Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Madhuban Ekunj Residency Balewadi, Pune

  • ₹14,247 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Mar 2018
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 692
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 54

About Madhuban Ekunj Residency

Madhuban Ekunj Residency is a strategically located project that is perfect for those who are looking for an easy commute to Mumbai and Bangalore. The project is situated in Pune West and is just a few minutes away from Savitribai Phule Pune University. The project also enjoys seamless connectivity with the citys other important landmarks such as the Pune railway station and the airport. Additionally, the project is well connected to the Mumbai Bangalore Highway.

Madhuban Ekunj Residency Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 692
Sq. Ft
₹ 98.58 L Check Availability

Madhuban Ekunj Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Madhuban Ekunj Residency ranges from ₹ 32 K to ₹ 40 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Madhuban Ekunj Residency moved from ₹ 11,350/sqft to ₹ 12,150/sqft, reflecting a 7.05% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Madhuban Ekunj Residency moved from ₹ 11,050/sqft to ₹ 11,800/sqft, reflecting a 6.79% rise.

Mar 2025

Structural Works reach 60% completion. External Works has reached 100%. Internal finishing stands at 100%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done

Aug 2017

Ekunj Residency, developed by Madhuban Infracon and Developers, officially launched on 02-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2018. Registered under RERA No. P52100002630. with total area of 0.69 Acre.

Madhuban Ekunj Residency Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 692 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 692 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Madhuban Ekunj Residency, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 692 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Madhuban Ekunj Residency Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Yoga Areas
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Madhuban Ekunj Residency Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper