Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

AR Atlas Wakad, Pune

AR Atlas by AR Realty is an Apartment development in Wakad, Pune located near Nisarg Plaza approximately 0.73 km away. The project houses 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 787 Sq.Ft. to 1058 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.66 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Dec 2025. Entry price is ₹ 95.21 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹95.21 Lac - 1.26 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 787 to 1058
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 88
    Total area 0.66 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

AR Atlas Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1058
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.26 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 787
Sq. Ft
₹ 95.21 Lac Check Availability

AR Atlas Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for AR Atlas, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for AR Atlas moved from ₹ 10,600/sqft to ₹ 10,950/sqft, reflecting a 3.30% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for AR Atlas moved from ₹ 9,000/sqft to ₹ 10,600/sqft, reflecting a 17.78% rise.

Feb 2025

Structural Works reach 60% completion, External Works has reached 50%, Internal finishing stands at 30%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 30% done.

Feb 2025

A total of 49 out of 88 launched units have been booked as of February 2025, including 41% of 3 BHK(18 out of 44 units), 70% of 2 BHK(31 out of 44 units).

May 2024

Structural Works reach 55% completion, Internal finishing stands at 8%.

May 2024

A total of 39 out of 88 launched units have been booked as of May 2024, including 18% of 3 BHK(8 out of 44 units), 70% of 2 BHK(31 out of 44 units).

Mar 2024

Structural Works reach 24% completion.

Apr 2023

A R ATLAS, developed by A R REALTY, officially launched on 21-Apr-2023 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2025. Registered under RERA No. P52100050582. The project comprises 2 towers and offers 88 residential units, including 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 764 to 1055 Square feet across a total area of 0.67 Acre.

AR Atlas Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 787 sq.ft ₹ 95.21 Lac
  • 1058 sq.ft ₹ 1.26 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 787 Sq. Ft. Apartment in AR Atlas, Pune
2 BHK 787 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 95.21 Lac + Charges
₹ 66.1 K EMI

AR Atlas Photos & Videos

AR Atlas Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Gymnasium
  • Yoga Areas
  • Table Tennis
  • Party Lawn