• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 982 to 1100
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Sapthagiri Meadows?

  • Experience luxurious living at Sapthagiri Meadows, JP Nagar.
  • Luxurious villas with lush green surroundings and scenic views.
  • Nearby amenities and community living at its finest.
  • A serene getaway from chaotic city life, perfect retreat.
  • Unlock a lavish lifestyle with world-class amenities within reach.

About Sapthagiri Meadows

Sapthagiri Meadows, a premier residential project, is nestled in the heart of JP Nagar, offering an unparalleled living experience. This meticulously designed project combines the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and practicality, making it an ideal choice for both young professionals and families.

With its strategic location and impeccable infrastructure, Sapthagiri Meadows provides easy access to all modern essentials, ensuring a hassle-free and comfortable lifestyle. The project boasts spacious units, ranging from 982 Sq. Ft. to 1100 Sq. Ft., offering ample space for living, relaxation, and entertainment. Each apartment is tastefully designed to provide maximum natural light and ventilation, ensuring a healthy and peaceful living environment.

The amenities and specifications of Sapthagiri Meadows are designed to cater to the needs of a modern lifestyle. From lavish spaces to thoughtful details, every aspect of the project has been carefully considered to provide a unique and unforgettable living experience. Whether you re looking for a perfect place to call home, or a lucrative investment opportunity, Sapthagiri Meadows has something for everyone.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Sapthagiri Meadows:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment982on request
2 BHK Apartment1100on request
Nearby Landmarks

This residential property offers a unique blend of convenience and comfort, surrounded by several notable landmarks that provide easy access to essential amenities and services.

  • Royal High School is just 0.40 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • The White Lotus Healthcare Clinic is 0.49 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Puttenhalli Metro Station is 0.71 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • ZiP By Spree Hotels is 0.59 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Vega City Mall is 2.04 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Incubinet Coworking Hub is 1.06 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

Despite a mixed picture for the rental market, recent government-registered transactions in the real estate sector have provided valuable insights into the current state of affairs. Over a three-month period, the current rate has recorded a moderate increase of 7, landing at 3,502. However, examining the same period over six months reveals a slight dip of 44, with the rate still standing at 3,502. Interestingly, the one-year aggregation shows maintained stability, with the current rate holding steady at 3,502 and a price movement of 0, indicating a steady market.

Sapthagiri Meadows Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 982
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1100
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Sapthagiri Meadows Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Sapthagiri Meadows moved from ₹ 6,200/sqft to ₹ 7,000/sqft, reflecting a 12.90% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Sapthagiri Meadows moved from ₹ 6,100/sqft to ₹ 6,200/sqft, reflecting a 1.64% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Sapthagiri Meadows moved from ₹ 5,600/sqft to ₹ 6,100/sqft, reflecting a 8.93% rise.

Sapthagiri Meadows Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 982 sq.ft
  • 1100 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 982 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sapthagiri Meadows, Bangalore
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 982 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - Sapthagiri Meadows

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Royal High School
    School
    0.4 km
  • Millenium Park
    Park
    0.5 km
  • The White Lotus Healthcare Clinic
    Hospital
    0.5 km

Is Sapthagiri Meadows Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Royal High School within walking distance
  • The White Lotus Healthcare Clinic nearby for healthcare access
  • Millenium Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Sapthagiri Meadows RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/171114/000400

Price Rates & Insights for Sapthagiri Meadows

Price Trend in Sapthagiri Meadows
Sapthagiri Meadows's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with JP Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7000 11500
Dec 2025 6200 11500
Sep 2025 6100 10950
Jun 2025 5600 8900
Rental Supply in Sapthagiri Meadows
Monthly Rent in JP Nagar ranges from ₹ 20 K to ₹ 88.1 K with options available for 1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Sapthagiri Meadows In JP Nagar
1 BHK - ₹ 20 K
2 BHK - ₹ 35.7 K
3 BHK - ₹ 62.1 K
4 BHK - ₹ 88.1 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Sapthagiri Meadows
Sapthagiri Meadows avg. price is ₹ 7 k/Sq.Ft. compared to JP Nagar at ₹ 11.5 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 19,400
Prestige Falcon City
₹ 16,750
Prestige Elysian
₹ 11,500
JP Nagar
₹ 7,450
DS Max Swastik
₹ 7,000
Sapthagiri Meadows
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: JP Nagar
The southern region of Bangalore features a lovely neighbourhood called JP Nagar. Nearby, there are other good places to live like Jayanagar, Banashankari, Bannerghatta Road, and BTM Layout. JP Nagar is quite big—about 2,500 acres, divided into 9 parts. There are several well-known home builders, including Puravankara, Prestige, and Brigade. They have built special projects like DS Max Stone Hill and Puravankara Coronation Square that have made JP Nagar more upscale for homes and businesses.
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in JP Nagar
₹ 11,500/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in JP Nagar
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#31 In Bangalore
Great Great +2 More

JP Nagar presents itself to be a highly picturesque and tranquil location with various beautiful lakes in its proximity. A few of the lakes are Puttenhalli lake, Sarakki lake and Chunchugatta Lake. These lakes are perfect for bird-watching or just casually spending time in the evening with your loved ones.

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Crowded streets and traffic congestion are consistent problems in the neighbourhood.

Know More About JP Nagar
Reviews Reviews (14)
Peace full movie for life 🧬
— Saravanan p, Owner
About Sapthagiri Developers

Comparison of Sapthagiri Meadows with Similar Projects

  • South Bangalore
  • 2 Beds
  • 982 sq.ft - 1100 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Himagiri Green Forest
JP Nagar, Bangalore
Price On Request
  • JP Nagar, Bangalore
  • South Bangalore
  • 2 Beds
  • 1000 sq.ft - 1000 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Shivaganga Opal
JP Nagar, Bangalore
Price On Request
  • JP Nagar, Bangalore
  • South Bangalore
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 875 sq.ft - 1370 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Siri Ganesh Apartment
JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore
Price On Request
  • JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore
  • South Bangalore
  • 2 Beds
  • 1000 sq.ft - 1000 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Bangalore
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Sapthagiri Meadows

  • Q: What is the range of unit sizes available in this project?
    The project offers 2 BHK apartments with two unique configurations, spanning 982 Sq. Ft. and 1100 Sq. Ft., respectively.
  • Q: Are these apartments ready to move in?
    Yes, the project is ready to move in, with construction completed and units available for possession.
  • Q: Can you provide information on the price for these units?
    The prices for these units are available on request and would be customized based on individual requirements.
  • Q: What are the available unit configurations in this project?
    The project offers 2 BHK apartments with two distinct configurations, catering to diverse needs and preferences.
  • Q: What is the approximate area of the units available for purchase?