Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Cover Image, evergreen-chs 1 RK 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shree Nagar Thane 8956327
Kitchen, evergreen-chs 1 RK 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shree Nagar Thane 8956327
Master Bedroom, evergreen-chs 1 RK 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Shree Nagar Thane 8956327
evergreen-chs
Listing Cover Image

Evergreen CHS 1 RK 300 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Shree Nagar Thane
Listing ID: #8956327

₹ 47 L
  • Area Carpet Area 300
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 1 Rk
  • Bath 1 Bathroom
  • Possession Status Ready To Move
Not sure about the pricing Get Digital Valuation Report

Property Details

  • Prime Location
  • Near City Center
  • Affordable
  • Spacious
  • Family
This charming 1 RK apartment in Shree Nagar, Thane, offers a comfortable living space of 300 square feet for 47 Lac.
  • Located in Evergreen CHS, this unfurnished unit provides essential amenities such as 24 x 7 Security, a Balcony, Pre-School, Day Care Center, and 24 Hours Concierge, ensuring convenience for residents.
  • The property, which is over 10 years old, is perfect for individuals or small families looking for an affordable home in a well-connected area.
  • With its practical layout and access to daily necessities, this apartment represents a straightforward choice for those seeking to establish themselves in Thane.
Make this apartment your own and start enjoying a simpler way of life.

Project Evergreen CHS
Price 47 L
Area
300
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 1 Rk
Number of Bathroom 1

Power Backup
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Shree Nagar
Wees English High School 0.19 KM
Nes International School 1.47 KM
Chhatrapati Shivaji School 1.61 KM
Bharatratna Indira Gandhi School 1.75 KM
Dav International School 1.84 KM
Smt Indira Gandhi School 1.99 KM
P K Road Municipal School 2.02 KM
Mahakavi Kalidas Natyamandir 2.05 KM
Sheth Karamshi Kanji English School 2.46 KM
Vidya Prabodhini English School 2.68 KM
Bus Stops Near by Shree Nagar
Santoshi Mata Mandir Mulund 0.99 KM
Ceremonial Hall Yogi Hills 1.18 KM
Mpchowk Mulund Mulund W Check Naka Bus Station R Mall 1.21 KM
Municipal School Mulund 1.33 KM
Esishospital Mulund 1.39 KM
Johnson Company Mulund 1.88 KM
Vidyaben Gardi School 2.29 KM
Mulund Court 2.33 KM
Municipal Hospital Mulund 2.69 KM
Wamanrao Muranjan Vidyalaya 2.71 KM
Hospitals Near by Shree Nagar
Veena Care Hospital 1.06 KM
Dr Redkar Maternity & Nursing Home 1.07 KM
Padmashree Nursing Home 1.08 KM
Joshi Surgical Hospital 1.08 KM
Urvashi Hospital 1.12 KM
Vertex Hospital 1.24 KM
Dumping Road Municipal Dispensary 1.35 KM
Deendayal Upadhyay Mahanagarpalika Dispensary 1.36 KM
Platinum Hospitals Mulund 1.36 KM
Employee State Insurance Scheme Hospital 1.36 KM
ATMs Near by Shree Nagar
Canara Bank 0.10 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.10 KM
Icici Bank 0.17 KM
Axis Bank 0.28 KM
Idbi Bank 0.29 KM
Axis Bank 0.36 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.36 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.38 KM
Icici Bank 0.43 KM
Indusind Bank 0.50 KM
Banks Near by Shree Nagar
Equitas Small Finance Bank 0.80 KM
Bandhan Bank 1.02 KM
Kotak Bank 1.03 KM
Catholic Syrian Bank 1.03 KM
Icici Bank Thane Ashar It Park 1.10 KM
State Bank Of India Wagle Circle 1.20 KM
Canara Bank 1.25 KM
Hdfc Bank 1.28 KM
New Indian Co Operative Bank 1.35 KM
Icici Bank Mulund Vasant Garden Mumbai Branch And Atm 1.39 KM
Temples Near by Shree Nagar
Maramma Temple 4.42 KM
Shankar Mandir 4.73 KM
Aryaneshwar Mandir 6.35 KM
Shri Sankalp Ganesh Mandir 7.11 KM
Sai Temple 7.23 KM
Shree Sai Mandir 7.33 KM
Ambe Mataji Mandir 7.40 KM
Shree Hanuman Mandir 7.65 KM
Sankat Mochan Hanuman Mandir 7.67 KM
Shiv Shakti Mata Mandir 7.73 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Shree Nagar
R Mall 1.07 KM
Croma Mulund Mumbai 1.38 KM
Eternity Mall 1.89 KM
New Style Remix 2.06 KM
Jay Commercial Plaza 2.18 KM
Sant Jalaram Bappa Market 2.29 KM
Neptune Uptown 2.29 KM
Kumar Shopping Mall 2.37 KM
Korum Mall 2.40 KM
Stalwartbusinessservicellp 2.67 KM
Parks Near by Shree Nagar
Drbabasaheb Ambedkar Playground 1.35 KM
Lala Tulsiram Udyan 1.78 KM
Tarabai Modak Udyan 2.15 KM
Bmc Park 2.38 KM
Sambhaji Park 2.77 KM
Bmc Park 2.97 KM
Huttatma Madanlal Dhingra Uddhyan 3.03 KM
Shree Raghvendra Swami Dhyan Udyan Kridangan Pratibha Pratisthan 3.17 KM
Viceroy Park 3.52 KM
Dev Jyot Pyramid Centre 3.60 KM
Mosques Near by Shree Nagar
Islampura Masjid 1.59 KM
Gaibanshah Masjid 3.30 KM
Sunni Mohammadiya Jama Masjid 3.36 KM
Mansoori Mosque 3.43 KM
Qadariya Sunni Jama Masjid Zakariya Compound 3.44 KM
Pathan Colony Masjid 5.99 KM
Gausiya Masjid 7.33 KM
Anjuman Masjid 7.88 KM
Dargah Masjid 8.05 KM
Sunni Gausiya Masjid 8.07 KM
Post Offices Near by Shree Nagar
Sri Guru Nanak Darbar Chhotta Gurdwara 1.68 KM
Shree Amijhara Adinath Swetamber Jain Derasar 1.91 KM
Mulund Colony Sub Post Office 1.96 KM
Post Office Mulund West 2.27 KM
Naupada Post Office 2.41 KM
Nehru Road Sub Post Office 2.52 KM
Gokhale Road Sub Post Office 2.55 KM
Jekegram Sub Post Office 2.74 KM
North Bombay Marthoma Parish 3.25 KM
Thane R.s Sub Post Office 3.26 KM

