Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Vertical Alcinia Mohammadwadi, Pune

The project houses 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 464 Sq.Ft. to 929 Sq.Ft., spread across 4 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Dec 2020. Entry price is ₹ 41.43 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹41.43 Lac - 82.95 Lac + Charges ₹6,309 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2020
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 464 to 929
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 219
    Total area 4 Acres

About Vertical Alcinia

Vertical Alcinia, Pune South, is a world-class residential project launched by Vertical Developers situated in Pune South, close to the city. The project offers luxury apartments spread over 4 acres with sizes ranging from 464 sqft to 929 sqft. The project features apartments having Maximum Living area and comes with extensive views of hills, open green spaces and a riverside too. This provides a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of the city. No other township in the locality can boast of such a feature-rich location. The project is located at the most important junction of Pune South and Katraj Kondhwa Road, which is well connected to the city.

Vertical Alcinia Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 464
Sq. Ft
₹ 29.27 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 482
Sq. Ft
₹ 30.40 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 724
Sq. Ft
₹ 45.67 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 929
Sq. Ft
₹ 58.61 L Check Availability

Vertical Alcinia Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 3 residential transactions has been registered so far for Vertical Alcinia, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Vertical Alcinia ranges from ₹ 22 K to ₹ 22 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Vertical Alcinia moved from ₹ 7,400/sqft to ₹ 8,600/sqft, reflecting a 16.22% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Vertical Alcinia moved from ₹ 8,550/sqft to ₹ 8,700/sqft, reflecting a 1.75% rise.

Feb 2025

Structural Works reach 100% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Dec 2024

Nov 2024

Structural Works reach 80% completion, Internal finishing stands at 33%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 33% done.

Nov 2024

A total of 78 out of 83 launched units have been booked as of November 2024, including 92% of 2 BHK(61 out of 66 units), 100% of LANDOWNER UNIT(17 units).

Oct 2024

A total of 76 out of 83 launched units have been booked as of October 2024, including 89% of 2 BHK(59 out of 66 units), 100% of LANDOWNER UNIT(17 units).

Oct 2024

A total of 52 out of 54 launched units have been booked as of October 2024, including 95% of 2 BHK(38 out of 40 units), 100% of 3 BHK(14 units).

Vertical Alcinia Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 464 sq.ft ₹ 41.43 Lac
  • 482 sq.ft ₹ 43.04 Lac
  • 724 sq.ft ₹ 64.65 Lac
  • 929 sq.ft ₹ 82.95 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 464 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Vertical Alcinia, Pune
1 BHK 464 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 41.43 Lac + Charges
₹ 28.76 K EMI

Vertical Alcinia Photos & Videos

Vertical Alcinia Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Fittings & Fixtures Air Conditioner Fittings
Bathroom Shower Panel, Premium Bath Fittings
Structure RCC Frame Structure with infill brick walls

Downloads Hub for Vertical Alcinia

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Vertical Alcinia to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Mohammadwadi, Pune.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Vertical Alcinia

Prime Connectivity Map