. The apartments are well designed and well connected with all the major points of the city. The project is conveniently located near a shopping centre and is well connected to Mumbai-Pune Expressway.

Surana Zinnea Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 854
Sq. Ft
₹ 99.23 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 891
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.03 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 951
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.10 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 541
Sq. Ft
₹ 62.86 L Check Availability

Surana Zinnea Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Surana Zinnea moved from ₹ 10,100/sqft to ₹ 12,100/sqft, reflecting a 19.80% rise.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 95% completion. External Works has reached 100%. Internal finishing stands at 100%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done

Aug 2017

Zinnea Housing and Commercial, developed by SURANA BHANSALI NATEKAR, officially launched on 14-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Sep-2023. Registered under RERA No. P52100006078. with total area of 3.08 Acre.

Surana Zinnea Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 541 sq.ft ₹ 70.33 Lac
  • 854 sq.ft ₹ 1.11 Cr
  • 891 sq.ft ₹ 1.16 Cr
  • 951 sq.ft ₹ 1.24 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 541 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Surana Zinnea, Pune
2 BHK 541 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 70.33 Lac + Charges
₹ 48.82 K EMI

Surana Zinnea Photos & Videos

Surana Zinnea Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Surana Zinnea

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Surana Zinnea to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Bavdhan, Pune.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Surana Zinnea

Prime Connectivity Map