Check Travel Time from Shree Nagar to Major Areas in Thane

About Evergreen CHS, Thane

Key Features

  • Exclusive residence in serene Shree Nagar Sublocation.
  • State-of-the-art gymnasium for a fit lifestyle.
  • Steady power backup for uninterrupted daily life.
  • Spacious master bedroom with oil-bound distemper.
  • Vitrified tile flooring in master bedroom.

Price Rates & Insights for Evergreen CHS

Price Trend in Evergreen CHS
Evergreen CHS's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Thane West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 15050 0
Dec 2025 15650 18600
Sep 2025 15650 18300
Jun 2025 13750 17200
Govt. Registrations in Evergreen CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Evergreen CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 18.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 46 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 18,250 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Evergreen CHS
Evergreen CHS avg. price is ₹ 15.1 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Thane West at ₹ 18.6 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 28,050
Lodha Excellencia
₹ 21,450
Dosti Group Vihar
₹ 18,600
Runwal Plaza
₹ 18,600
Thane West
₹ 15,050
Evergreen CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Evergreen CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-01-07 Floor 3, Unit 304 N/A 386 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Shree Nagar
Shree Nagar is a popular residential area located in Mumbai, India. It is a well-developed locality with good connectivity, excellent infrastructure, and a wide range of amenities. The locality is well-connected to the rest of the city through the Western and Central Railway lines.   The area has a good real estate market, with a wide range of properties available. Apartments, villas, and independent houses are some of the options available for buyers. The area is well c
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Shree Nagar
₹ 21,000/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Shree Nagar
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #69 in Thane
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Shree Nagar
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Shree Nagar
Be the first one to review this locality

Shree Nagar Rating & Reviews

View All
4.6
5 Ratings
  • 5 Star 3
  • 4 Star 2
  • 3 Star 0
  • 2 Star 0
  • 1 Star 0
Review Banner
Agent Overview
D
Dinesh A Aher

Thane

  • Speaks: English, Hindi + 1 more

Hot Selling Projects in Shree Nagar, Thane

Birla Taranya
Birla Taranya Kalwa, Thane ₹ 1.00 Cr to 2.45 Cr
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats, Retail Shop
261 Sq. Ft. to 1165 Sq. Ft.
LnT Evara Heights
LnT Evara Heights Panch Pakhadi, Thane ₹ 1.86 Cr to 5.54 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
750 Sq. Ft. to 2235 Sq. Ft.
Dosti West County
Dosti West County Balkum Pada, Thane ₹ 72.33 Lac to 2.18 Cr
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
322 Sq. Ft. to 1022 Sq. Ft.
Dosti Greater Thane
Dosti Greater Thane Kalher, Thane ₹ 42.00 Lac to 68.39 Lac
1, 2 BHK Flats
339 Sq. Ft. to 552 Sq. Ft.
JP Codename Lottery
JP Codename Lottery Kasarvadavali, Thane ₹ 48.00 Lac to 79.90 Lac
1, 2 BHK Flats
328 Sq. Ft. to 535 Sq. Ft.
Purva Panorama
Purva Panorama Ghodbunder Road, Thane ₹ 1.80 Cr to 2.66 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
716 Sq. Ft. to 1060 Sq. Ft.
Lodha Crown Kolshet
Lodha Crown Kolshet Kolshet Road, Thane ₹ 70.00 Lac to 1.73 Cr
1, 2 BHK Flats
350 Sq. Ft. to 813 Sq. Ft.
Kalpataru Parkcity Estella
Kalpataru Parkcity Estella Kolshet Road, Thane ₹ 1.90 Cr to 2.61 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
783 Sq. Ft. to 1075 Sq. Ft.
Lodha High End
Lodha High End Kapur Bawdi, Thane ₹ 3.49 Cr to 5.53 Cr
3, 4 BHK Flats, Retail Shop
390 Sq. Ft. to 2089 Sq. Ft.
Kalpataru Parkcity
Kalpataru Parkcity Kolshet Road, Thane ₹ 1.15 Cr to 4.50 Cr
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
464 Sq. Ft. to 1753 Sq. Ft.

Properties You Might Like in Shree Nagar, Thane

Extra Space,Same Budget Closeby
  • 8
  • Video
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in N.G.Hill View Chs
N.G.Hill View Chs 1 BHK Flat For Sale in Lokmanya Nagar, Thane ₹ 44 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 380 Sq.Ft. (Carpet)
Better Brand and Lifestyle Nearby
  • 1
  • Video
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Panch Pakhadi
1 BHK Flat For Sale in Panch Pakhadi, Thane ₹ 55 L