Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login
Insights

Insights for Moula Ali, Hyderabad Real Estate Market Overview

Moula Ali presents a dynamic real estate landscape characterized by balanced price points and a strong supply of ready-to-move residential units. The market has navigated recent quarterly shifts, moving from a low of ₹4,950 per sq ft in late 2025 to a current average of ₹5,100 per sq ft. Rental activity in the broader region remains consistent, with several nearby hubs maintaining rental rates around ₹50 per sq ft. This stability, coupled with a diverse range of apartment and villa options, highlights the area's ongoing appeal to both families and long-term investors. Development activity continues to focus on residential projects that cater to varying budget segments across the locality.

  • Apartments in Moula Ali currently average ₹5,400 per sq ft, reflecting a positive growth of 5.93% over the recent period.
  • The ready-to-move segment remains dominant with 157 units, while under-construction inventory provides additional choices for future residents.
  • Vamsi Enclave stands out as a premium project in the area, with rates reaching ₹7,450 per sq ft after a 6.91% increase.
  • Rental rates in neighboring areas like Nacharam, Habsiguda, and Uppal are consistently positioned at ₹50 per sq ft.
  • Bhavani Nilayam Moula Ali has recorded significant interest, with rates surging by 31.28% to reach ₹6,000 per sq ft.

Market Strengths
  • The locality maintains a competitive average asking price of ₹5,100 per sq ft compared to higher-priced neighboring areas.
  • A robust inventory of 157 ready-to-move units provides immediate options for homebuyers.
  • Apartment prices have demonstrated a positive trend with a 5.93% increase.
  • Key projects like Vamsi Enclave and Divya Apartments Moula Ali continue to appreciate in value.
  • Consistent rental rates of ₹50 per sq ft across adjacent regions indicate sustained demand for housing.
Market Challenges
  • Villa pricing at ₹7,250 per sq ft has experienced a decline of -6.07%, indicating a softer market for large-format independent homes.
  • Several projects, including Sri Sai Nest Moula Ali, have seen price corrections of -10.84%.
Investment Opportunities
  • Apartments in Moula Ali show a healthy 5.93% growth, currently averaging ₹5,400 per sq ft.
  • Ready-to-move properties provide immediate value for investors, with an average price point of ₹4,950 per sq ft.
  • Bhavani Nilayam Moula Ali offers significant capital appreciation potential, having surged by 31.28% recently.
  • Rental rates of ₹50 per sq ft in nearby hubs like Nacharam and Habsiguda suggest a stable income-generating environment for residential landlords.
Price Trend

Moula Ali, Hyderabad Property Price Trends and Appreciation

Property rates in Moula Ali have shown a resilient trend, rising from ₹4,950 per sq ft in September 2025 to ₹5,300 per sq ft by December 2025. After a slight adjustment to ₹5,100 per sq ft in March 2026, the market stabilized at ₹5,400 per sq ft by June 2026. This upward trajectory underscores the growing demand for residential properties in this part of Hyderabad.
Asking Price Trends
₹ 5,100/Sq.Ft -3.62 % QoQ
Sep 2025 — Jun 2026
Quarter City Rate
Jun 2026 5400
Mar 2026 5100
Dec 2025 5300
Sep 2025 4950
About Asking Price Trends
Moula Ali Property Price Comparison
  • By Localities
  • By Property Type
  • By Property Status
Location Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Kushaiguda 5,400 -1.9
Nacharam 8,150 -1
Malkajgiri 4,850 15.9
Mallapur 5,600 0.1
Kapra 6,450 -14.3
Sainikpuri 5,900 -2
Tarnaka 6,700 -2
Boduppal 4,400 1.9
Habsiguda 7,700 -2.6
Yapral 6,050 -6.6
Moula Ali is surrounded by several prominent neighborhoods that influence its market standing. Tarnaka commands a premium at ₹6,700 per sq ft, while Habsiguda follows closely at ₹7,700 per sq ft. In contrast, more affordable options are available in nearby Boduppal at ₹4,400 per sq ft and Malkajgiri at ₹4,850 per sq ft. These variations allow buyers to navigate the regional market based on their specific budget and location preferences.
Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Villa 7,250 -6.1
Apartment 5,400 5.9
Moula Ali's residential market provides distinct options for different buyer needs. Apartments are priced at an average of ₹5,400 per sq ft, showing a positive growth of 5.93%. Meanwhile, the villa segment is priced at ₹7,250 per sq ft, catering to those seeking more spacious and premium living arrangements.
Status No of Project Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Ready To Move 157 4,950 1.9
Under Construction 4 4,900 3.8
The Moula Ali market offers properties across various development stages to suit different possession timelines. Ready-to-move inventory, which includes 157 units, averages ₹4,950 per sq ft with a growth of 1.9%. Additionally, 4 under-construction projects are available at an average rate of ₹4,900 per sq ft, reflecting a 3.78% increase.
Project & Developer Insights

Top Residential Projects and Developers in Moula Ali

Top Projects in Moula Ali
Godrej Brooklyn Avenue is the top project in Moula Ali with prices from ₹ 1.98 Cr to 4.07 Cr.
Godrej Brooklyn Avenue ₹ 1.98 Cr - ₹ 4.06 Cr
  • West Zone, Hyderabad
Prestige Golden Grove ₹ 93 L - ₹ 2.48 Cr
  • West Zone, Hyderabad
Raghava Halo ₹ 1.54 Cr - ₹ 1.98 Cr
  • West Zone, Hyderabad
The Prestige City Hyderabad ₹ 1.18 Cr - ₹ 3.05 Cr
  • South Zone, Hyderabad
Godrej Regal Pavilion ₹ 1.35 Cr - ₹ 3.57 Cr
  • South Zone, Hyderabad
Brigade Enclave ₹ 2.1 Cr - ₹ 3.15 Cr
  • Central Zone, Hyderabad
Ramky The Eminent ₹ 1.93 Cr - ₹ 3.54 Cr
  • South Zone, Hyderabad
Ramky Signature Estates Price On Request
  • South Zone, Hyderabad
Raghava Linq ₹ 1.51 Cr - ₹ 2.00 Cr
  • West Zone, Hyderabad
Brigade Manor ₹ 2.09 Cr - ₹ 3.19 Cr
  • Central Zone, Hyderabad
View More
New Launch
Under Construction
Ready to Move
Top Developers in Moula Ali
Sri Sai Harihara leads in Moula Ali with 109 projects and 24 years of experience.
DLF
Sri Sai Harihara ₹ 47.43 L - ₹ 2.97 Cr
  • 109 Projects
  • 24 Years
DLF
Modi Properties ₹ 20.8 L - ₹ 1.32 Cr
  • 27 Projects
DLF
Sree Durga Estates ₹ 45.15 L - ₹ 59.98 L
  • 68 Projects
DLF
Vishnu Housing Pvt Ltd
  • 38 Projects
DLF
Jai Lakshmi Enterprises ₹ 54.75 L - ₹ 84.9 L
  • 38 Projects
DLF
Swaraj Homes
  • 31 Projects
DLF
Udaya Heights Private Limited ₹ 82.77 L - ₹ 1.27 Cr
  • 24 Projects
DLF
Gayathri Constructions
  • 21 Projects
DLF
Maruthi Corporation Limited ₹ 20 L - ₹ 4.13 Cr
  • 16 Projects
DLF
Kranti Group ₹ 69.42 L - ₹ 85.76 L
  • 16 Projects
View More
Top Projects by Listing Rates
  • Listing Rate
Premium residential developments in Moula Ali continue to attract significant interest. Vamsi Enclave leads the market at ₹7,450 per sq ft, showing a 6.91% increase. Other notable projects include Divya Apartments Moula Ali at ₹6,550 per sq ft and Bhavani Nilayam Moula Ali, which has seen a substantial 31.28% growth to reach ₹6,000 per sq ft. These projects establish a high-value benchmark for the locality.

