• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Total area 1.55 Acres

Why you should consider Preston Prime?

  • Strategically located near Old Mumbai Highway and Nehru Outer Ring Road.
  • Assured power backup for a seamless living experience.
  • Maximum safety ensured with 24x7 security.
  • RCC Frame Structure guaranteeing strength and durability.
  • Enjoy hassle-free living with reliable power backup.

About Preston Prime

Preston Prime, a prime residential project located in the heart of Gachibowli, offers a unique blend of luxury and comfort. The project is strategically connected to the Old Mumbai Highway and Nehru Outer Ring Road Hyderabad, making it an ideal choice for those who lead a busy lifestyle.

The project features a range of premium amenities that ensure a comfortable and secure living experience for its residents. The power backup provided by the project ensures that you never run out of power, while the 24x7 security system provides a sense of safety and peace of mind. The project s structure is built using a robust RCC Frame Structure, guaranteeing durability and strength.

Invest in Preston Prime and experience the perfect blend of convenience, security, and luxury. Whether you re a young professional or a growing family, this project has something to offer everyone. Make your home sweet home with Preston Prime.

Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Sri Vijaya Bharathi High School is just 0.53 km away, ideal for families with children.
  • Focus Dental Care And Dental Implant Center is 0.11 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Raidurg Metro Station is 1.32 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Treebo Trend J A Royal Suites is 0.16 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Spaces and More Business Park is 0.21 km away, providing a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Preston Prime Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Preston Prime, amounting to ₹ 44 L till May 2026.

Preston Prime Photos & Videos

Preston Prime Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Preston Prime

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Preston Prime to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Gachibowli, Hyderabad.

School
    0.3 km
  • Telecom Nagar Ghmc Park
    Park
    0.9 km
  • Focus Dental Care And Dental Implant Center
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Preston Prime Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Euro School within walking distance
  • Focus Dental Care And Dental Implant Center nearby for healthcare access
  • Telecom Nagar Ghmc Park nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Dr B R Ambedkar Open University
  • South India Shopping Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Preston Prime

  • Old Mumbai Highway ~ 0.1 Kms
  • Nehru Outer Ring Road Hyderabad ~ 1.2 Kms

Preston Prime RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Preston Prime

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Preston Prime
Gachibowli's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 12450
Dec 2025 0 12150
Sep 2025 0 11600
Jun 2025 0 11150
Govt. Registrations in Preston Prime
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Preston Prime From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 6.6 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 44 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 6,600 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Preston Prime
Monthly Rent in Gachibowli ranges from ₹ 21.4 K to ₹ 1.9 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4,5 BHK units
Configurations In Preston Prime In Gachibowli
1 BHK - ₹ 24 K
2 BHK - ₹ 50 K
3 BHK - ₹ 64.1 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
5 BHK - ₹ 1.9 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Preston Prime
₹ 12,450
Gachibowli
₹ 10,150
Sri Sai Sree Enclave
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Preston Prime

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-06-27 Unit L1-2 N/A 664 Sq.Ft. 4383000 🔒
Locality Insights: Gachibowli
Gachibowli, Hyderabad, is an affluent IT neighbourhood in West Hyderabad's Ranga Reddy district. It is near the city's primary IT centre, HITEC City, which is about 5 kilometres away. The location is very near Hyderabad's Financial District. It is a well-planned corporate zone with business parks, IT firm headquarters, large campuses of prestigious foreign schools, and even the University of Hyderabad. The neighbourhood also has numerous high-rise residences as well as premium Indian and for
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Gachibowli
₹ 12,450/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Gachibowli
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#115 In Hyderabad
Great Great +5 More

It has a wide network of buses, metro trains, and MMTS that connect it to various parts of the city

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Dipping groundwater has led to water shortage in this area

Know More About Gachibowli
Reviews Reviews (79)
Living in Gachibowli delights me because my experiences include brief trips to Microsoft, Amazon, and financial district IT companies. Near me, I find eateries and shopping malls. I love the surroundings and simple access to the metro and schools. Though I adore this location, low water pressure and noise need swift development.
— Ramesh Halgeri, Tenant
About Preston Developers
Preston Developers Logo
  • Total Projects 1
  • Delivered Projects1
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad