Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Hiranandani Estate Carrara Ghodbunder Road, Thane

Hiranandani Estate Carrara by Hiranandani is an Apartment in Ghodbunder Road, Thane, with 1 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 545 Sq.Ft. to 545 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 1.28 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.28 Cr + Charges ₹14,239 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 545
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Hiranandani Estate Carrara

Hiranandani Estate Carrara is a luxurious project that offers world-class residential units with top line specifications. The project is located close to prominent suburbs of Mumbai, making it a quick and easy access to social infrastructure in prime locations like Schools, Malls, Colleges, etc. The project is spread over an area of 545 sqft and offers luxurious units with top line specifications like world-class finishes, top quality appliances, lush gardens and much more. Hiranandani Estate Carrara is the perfect choice for those looking for a luxurious lifestyle at an affordable price.

Hiranandani Estate Carrara Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 545
Sq. Ft
₹ 77.60 L Check Availability

Hiranandani Estate Carrara Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Hiranandani Estate Carrara ranges from ₹ 27 K to ₹ 33 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Hiranandani Estate Carrara moved from ₹ 27,800/sqft to ₹ 28,450/sqft, reflecting a 2.34% rise.

Hiranandani Estate Carrara Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 545 sq.ft ₹ 1.28 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 545 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Hiranandani Estate Carrara, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 545 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.28 Cr + Charges
₹ 88.86 K EMI

Hiranandani Estate Carrara Master Plan

Hiranandani Estate Carrara in Thane, specifically located off Ghodbunder Road, is a master-planned community. The overall plan itself is dated August 8, 2020. We don't have information on the total land area, number of units, or towers from this plan.

Land Use & Density

This master plan for Hiranandani Estate Carrara showcases a diverse land use, blending numerous residential buildings with green spaces and essential amenities. You'll find a clear allocation for residential areas with specific building names like Carrara, Atlantis, and Windsor. Open spaces are well-integrated, featuring designated areas like a Play Area, Tennis Courts, and the extensive TMC Reservation Garden. The plan also incorporates commercial and institutional zones, including multiple schools, a shopping complex, and a sales gallery, alongside areas marked for future development such as a hotel.