Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sri Krishna Patrika Hi Tech City, Hyderabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1700
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 15
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Sri Krishna Patrika

Sri Krishna Patrika is a well designed and well connected apartment project, situated in the West Zone of Hyderabad. The project offers 1700 sqft of well designed apartments that are well connected with all the major points of the city. The apartments are conveniently situated in a well-developed shopping mall, which provides residents with all the daily needs. Sri Krishna Patrika is a great investment choice for those who are looking for a hassle free lifestyle.

Sri Krishna Patrika Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1700
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Sri Krishna Patrika Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sri Krishna Patrika, amounting to ₹ 81 L till May 2026.

Sri Krishna Patrika Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1700 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1700 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sri Krishna Patrika, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1700 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Sri Krishna Patrika Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security

School
    0.7 km
  • Sri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy Botanical Garden
    Park
    1.1 km
  • Medicover Hospitals
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Sri Krishna Patrika Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Narayana Etechno School within walking distance
  • Medicover Hospitals nearby for healthcare access
  • Sri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy Botanical Garden nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Narayana Narmada Girls Junior College
  • E Galleria Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Sri Krishna Patrika

  • Hitech City Road ~ 0.45 Kms

Sri Krishna Patrika RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Sri Krishna Patrika

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Sri Krishna Patrika
Sri Krishna Patrika's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Hi Tech City.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 8900 10100
Dec 2025 8900 11950
Sep 2025 10400 13000
Jun 2025 10400 10500
Govt. Registrations in Sri Krishna Patrika
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Sri Krishna Patrika From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 4.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 81 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 4,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Sri Krishna Patrika
Monthly Rent in Hi Tech City ranges from ₹ 43.3 K to ₹ 2.8 L with options available for 2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Sri Krishna Patrika In Hi Tech City
2 BHK - ₹ 43.3 K
3 BHK - ₹ 59.8 K
4 BHK - ₹ 2.8 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Sri Krishna Patrika
Sri Krishna Patrika avg. price is ₹ 8.9 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Hi Tech City at ₹ 10.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 12,800
Aparna Hights II
₹ 11,350
Mahindra Ashvita
₹ 11,150
Lodha Meridian Super 60
₹ 10,100
Hi Tech City
₹ 8,900
Sri Krishna Patrika
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Sri Krishna Patrika

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-29 Floor 2, Unit 201 N/A 1800 Sq.Ft. 8100000 🔒
2025-05-29 Floor 1, Unit 101 N/A 1900 Sq.Ft. 10600000 🔒
Locality Insights: Hi Tech City
Hitech City, Hyderabad is a hub for technology and engineering. The city is home to several multinational corporations such as Microsoft, Amazon, and Infosys. This modern city is also home to several startups. It is also one of the hottest locations for home buyers. There are plenty of entertainment options and world-class institutions. Cyber Towers is another part of HITEC City. A large amount of space has been made available for various IT companies such as Oracle Corporation, Microsoft, a
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Hi Tech City
₹ 10,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Hi Tech City
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #78 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Hi Tech City
Reviews Reviews (68)
I like Hi Tech City because my experiences include brief office travel, nice apartments, stores, and food venues. I enjoy nearby gyms and parks. I effortlessly circle Gachibowli and Madhapur. Families and students seem to be quite compatible. Here I adore this locality, but rent increases and traffic disturb me.
— Kapil Chhabra, Tenant
About Sri Krishna Builders

Comparison of Sri Krishna Patrika with Similar Projects