• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 625
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Devi Darshan Apartment?

  • Strategically located near Eastern Express Highway.
  • Rich amenities with kids play areas.
  • Reliable power backup for seamless living.
  • Spacious master bedrooms with oil bound distemper walls.
  • Vitrified tile flooring in master bedrooms.

About Devi Darshan Apartment

Devi Darshan Apartment, a luxurious haven in the heart of Charai, offers a perfect blend of elegance and comfort. Strategically located just 2 kilometers away from the Eastern Express Highway, this project is well-connected to various parts of the city, making it an ideal choice for those who value convenience and ease of mobility. Whether you re a young professional or a family, Devi Darshan Apartment is equipped to cater to your needs, providing a perfect blend of residential and recreational spaces, with amenities like power backup, kids play areas, and more.

The residences at Devi Darshan Apartment boast of superior finishing, with specifications that speak volumes of quality and attention to detail. From master bedrooms with oil-bound distemper walls to a carefully curated array of amenities, every aspect of this project has been designed to provide a relaxing and rejuvenating lifestyle. With its prime location and array of amenities, Devi Darshan Apartment is poised to be the perfect haven for those seeking a peaceful and comfortable living experience.

Invest in a comfortable lifestyle at Devi Darshan Apartment, where the perfect blend of style and functionality meets the demands of modern living. Be it a luxurious 1 BHK apartment or a tranquil living space, Devi Darshan Apartment has it all. With prices starting at on request, this project offers an unparalleled opportunity to upgrade your lifestyle, without compromising on your budget. Don t miss out on this chance to live life to the fullest!

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Devi Darshan Apartment:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment625On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The real estate project is situated amidst a cluster of notable landmarks, offering an unparalleled blend of convenience, comfort, and accessibility. These landmarks ensure that residents daily needs are met with ease, while also providing a unique quality of life.

  • Indo Scots Global School is 0.77 km away, catering to the educational needs of children.
  • Dr Malatibai Chitnis Hospital is 0.15 km away, providing immediate medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Kotak Mahindra Bank is 1.54 km away, serving as a gateway to the city.
  • Hotel Arvind Residency is 0.08 km away, perfect for accommodating guests and visitors.
  • Navarang Shopping Complex is 0.99 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Vihang Arcade is 0.86 km away, functioning as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

    Recent government-registered transactions in the real estate market have exhibited steady activity, with a single sales transaction recorded over the past three months, valued at 3,000,000. The current rate for properties in the area remains at 9,615, a consistent figure observed over the past six months as well. A comprehensive review of the past year s transactions reveals a similar trend, with a single government-registered sales transaction recorded, adding to the growing body of evidence of a stable market in the area.

Devi Darshan Apartment Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 625
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Devi Darshan Apartment Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 4 residential transactions has been registered so far for Devi Darshan Apartment, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Devi Darshan Apartment ranges from ₹ 23 K to ₹ 29 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Devi Darshan Apartment Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 625 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 625 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Devi Darshan Apartment, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 625 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Devi Darshan Apartment Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Devi Darshan Apartment

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Indo Scots Global School
    School
    0.8 km
  • Tmt Bus Stop
    Bus Stop
    1.1 km
  • Dr Malatibai Chitnis Hospital
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Devi Darshan Apartment Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Indo Scots Global School within walking distance
  • Dr Malatibai Chitnis Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Viceroy Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Devi Darshan Apartment

  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 2 Kms

Devi Darshan Apartment RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Devi Darshan Apartment

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Devi Darshan Apartment
Devi Darshan Apartment's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Charai.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 14450 0
Dec 2025 18700 0
Sep 2025 18700 19950
Jun 2025 18700 18350
Govt. Registrations in Devi Darshan Apartment
4 Sales Transactions Registered in Devi Darshan Apartment From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 12.5 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
4
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 2 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 12,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Devi Darshan Apartment
Monthly Rent in Devi Darshan Apartment start from ₹ 26 K with options available for 1 BHK units
Configurations In Devi Darshan Apartment In Charai
1 BHK ₹ 26 K ₹ 26.5 K
2 BHK - ₹ 45 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Devi Darshan Apartment
Devi Darshan Apartment avg. price is ₹ 14.4 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Charai at ₹ 19.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 21,000
Runwal Estate
₹ 19,950
Charai
₹ 18,600
Runwal Plaza
₹ 17,150
Lodha Casa Royale
₹ 14,450
Devi Darshan Apartment
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Devi Darshan Apartment

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-11-28 Floor G, Unit 6 A 216 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-24 Floor 4, Unit 404 B3 560 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-08 Floor 6, Unit 603 B 500 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-08 Floor 6, Unit 604 B 600 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-22 Floor 1, Unit 101 B 265 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Charai
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Charai
₹ 19,950/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Charai
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #8 in Thane
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Charai
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Charai
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Devi Darshan Apartment & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638851658719258025-1006250324312431.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Devi Darshan Apartment Charai, Thane
Charai, Thane
₹ 88 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 470 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Spacious
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638843917043926749-0106250421442144.jpg Cover Image
Charai, Thane
₹ 88 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 470 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Well Maintained
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Spacious
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639101655764274356-2603261146164616.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Devi Darshan Apartment Charai, Thane
Charai, Thane
₹ 26,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 440 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Near City Center
  • Family
  • Quick Deal
  • Plenty of Sunlight
M
5
Mangesh Pralhad Jadhav M J Properties
  • Total Transactions: 1
Dinesh A Aher profile picture
Dinesh A Aher Avenue Properties
  • Resale Listings: 76
  • Rental Listings: 5

Comparison of Devi Darshan Apartment with Similar Projects

  • Thane City
  • 1 Bed
  • 625 sq.ft - 625 sq.ft (Saleable)
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Devi Darshan Apartment

  • Q: What kind of amenities are available in the Devis Darshan Apartment?
    The project offers a range of amenities, including kids play areas, power backup, 24x7 security, central green, and indoor games.
  • Q: What is the construction status of the Devis Darshan Apartment?