Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Rigved Uptown Balewadi, Pune

Rigved Uptown is an Apartment project by Rigved Projects LLP, offering 2 BHK, 4 BHK Flats units in Balewadi, Pune. The project spreads across 2.1 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 719 Sq.Ft. to 1560 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 1.18 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.18 Cr - 2.56 Cr + Charges ₹11,595 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 719 to 1560
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 186
    Total area 2.1 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Rigved Uptown

Rigved Uptown is a luxurious residential complex that offers excellent comfort and luxury homes to homebuyers in Pune West. The complex has 186 units spread over an area of 2.1 acres. Each apartment is designed to have excellent lighting and ventilation. The project is well connected to Hinjewadi Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park and GS Moze College Of Engineering. The project is also close to Mumbai-Bangalore Highway.

Rigved Uptown Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 719
Sq. Ft
₹ 83.36 L Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 1560
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.80 Cr Check Availability

Rigved Uptown Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Rigved Uptown, amounting to ₹ 79 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Rigved Uptown ranges from ₹ 34 K to ₹ 57 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Rigved Uptown moved from ₹ 11,850/sqft to ₹ 14,100/sqft, reflecting a 18.99% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Rigved Uptown moved from ₹ 12,200/sqft to ₹ 15,200/sqft, reflecting a 24.59% rise.

Rigved Uptown Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 719 sq.ft ₹ 1.18 Cr
  • 1560 sq.ft ₹ 2.56 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 719 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Rigved Uptown, Pune
2 BHK 719 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.18 Cr + Charges
₹ 81.92 K EMI

Rigved Uptown Photos & Videos

Rigved Uptown Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Ceilings PoP Design / Punning, False Ceiling
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Rigved Uptown

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Rigved Uptown to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Balewadi, Pune.