• Project Status Ready to Move

Why you should consider Janapriya Heavens?

  • Located in Yelahanka, North Bangalore, with great connectivity to major city locations
  • Offers affordable apartments without sacrificing quality
  • Built by Janapriya Engineers Syndicate, with a reputation for handing over many projects
  • Near schools, hospitals, and shopping complexes, adding to convenience
  • Has landscaped parks and gardens to ensure a peaceful living experience

Janapriya Heavens Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 7 residential transactions has been registered so far for Janapriya Heavens, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Janapriya Heavens ranges from ₹ 16 K to ₹ 20 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Janapriya Heavens moved from ₹ 6,550/sqft to ₹ 9,950/sqft, reflecting a 51.91% rise.

Nearby Landmarks - Janapriya Heavens

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Vidhya Prakash School
    School
    0.9 km
  • Rajiv Gandhi Park
    Park
    0.7 km
  • Chaitanya Medical Center
    Hospital
    0.5 km

Is Janapriya Heavens Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Vidhya Prakash School
  • M E C School
  • Government Primary School

Check Travel Time

Janapriya Heavens RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/171114/000400

Price Rates & Insights for Janapriya Heavens

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Janapriya Heavens
Janapriya Heavens's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Yelahanka.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 9950 10050
Dec 2025 6550 9750
Sep 2025 6800 8600
Jun 2025 7150 8600
Govt. Registrations in Janapriya Heavens
7 Sales Transactions Registered in Janapriya Heavens From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 4.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
7
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 2 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 4,550 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Janapriya Heavens
Monthly Rent in Yelahanka ranges from ₹ 27.1 K to ₹ 56.3 K with options available for 1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Janapriya Heavens In Yelahanka
1 BHK - ₹ 27.1 K
2 BHK - ₹ 34.6 K
3 BHK - ₹ 48.9 K
4 BHK - ₹ 56.3 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Janapriya Heavens
Janapriya Heavens avg. price is ₹ 9.9 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Yelahanka at ₹ 10.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 19,050
Brigade Triumph
₹ 12,250
Brigade Opus
₹ 11,550
Sobha Ultima
₹ 10,050
Yelahanka
₹ 9,950
Janapriya Heavens
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Janapriya Heavens

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-24 Floor 2, Unit 3099 N/A 690 Sq.Ft. 2400000 🔒
2025-09-10 Unit 25 N/A 660 Sq.Ft. 2800000 🔒
2025-08-11 Floor 3, Unit 4018 N/A 660 Sq.Ft. 3000000 🔒
2025-08-02 Floor 3, Unit 4042 N/A 495 Sq.Ft. 1100000 🔒
2025-07-25 Floor G, Unit 74 N/A 700 Sq.Ft. 4100000 🔒
2025-07-11 Floor G, Unit 1060 N/A 560 Sq.Ft. 2600000 🔒
2025-06-23 Floor 1, Unit 2068 N/A 700 Sq.Ft. 3000000 🔒
2025-05-29 Floor 3, Unit 4067, 4068 N/A 600 Sq.Ft. 2600000 🔒
Locality Insights: Yelahanka
Yelahanka, located in Bengaluru's northern region, is a prosperous neighbourhood with both residential and commercial areas. It is barely 14 km away from the heart of Bengaluru, and the new Airport Road makes travelling there quick and easy. Yelahanka, which was formerly solely a Bengaluru satellite town, soon fell under the development purview of the Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike (BBMP). Yelahanka Old Town and Yelahanka New Town are the two segments that make up the area today due to i
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Yelahanka
₹ 10,050/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#183 In Bangalore
Great Great +5 More

Excellent connectivity by road, rail, and air

Concerning Concerning +5 More

High traffic congestion and frequent jams occurred in Hebbal flyover during peak hours

Know More About Yelahanka
Reviews Reviews (82)
I find pleasure in Yelahanka because my experiences include quiet, clean air, and cheap homes. Parks, lakes, and family strolls appeal to me. Hebbal and Manyata are quite accessible for travel for me. Elders and pupils benefit from this. Although I love this place, metro access feels slow and buses seem restricted.
— Shruthi Kamath, Tenant

Properties in Janapriya Heavens & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639083089105963163-050326120150150.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Janapriya Heavens Yelahanka, Bangalore
Yelahanka, Bangalore
₹ 60 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 1250 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
Amitabh Mishra profile picture
Amitabh Mishra Amitabh Mishra
  • Resale Listings: 154
  • Rental Listings: 29
About Janapriya Engineers Syndicate
Janapriya Engineers Syndicate Logo
  • Total Projects 50
  • Delivered Projects20

Janapriya Engineers Syndicate, a prominent real estate developer operating in Hyderabad and Bangalore, has an impressive track record with a total of 47 projects under their belt. Established in 1985 by the visionary Mr. Ravinder Reddy, Janapriya has become synonymous with quality and innovation in the real estate industry. Over the years, they have constructed and delivered over 26,250 homes, solidifying their position as a trustworthy and reputable developer.Janapriya unwavering

Projects by Janapriya Engineers Syndicate in Bangalore
  • Ready to Move

Janapriya Heavens Reviews & Rating

Read the reviews about Janapriya Heavens located at Yelahanka Bangalore and see what residents and real estate experts have to say about the project.

4.0
5 Ratings
  • 5 Star
  • 4 Star
  • 3 Star
  • 2 Star
  • 1 Star
Top Reviews
Mithi
Owner

The affordability, along with contemporary amenities such as the clubhouse and gymnasium, has improved our family's lifestyle. The play area is perfect for my kids.

Read more
Sunil
Real estate agent

I usually suggest this project to clients looking for budget-friendly homes in North Bangalore. Along with the reputation of the developer, it makes it an attractive option for families.