Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Bathroom, kurla west 1 Bedroom 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Kurla West Mumbai 9508738
Kitchen, kurla west 1 Bedroom 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Kurla West Mumbai 9508738
undefined, kurla west 1 Bedroom 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Kurla West Mumbai 9508738
Cover Image, kurla west 1 Bedroom 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Kurla West Mumbai 9508738
Map Location, kurla west 1 Bedroom 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Kurla West Mumbai 9508738
Bedroom, kurla west 1 Bedroom 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Kurla West Mumbai 9508738
Room, kurla west 1 Bedroom 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Kurla West Mumbai 9508738
Master Bedroom, kurla west 1 Bedroom 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Kurla West Mumbai 9508738
Listing Cover Image

Kurlawest Equnox Business 1 Bedroom 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Kurla West Mumbai
Listing ID: #9508738

₹ 25,000
Deposit Amount: ₹ 60,000
  • Area Built-up Area 300
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 1 Bedroom
  • Additional Spaces Study Room
  • Bath 1 Bathroom

• Luxury lifestyle
A cozy, furnished one-bedroom apartment is now available for rent in Mumbai Kurla West, offering a comfortable 300 square feet of living space perfect for individuals or couples starting out.
  • This delightful home features a pleasant garden view and comes complete with one parking space, making city living much more convenient.
  • Inside, you`ll find modern touches and everything you need to feel right at home from day one.
  • The building itself boasts an impressive array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle, including a kids` play area, central Wi-Fi, an attached market, a restaurant, and even home automation for effortless living.
  • Plus, you`ll have peace of mind with 24/7 security, high-speed elevators, and visitor parking.
  • For families, the presence of a pre-school, day care center, and medical facility adds significant value, while indoor games and a conference room cater to leisure and professional needs.
  • This apartment is a smart choice for anyone seeking convenience and a well-connected address in Mumbai.
Make this conveniently located apartment your new address and enjoy the ease of having everything you need close by.

Area
300
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Available From Immediately
Number of Rooms 1
Number of Bathroom 1
Facing East
View Garden View
Balcony Connected
Power Back-up Available
Flooring Carpeted
Floor Number higher floor flat
Total Floor Count 16 floor tower
Tower/Block A wing CC camera sequrity lift
Unit No 14 floor flat

Furnishing Details

  • Fan
    1 Fan
  • Exhaust Fan
    1 Exhaust Fan
  • Geyser
    1 Geyser
  • Light
    1 Light
  • Modular Kitchen
    1 Modular Kitchen
  • Chimney
    1 Chimney
  • Bed
    1 Bed
  • Wardrobe
    1 Wardrobe
  • Sofa
    1 Sofa

Home Automation
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Kurla West
Al Barkaat Malik Muhammad Islam High School 0.16 KM
Anjuman Alana Girls High School And Junior College 0.45 KM
Genius Kids Pre Primary And Kenza Academyc School 0.63 KM
Karthika High School And Junior College 0.68 KM
Orchids The International School 0.86 KM
Holy Cross High School 1.13 KM
Bombay Utkal English High School 1.18 KM
Sk Pantwalkar Madhyamik Vidyalaya 1.24 KM
Shantaram Krushnaji Pantwalawalkar High School 1.25 KM
Shank Kru Pantvalavalkar Vidyalaya 1.26 KM
Bus Stops Near by Kurla West
Gandhi Balmandir Vidyalaya 0.44 KM
Kurla Post Office 0.86 KM
Stjoseph Technical School 0.90 KM
Kurla Station W 0.93 KM
Anjanabai Magar Bus Stand 0.94 KM
Sheetal Cinema 0.95 KM
Vidya Vihar Stworkshop 1.03 KM
Mukund Company Pwdoffice 1.29 KM
Metro Playing Cards 1.39 KM
Vidya Vihar Bus Station W 1.51 KM
Hospitals Near by Kurla West
Suraj Hospital 0.01 KM
Deesha Nursing Home 0.33 KM
Criti Care Asia Multispeciality Hospital 0.34 KM
Kohinoor City Hospital 0.35 KM
Kohinoor Hospital 0.40 KM
Buddha Colony Municipal Dispensary 0.44 KM
Dr Desai Nursing Home 0.49 KM
Seleed Memorial Nursing Home 0.49 KM
Dr Fahimida Nursing Home 0.49 KM
Kurla Nursing Home 0.49 KM
Banks Near by Kurla West
Syndicate Bank 0.70 KM
Punjab National Bank 0.81 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 0.89 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.26 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.39 KM
Canara Bank 1.40 KM
Union Bankof India? 1.45 KM
Icici Bank 1.54 KM
Citibank Head Office 1.55 KM
Icici Bank 1.56 KM
ATMs Near by Kurla West
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.60 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.72 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.83 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 0.84 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.25 KM
Canara Bank Atm 1.40 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.50 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.51 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.52 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.55 KM
Mosques Near by Kurla West
Bridge Mosque 0.20 KM
Kurla Shia Isna Ashari Jama Masjid 0.40 KM
Siddiquiya Masjid 0.43 KM
Markaz Masjid 0.57 KM
Shanti Niketan Masjid 0.57 KM
Masjid Ansari Kata 0.69 KM
Sunni Raza Masjid And Madrasa 0.75 KM
Jamatur Rishad Masjid 0.77 KM
Masjid Ahle Hadees 0.79 KM
Khaddamal Masjid 0.88 KM
Temples Near by Kurla West
Sai Baba Temple 1.31 KM
Shree Kaleshwar Mahadev Mandir 1.45 KM
Shiv Mandir 1.45 KM
Shree Kedarnath Mandir 1.57 KM
Nandikeshwar Temple 1.57 KM
Kedarnath Temple 1.59 KM
Selva Vinayaga Temple 1.60 KM
Santoshi Maa Mandir 1.78 KM
Shree Gurudev Datta Mandir 1.87 KM
Saibaba Mandir 2.11 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Kurla West
Daily Foods 0.60 KM
Sity Mall 0.63 KM
Surve Shopping Mall 0.79 KM
Kohinoor City Mall 0.91 KM
Kids Corner 1.18 KM
Flight 4 Fantasy 1.30 KM
Ak Housing 1.37 KM
Bkc Kurla Mall 1.41 KM
Phoenix Marketcity Mumbai 1.44 KM
Storm India 9d Cinema Phoenix Market City Mall 1.45 KM
Parks Near by Kurla West
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Garden 1.12 KM
Shree Navalchand Shah Udyan 1.28 KM
Shree Ganesh Udyan 1.54 KM
Sadar Udyan 1.57 KM
Garden Chembur 1.68 KM
Gujral Park 1.72 KM
Sunder Nagar Garden Mccm 2.05 KM
Ccc Ground 2.05 KM
Municipal Park 2.08 KM
Municipal Garden 2.09 KM
Post Offices Near by Kurla West
Kurla Sub Post Office 0.87 KM
Netajinagar?sub Post Office 0.87 KM
Kurla North Sub Post Office 1.05 KM
Nehru Nagar Sub Post Office 1.64 KM
Tilak Nagar?sub Post Office? 1.77 KM
Chembur Rs Sub Post Office 1.77 KM
Tilak Nagar Post Office 1.78 KM
Indian Airlines Staff Colony Sub Post Office 1.78 KM
National Highway Trucking Centre 1.90 KM
Rajawadi Sub Post Office 2.04 KM

