Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Himalaya Narayanadri Osman Nagar, Hyderabad

Himalaya Narayanadri by Himalaya Constructions Hyderabad in Osman Nagar, Hyderabad is a Under Construction Apartment development with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 1120 Sq.Ft. to 1295 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.18 Acres. Located near Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited approximately 5.00 km away. Prices begin at ₹ 68.32 Lac, with possession expected by Jan 2027.
Read more
  • ₹68.32 Lac - 79.00 Lac + Charges ₹6,100 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Jan 2027
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1120 to 1295
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 20
    Total area 0.18 Acres

Why you should consider Himalaya Narayanadri?

  • Strategically located along Old Mumbai Highway and Nehru Outer Ring Road.
  • Well-connected to both residential and commercial areas.
  • Experience a serene living with normal park and central green.
  • Enjoy 24/7 security and power backup for utmost convenience.
  • Indulge in indoor games and kids play areas for a fun lifestyle.

About Himalaya Narayanadri

Introducing Himalaya Narayanadri, a luxurious residential project located in the prime area of Osman Nagar, Hyderabad. The project boasts an unparalleled connectivity to the city s major highways, with the Old Mumbai Highway just 8.5 km away and the Nehru Outer Ring Road Hyderabad mere 2 km from the project. This strategic location makes it an ideal choice for those seeking a peaceful yet easily accessible lifestyle.

The project offers a range of lavish amenities that cater to the modern lifestyle needs of residents. Some of the key amenities include 24x7 security, power backup, kids play areas, indoor games, and a normal park/central green. The units are designed to provide the perfect blend of comfort and luxury, with specifications like oil-bound distemper-walled master bedrooms and vitrified tile flooring.

At Himalaya Narayanadri, we offer two types of units: 2 BHK apartments and 3 BHK apartments. The 2 BHK apartments have a spacious area of 1120 sq. ft., while the 3 BHK apartments have an area of 1295 sq. ft. The prices for these units start from 60.48 Lac for the 2 BHK apartments and 69.93 Lac for the 3 BHK apartments. These units are available at an unbeatable price, making it an attractive option for those looking to invest in a luxurious lifestyle.