Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Suyug Saffron Kada Agrahara, Bangalore

Located in Kada Agrahara, Bangalore, Suyug Saffron offers a premium residential experience. Developed by Suyug Infra, it features 3, 4 BHK Flats to suit diverse needs. The property offers homes starting from ₹ 1.61 Cr up to ₹ 2.22 Cr.

With 110 residential units, this development provides ample choices for homebuyers. Residents will appreciate the convenience of nearby New Mecaulkay School, Sri Ram Public School Sarjapura, Aikhyatha Public School, Sri Saraswti Vidyaniketana, Oakridge International School and IDBI Bank Sarjapura Branch, Chartered Sahakari Bank Niyamitha, Hdfc Bank, ICICI Bank, R B Villa 2. The area boasts a livability index of 3.1 and a lifestyle index of 3.3, ensuring a comfortable and convenient living environment. The pincode for this location is 562125.

Read more
  • ₹1.61 Cr - 2.22 Cr + Charges ₹8,500 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status New Launch
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 1896 to 2612
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 110
    Total area 2.51 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Suyug Saffron

Suyug Saffron caters to a diverse range of homebuyers with its variety of offerings.Young professionals seeking a modern and convenient lifestyle will find the Residential options appealing, with choices like 3, 4 BHK. The connectivity index of 4.0 ensures easy access to workplaces and entertainment hubs, while the education & healthcare index of 3.2 provides peace of mind. These homes in South Bangalore offer a blend of comfort and accessibility, making it an attractive option.

Families looking for spacious living will appreciate the range of sizes, starting from 1896 Sq.Ft.. The availability of 3 BHK Apartment units with area 1896 Sq. Ft., priced at ₹ 1.61 Cr, and 3 BHK Apartment units with area 2088 Sq. Ft., priced at ₹ 1.77 Cr, provides ample options to suit different family sizes and budgets. With New Mecaulkay School, Sri Ram Public School Sarjapura, Aikhyatha Public School, Sri Saraswti Vidyaniketana, Oakridge International School in the vicinity, this development is an excellent choice for raising children.

Investors The average asking price of ₹ 8,200 /Sq.Ft. makes this property a promising investment opportunity, especially considering the 2 from the developer. The attractive ₹ 8,500 Per Sq. Ft. may also appeal to those seeking long-term value appreciation.

Suyug Saffron, developed by Suyug Infra, is located at Kada Agrahara Bangalore. This residential project offers 3, 4 BHK Flats, with 110 designed for modern living. The development spans across 2.51 Acres and features 1 residential blocks, with unit sizes ranging from 1896 Sq.Ft. to 2612 Sq.Ft..

Priced from ₹ 1.61 Cr to ₹ 2.22 Cr, there are 4 different configurations available, including 3 BHK: ₹ 1.61 Cr, 4 BHK: ₹ 2.16 Cr. Residents can enjoy a range of Gymnasium, Swimming Pool, Power Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Clubhouse, Indoor Games, Rain Water Harvesting, Large Green Area. The New Launch ensures a timely handover, and the project's specifications include Oil Bound Distemper, Vitrified Tiles, RCC Frame Structure.

Key landmarks such as Spandana Hospital, Sarjapur, Sri Ram Public School Sarjapura, Sarjapur are easily accessible, with NH 44, Sarjapur Road providing seamless connectivity. The project is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/140825/008000, ensuring transparency and trust.

Suyug Saffron Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1896
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.61 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2088
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.77 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2543
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.16 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2612
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.22 Cr Check Availability

Suyug Saffron Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Suyug Saffron moved from ₹ 5,150/sqft to ₹ 9,700/sqft, reflecting a 88.35% rise.

Jul 2025

SUYUG'S SAFFRON, developed by SUYUG CONSTRUCTIONS, officially launched on 28-Jul-2025 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2028. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/140825/008000. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 110 residential units, including 3 BHK, 4 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 1184 to 1593 Square feet across a total area of 2.05 Acre.

Suyug Saffron Floor Plans

Suyug Saffron offers 3, 4 BHK Flats designed for modern living. The property features various options, including 3 BHK Apartment, spanning 1896 Sq. Ft. and priced at ₹ 1.61 Cr.

Additionally, there are 3 BHK Apartment with an area of 2088 Sq. Ft., available from ₹ 1.77 Cr.

Furthermore, the project includes 4 BHK Apartment, covering 2543 Sq. Ft. and priced at ₹ 2.16 Cr, along with 4 BHK Apartment, offering 2612 Sq. Ft. at ₹ 2.22 Cr. These living spaces are designed to maximize comfort and functionality.

The residential units at Suyug Saffron are available in 3, 4 BHK Flats. Pricing starts from ₹ 1.61 Cr and goes up to ₹ 2.22 Cr, catering to diverse budget ranges. The 3 BHK: ₹ 1.61 Cr, 4 BHK: ₹ 2.16 Cr provides a detailed breakdown of costs for each apartment type.

For those interested in the per square foot rate, the pricing is ₹ 8,500 Per Sq. Ft.. This property offers 4 different configurations, with 3 BHK Apartment units available from ₹ 1.61 Cr and 3 BHK Apartment units priced at ₹ 1.77 Cr.

  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 1896 sq.ft ₹ 1.61 Cr
  • 2088 sq.ft ₹ 1.77 Cr
  • 2543 sq.ft ₹ 2.16 Cr
  • 2612 sq.ft ₹ 2.22 Cr
Floor plan of 3 BHK 1896 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Suyug Saffron, Bangalore
3 BHK 1896 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.61 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.11 L EMI

Suyug Saffron Master Plan

Suyug Saffron, located in Kada Agrahara, features a single primary residential building within its master plan. The total land area, specific number of units, and project launch or completion dates are not detailed on this overview.

Land Use & Density

The plan dedicates space to a central residential block, which is surrounded by expansive open areas designed for recreation and leisure. These include various landscaped garden spaces, a dedicated party lawn, and specific zones for different activities. The layout also integrates essential infrastructure for vehicular access and parking.

Connectivity & Access
  • An internal perimeter road provides circulation around the residential building.
  • There are distinct entry and exit points, with a main access on the western side (25) and another on the eastern side (01, 02).
  • The project is conveniently located just 0.1 km from Sarjapur Road.
  • Access to NH 44 is available at a distance of 10.0 km.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • The property includes a Clubhouse (03, 04) situated towards the eastern side.
  • A central Water Feature with Rock (11) enhances the main recreational zone.
  • Children have a dedicated Kids Play Area (13, 14, 15), while adults can utilize the Party Lawn (16) and Yoga Zone (18).