Check Travel Time from Kurla West to Major Areas in Mumbai

Locality Insights: Kurla West
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kurla West
₹ 86/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kurla West
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #52 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Kishor Dattu Kamble
3.6

Mumbai

  • 1 Years Experience

Properties You Might Like in Kurla West, Mumbai

Nearby Comparable
  • 9
  • Video
1 BHK + Study Room Apartment For Rent in Equinox Business Park
Equinox Business Park 1 BHK Flat For Rent in Kurla West, Mumbai ₹ 28,000
  • Furnished
  • 300 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
Better Brand and Lifestyle Nearby
  • 16
  • Video
Equinox Business Park 1 BHK Flat For Rent in Kurla West, Mumbai ₹ 30,000
  • Furnished
  • 310 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
Nearby Comparable
  • 5
  • Video
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Jan Kalyan Society Kurla
Jan Kalyan Society Kurla 1 BHK Flat For Rent in Kurla West, Mumbai ₹ 27,000
  • Furnished
  • 305 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
Better Brand and Lifestyle Nearby
  • 4
  • Video
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Sharad CHS Kurla
Sharad CHS Kurla 1 BHK Flat For Rent in Kurla, Mumbai ₹ 30,000
  • Furnished
  • 290 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
Nearby Comparable
  • 14
  • Video
1 BHK + Study Room Apartment For Rent in Jan Kalyan Society Kurla
Jan Kalyan Society Kurla 1 BHK Flat For Rent in Kurla West, Mumbai ₹ 28,000
  • Furnished
  • 300 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
Better Brand and Lifestyle Nearby
  • 4
  • Video
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Star Avenue Kalina
Star Avenue Kalina 1 BHK Flat For Rent in Kalina, Mumbai ₹ 30,000
  • Furnished
  • 300 Sq.Ft. (Carpet)
Better Brand and Lifestyle Nearby
  • 4
  • Video
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Cosmos CHS Kurla
Cosmos CHS Kurla 1 BHK Flat For Rent in Kurla East, Mumbai ₹ 30,000
  • Furnished
  • 290 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
Better Brand and Lifestyle Nearby
  • 5
  • Video
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Sagar Apartment Sion
Sagar Apartment Sion 1 BHK Flat For Rent in Sion, Mumbai ₹ 30,000
  • Furnished
  • 300 Sq.Ft. (Carpet)

Explore Localities Nearby Kurla West, Mumbai

  • 1 Property for Sale in Nabard Colony, Mumbai
  • 1 Property for Rent in Nabard Colony, Mumbai
  • 1 Property for Sale in HMPL Surya Nagar, Mumbai
  • 5 Properties for Rent in HMPL Surya Nagar, Mumbai
  • 2 Properties for Sale in TPS Colony, Mumbai
  • 1 Property for Rent in TPS Colony, Mumbai
  • 1 New Projects in Ganga Wadi, Mumbai
  • 2 Properties for Sale in Ganga Wadi, Mumbai
  • 1 Property for Rent in Ganga Wadi, Mumbai