Goodwill Apartment
2 Bedroom 800 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sodepur Kolkata
Listing ID: #9076012
₹ 24.8 L
Area
Built-up Area
800
Sq.Ft.
Sq.ft.
Sq.metre
Sq.yards
Bedroom
2 Bedrooms
Bath
2 Bathrooms
Floor
4th of 5 Floors
View
Road View
Possession Status
Ready To Move
Not sure about the pricingGet Digital Valuation Report
Family
Seize the chance to own a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in Sodepur, Kolkata, available now for just 24.8 Lac.
This unfurnished 800 Square Feet home is situated on the 4th floor of a 5-story building and offers a pleasant road view from its balcony or terrace.
You will appreciate the convenience of having an attached market right there, along with essential amenities like 24 x 7 security and CCTV surveillance for your peace of mind.
The building also provides cleaning services, and the presence of a medical facility nearby adds to the overall convenience.
This property, less than a year old, presents a wonderful prospect for creating a personal living space in a developing area, allowing you to design a home that perfectly suits your needs and style.
Make this Sodepur apartment the foundation for your future comfort and happiness.
Sodepur, a thriving locality situated in the northern part of Kolkata, is a place that effortlessly combines tradition with modernity. With its rich cultural heritage, diverse community, and convenient amenities, Sodepur has become a sought-after residential and commercial destination.As you step into Sodepur, you are immediately greeted by its lively atmosphere and bustling streets. The locality exudes a sense of vibrancy and energy, with its markets abuzz with activity
Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Sodepur
₹ 3,100/Sq.ft
For ApartmentBased on active listings and recent trends