Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
undefined, sharda-edifice-celestial 2 Bedroom 1050 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhandup West Mumbai 8779395
Room, sharda-edifice-celestial 2 Bedroom 1050 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhandup West Mumbai 8779395
Cover Image, sharda-edifice-celestial 2 Bedroom 1050 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhandup West Mumbai 8779395
Bathroom, sharda-edifice-celestial 2 Bedroom 1050 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhandup West Mumbai 8779395
Exterior View, sharda-edifice-celestial 2 Bedroom 1050 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhandup West Mumbai 8779395
Balcony, sharda-edifice-celestial 2 Bedroom 1050 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhandup West Mumbai 8779395
sharda-edifice-celestial
Sharda Edifice Celestial Master Plan Image
Swapna Ujgaonkar
Swapna Ujgaonkar
Listing Cover Image

Sharda Edifice Celestial 2 Bedroom 1050 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Bhandup West Mumbai
Listing ID: #8779395

₹ 1.5 Cr.
  • Area Built-up Area 1050
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 2 Bedrooms
  • Additional Spaces Study Room
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • Floor 20th of 21 Floors

• Schools in vicinity
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai! This stunning 2bedroom apartment in the prestigious Sharda Edifice Celestial is now available for sale at an attractive price of Cr.
  • Spanning an impressive 1050 square feet, this unfurnished unit offers a blank canvas for you to create your ideal living space.
  • Perched on the 20th floor of a wellmaintained 21floor building, you will enjoy breathtaking garden views that add a touch of tranquility to your daily apartment features two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, perfect for families or those looking for extra space.
  • A designated parking spot ensures convenience in this bustling city.
  • The property is relatively new, with an age of just 24 years, ensuring contemporary design and quality in Sharda Edifice Celestial means access to an array of topnotch amenities tailored for a vibrant lifestyle.
  • Enjoy your leisure time at the gymnasium, relax in the swimming pool, or engage in friendly competition at the badminton court.
  • For families, the kids play areas and large green spaces provide ample opportunities for outdoor fun.
  • The community also prioritizes security with 24 x 7 surveillance, ensuring peace of mind for all amenities include a clubhouse, jogging/cycle track, power backup, study room, and service elevators, making everyday life both convenient and enjoyable.
With visitor parking and cleaning services available, this apartment truly caters to modern living needs.

Project Sharda Edifice Celestial
Price 1.5 Cr.
Area
1050
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 2
Number of Bathroom 2
Facing East
View Garden View
Balcony Connected
Power Back-up Available
Flooring Marble
Floor Number 20
Total Floor Count 21
Unit No 2001

Power Backup
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Bhandup West
Daffodils High Public School 0.20 KM
Parag Vidyalaya 0.21 KM
Sahayadri Vidya Mandir 0.25 KM
Smt Ramkalidevi Sanman Singh Vidyamandir School 0.33 KM
Navjeevan Education Societys Polytechnic 0.52 KM
Idubs High School And Junior College 0.65 KM
Gs Shetty International School 0.97 KM
St Xaviers High School And Junior College 1.32 KM
Tulshet Pada Bmc Pri And Sec Urdu School 1.39 KM
Friends Academy 2.41 KM
Bus Stops Near by Bhandup West
Jungle Mangal Road 0.05 KM
Ashok Kedare Chowk Bus Stand 0.39 KM
Janata Market Bhandup 0.51 KM
Shiv Darshan Teresa Road 0.58 KM
Navjivan Vidyamandir Bhandup 0.59 KM
Kasturi Vidyalaya 0.76 KM
Bhandup Station Bus Stand 0.89 KM
Bhandup Station 0.89 KM
Davcollege Bhandup 1.02 KM
Shangrila Company 1.07 KM
Hospitals Near by Bhandup West
M S Hospital 0.01 KM
Sobhagya Hospital 0.02 KM
Shetty Endoscopic Surgical Centre-life One Infertility Clinic & Centre For Human Reproduction 0.04 KM
Madhu Hospital 0.06 KM
Saubhagya Hospital 0.06 KM
Shri Balchikitsalya Hospital 0.08 KM
Sas Hospital Accident & General 0.17 KM
Rathod Nursing Home 0.22 KM
Mahek Nursing Home 0.23 KM
Amruta Maternity & Surgical Hospital 0.24 KM
ATMs Near by Bhandup West
Dena Bank Atm 0.39 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.42 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.64 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.08 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.12 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.13 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.13 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.66 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.88 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.91 KM
Banks Near by Bhandup West
Svc Co Operative Bank 0.26 KM
United Bank Of India Bhandup West Branch 0.28 KM
Gs Mahanagar Co Operative Bank 0.33 KM
Vijaya Bank 0.36 KM
The Bharat Coop Bank Bhandup Branch 0.36 KM
Axis Bank 0.39 KM
Dattatraya Maharaj Kalambe Jaoli Sahakari Bank Limited 0.43 KM
Bank Of Baroda Bhandup 0.49 KM
Bank Of Baroda 0.51 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 0.53 KM
Temples Near by Bhandup West
Shree Ayyappa Vishnu Temple Complex 3.37 KM
Suvruna Temple 3.54 KM
Shree Sai Baba Mandir 3.58 KM
Sai Mandir 3.63 KM
Sai Baba Temple 3.69 KM
Om Jagrut Ganesh Mandir 3.76 KM
Shri Sai Baba Mandir 3.79 KM
Darshan Dham Mandir 3.89 KM
Shiv Mandir 4.71 KM
Aarey Om Temple 5.00 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Bhandup West
Dreams Mall 0.44 KM
Shubhlaxmi Commodity 0.55 KM
Metro Cash And Carry 0.57 KM
Metro Mall 0.58 KM
Neptune Magnet Mall 0.62 KM
Croma Mall 0.73 KM
Croma 0.74 KM
Mahalaxmi Cloth Store 0.78 KM
Sarvana Oil Depot 0.86 KM
Amrin Home Tutions Bhandup West 0.99 KM
Parks Near by Bhandup West
It Park Computer Sales And Services 0.11 KM
Madhuban Gardens 0.69 KM
Shree Raghvendra Swami Dhyan Udyan Kridangan Pratibha Pratisthan 2.06 KM
Bmc Park 2.77 KM
Bombay Municipal Corporation Udyan 3.02 KM
Mahanagar Palika Udyan 3.04 KM
Huttatma Madanlal Dhingra Uddhyan 3.26 KM
Tarabai Modak Udyan 3.32 KM
Bmc Park 3.41 KM
Lala Tulsiram Udyan 3.55 KM
Mosques Near by Bhandup West
Pathan Colony Masjid 0.95 KM
Qadariya Sunni Jama Masjid Zakariya Compound 1.76 KM
Sunni Mohammadiya Jama Masjid 1.78 KM
Mansoori Mosque 2.00 KM
Gaibanshah Masjid 2.24 KM
Sunni Gausiya Masjid 3.04 KM
Anjuman Masjid 3.08 KM
Sunni Jama Masjid Vikhroli 3.27 KM
Islampura Masjid 4.66 KM
Darul Falah Masjid 5.26 KM
Post Offices Near by Bhandup West
Arulmigu Shree Subramanya Swami Thirukkoil 0.16 KM
Jangal Mangal Road Sub Post Office 0.35 KM
Bhandup West Sub Post Office 0.46 KM
Post Office Bhandup East 0.91 KM
Bhandup East Sub Post Office 0.93 KM
Bhandup Industrial Estate Sub Post Office 1.01 KM
North Bombay Marthoma Parish 2.02 KM
Bhandup Complex Sub Post Office 2.12 KM
Powai Iit Sub Post Office 2.51 KM
Jetvan Buddha Vihar 3.10 KM

Check Travel Time from Bhandup West to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Sharda Edifice Celestial, Mumbai

9 Properties for Sale in Sharda Edifice Celestial
  • 1 BHK
1 BHK 655 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sharda Edifice Celestial
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sharda Edifice Celestial
Valmik Nagar, Mumbai
₹ 1.19 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 655 Sq. Ft.
  • Wide Road
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Well ventilated
  • Spacious
  • Gated Society
1 BHK 400 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sharda Edifice Celestial
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sharda Edifice Celestial
Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 95 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 400 Sq. Ft.
1 BHK + Extra Room 430 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sharda Edifice Celestial
1 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Sale in Sharda Edifice Celestial
Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 1.1 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 430 Sq. Ft.
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Females Only
1 BHK 412 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sharda Edifice Celestial
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sharda Edifice Celestial
Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 1.05 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 412 Sq. Ft.
Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 1.2 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 430 Sq. Ft.
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
1 BHK + Pooja Room,Study Room 412 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sharda Edifice Celestial
1 BHK + Pooja Room,Study Room Apartment For Sale in Sharda Edifice Celestial
Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 1.1 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 412 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Wide Road
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Spacious
  • Adjoining Metro Station
1 BHK + Study Room 750 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sharda Edifice Celestial
1 BHK + Study Room Apartment For Sale in Sharda Edifice Celestial
Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 95 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 750 Sq. Ft.
  • Vastu compliant
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • Adjoining Metro Station
1 BHK 412 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sharda Edifice Celestial
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sharda Edifice Celestial
Valmik Nagar, Mumbai
₹ 1.16 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 412 Sq. Ft.
  • Wide Road
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Well ventilated
  • Spacious
About Sharda Builders
Sharda Builders Logo
  • Total Projects 1
  • Delivered Projects1

Price Rates & Insights for Sharda Edifice Celestial

Price Trend in Sharda Edifice Celestial
Sharda Edifice Celestial's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Bhandup West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 25650 22350
Dec 2025 25300 21800
Sep 2025 24800 21950
Jun 2025 24050 23050
Asking Price in Sharda Edifice Celestial
Sharda Edifice Celestial has 3 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 25.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
24K - 24.5K 2
28K - 29K 1
Govt. Registrations in Sharda Edifice Celestial
7 Sales Transactions Registered in Sharda Edifice Celestial From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 19.4 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
7
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 10 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 19,400 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Sharda Edifice Celestial
Monthly Rent in Sharda Edifice Celestial ranges from ₹ 29 K to ₹ 55 K with options available for 1,2 BHK units
Configurations In Sharda Edifice Celestial In Bhandup West
1 BHK ₹ 29 K N/A
2 BHK ₹ 55 K N/A
Comparable Project Pricing for Sharda Edifice Celestial
Sharda Edifice Celestial avg. price is ₹ 25.6 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Bhandup West at ₹ 22.4 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 31,700
Runwal Valetina
₹ 31,600
Runwal Sanctuary
₹ 29,650
Runwal Bliss
₹ 25,650
Sharda Edifice Celestial
₹ 22,350
Bhandup West
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Sharda Edifice Celestial

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-02-26 Floor 13, Unit 1304 B 412 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-12-11 Floor 20, Unit 2002 A 615 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-12-01 Floor 8, Unit 802 C 599 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-08-28 Floor 21, Unit 2101 A 628 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-08-22 Floor 9, Unit 901 C 611 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-26 Floor 21 , Unit 2101 C 2199 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-11 Floor 19, Unit 1903 B 412 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-29 Floor 19, Unit 1903 C 2220 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-28 Floor 11, Unit 1101 C 611 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Bhandup West
Bhandup West, a burgeoning neighbourhood in Western Mumbai, seamlessly blends residential and commercial properties.Its key locales encompass Bhandup Complex, Azad Nagar, Lokmanya Nagar, and Sarvodaya Nagar, forming a dynamic urban landscape. Adjacent areas include Powai & Vihar Lake, Mulund West, Tata Nagar, Bhandup East, and Vikhroli, adding to its vibrant essence.Renowned developers like Accel Group, Lodha Group, and Kalpataru Group have contributed significantly with prestigi
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Bhandup West
₹ 22,000/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Bhandup West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#100 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Eastern Express Highway & railway station

Concerning Concerning +2 More

View All
5.0
2 Ratings
  • 5 Star 2
  • 4 Star 0
  • 3 Star 0
  • 2 Star 0
  • 1 Star 0
What’s good
  • Centrally Located with Good Connectivity
  • Near Metro or Good Public Transport
  • Reputed Schools or Hospitals in the Vicinity