Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kishor Park Kalwa, Thane

  • ₹11,192 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 660 to 1040
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 120
    Total area 1 Acres

About Kishor Park

Kishor Park is a beautiful and well-located project that offers 120 units spread over an acre of land. The project offers one and two bedroom apartments that come in sizes ranging from 660 sqft to 1040 sqft. The apartments are strategically located in Thane West and are well connected with all the major points of the city. The project has a convenient shopping center for daily needs and is also well connected with the Mumbai Airport.

Kishor Park Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 660
Sq. Ft
₹ 73.86 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1040
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.16 Cr Check Availability

Kishor Park Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Kishor Park, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Kishor Park moved from ₹ 14,750/sqft to ₹ 18,450/sqft, reflecting a 25.08% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Kishor Park moved from ₹ 13,500/sqft to ₹ 14,750/sqft, reflecting a 9.26% rise.

Kishor Park Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 660 sq.ft
  • 1040 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 660 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Kishor Park, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 660 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Kishor Park Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply