Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

VKC Chourasia Heritage Panathur, Bangalore

VKC Chourasia Heritage is an Apartment project by VKC Developers Pvt Ltd, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Panathur, Bangalore. The project spreads across 3 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1367 Sq.Ft. to 2010 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 87.49 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹87.49 Lac - 1.29 Cr + Charges ₹6,400 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1367 to 2010
    Sq. Ft
    Total area 3 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About VKC Chourasia Heritage

VKC Chourasia Heritage, East Bangalore, Bangalore is a reputed residential project that offers luxurious apartments in well designed and well maintained buildings. Spread over 3 acres and 2BHK-3BHK apartments, the project offers a good range of choices to its residents. The apartments come with 1367 sqft to 2010 sqft sizes and are well designed and well maintained. The project is located in a good location and is close to reputed schools and colleges.

VKC Chourasia Heritage Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1582
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.01 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1793
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.15 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2010
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.29 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1367
Sq. Ft
₹ 87.49 Lac Check Availability

VKC Chourasia Heritage Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for VKC Chourasia Heritage moved from ₹ 8,850/sqft to ₹ 10,050/sqft, reflecting a 13.56% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for VKC Chourasia Heritage moved from ₹ 8,400/sqft to ₹ 9,150/sqft, reflecting a 8.93% rise.

VKC Chourasia Heritage Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1367 sq.ft ₹ 87.49 Lac
  • 1582 sq.ft ₹ 1.01 Cr
  • 1793 sq.ft ₹ 1.15 Cr
  • 2010 sq.ft ₹ 1.29 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1367 Sq. Ft. Apartment in VKC Chourasia Heritage, Bangalore
2 BHK 1367 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 87.49 Lac + Charges
₹ 60.73 K EMI

VKC Chourasia Heritage Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles

Nearby Landmarks - VKC Chourasia Heritage

Prime Connectivity Map