Explore Property Rates in Top Cities

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 19,300 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 13,900 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 15,350 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,600 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,950 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,100 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 5,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 11,750 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,150 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,300 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,800 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 7,900 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,700 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 2,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,400 /Sq.Ft

Micromarket-Wise Property Price Trends Around Moula Ali, Hyderabad

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 11,200 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 4,400 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,700 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 4,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 8,850 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 2,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 7,800 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,150 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 7,550 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,450 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,800 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,350 /Sq.Ft

More insights about Moula Ali, Hyderabad

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Moula Ali, Hyderabad

What is the current average asking price in Moula Ali?

As of June 2026, the average asking price in Moula Ali stands at ₹5,100 per sq ft. This figure reflects a market depreciation of 3.62% compared to the previous period, suggesting a period of price adjustment in the local residential market.

How have property prices in Moula Ali trended recently?

Property prices in Moula Ali have shown a fluctuating trajectory, with the average rate moving from ₹5,300 per sq ft in December 2025 to ₹5,100 per sq ft in March 2026, before reaching ₹5,400 per sq ft as of June 2026. This trend indicates a recovery in buyer interest and market activity over the last quarter.

How do property prices in Moula Ali compare to nearby neighbourhoods?

Property prices in Moula Ali vary significantly when compared to surrounding areas. As of June 2026, neighbouring localities like Nacharam command a higher average asking price of ₹8,150 per sq ft (which depreciated by 0.97%), while areas like Boduppal offer more accessible entry points at ₹4,400 per sq ft, having appreciated by 1.87%. Other nearby regions include Habsiguda at ₹7,700 per sq ft and Malkajgiri at ₹4,850 per sq ft, the latter of which has seen a notable appreciation of 15.86%.

What is the price difference between apartments and villas in Moula Ali?

As of June 2026, apartments in Moula Ali are priced at an average of ₹5,400 per sq ft, having appreciated by 5.93%. In contrast, villas are currently priced at ₹7,250 per sq ft, which reflects a depreciation of 6.07% over the observed period. This difference highlights the premium nature of villa developments compared to the more liquid apartment segment in the locality.

Is it more cost-effective to buy a ready-to-move or under-construction property in Moula Ali?

As of June 2026, there is a marginal price difference between the two statuses, with ready-to-move properties averaging ₹4,950 per sq ft (an appreciation of 1.9%) and under-construction projects averaging ₹4,900 per sq ft (an appreciation of 3.78%). The higher appreciation rate in under-construction units suggests growing confidence in upcoming project deliveries within the area.

Which residential projects in Moula Ali currently command the highest listing rates?

As of June 2026, Vamsi Enclave leads the list with an average rate of ₹7,450 per sq ft, showing an appreciation of 6.91%. Other premium projects include Divya Apartments Moula Ali at ₹6,550 per sq ft (up 2.27%) and Bhavani Nilayam Moula Ali at ₹6,000 per sq ft, which has seen a significant appreciation of 31.28%.

What are the rental trends in areas surrounding Moula Ali?

Rental rates in the vicinity of Moula Ali are currently consistent across several key hubs. As of June 2026, Nacharam, East Marredpally, Habsiguda, and Uppal all report an average rental rate of ₹50 per sq ft. While Nacharam saw a 5% appreciation in rental values, rates in East Marredpally, Habsiguda, and Uppal have remained stable with 0% change, indicating a steady demand for rental housing in these established residential corridors.

How should investors interpret the rental data for the Moula Ali region?

Investors looking at the Moula Ali region should note that while specific rental yield data is currently unavailable, the consistent rental rate of ₹50 per sq ft across major nearby hubs like Nacharam and Habsiguda points to a stable tenant market. Because rental rates in these areas have largely remained flat or seen modest growth, investors should focus on long-term capital appreciation and the potential for steady occupancy rather than high short-term rental spikes.

How can a homebuyer use the property rate data on this page for decision-making?

Homebuyers can use this data to benchmark current asking prices against broader market trends in Moula Ali. By comparing the average rate of ₹5,100 per sq ft against specific project rates like Vamsi Enclave (₹7,450 per sq ft) or the status-wise pricing, buyers can determine if a property is priced fairly relative to its segment and location. Monitoring the appreciation or depreciation percentages helps in understanding whether a specific neighbourhood or property type is currently gaining or losing value.

Country/City