Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

SLV Golden Towers Yelahanka, Bangalore

SLV Golden Towers is an Apartment project by SLV Developers Bangalore, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK Flats units in Yelahanka, Bangalore. The project spreads across 3.12 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1040 Sq.Ft. to 2000 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 1.35 Cr , with Under Construction units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.35 Cr - 2.60 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 1040 to 2000
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 242
    Total area 3.12 Acres

Why you should consider SLV Golden Towers?

  • Experience seamless connectivity via Doddaballapur Road and NH 44.
  • Modern gated community with ample parking facilities.
  • Enjoy a tranquil environment amidst lush greenery and normal parks.
  • Relish premium amenities like 24/7 power backup and indoor games.
  • Elegant apartments featuring oil-bound distemper-walled master bedrooms.

About SLV Golden Towers

Introducing SLV Kingdom, a premier residential project located in the heart of Yelahanka, Bangalore. The project offers an ideal blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a peaceful and serene living experience. The project is strategically located amidst lush green surroundings and is surrounded by top-notch amenities, including connectivity to major roads such as Doddaballapur Road and NH 44.

In terms of amenities, SLV Kingdom offers a range of modern facilities that cater to the needs of its residents. From sports and convenience to safety and leisure, the project has it all. The kids play areas and sand pits are designed to provide a fun-filled experience for little ones, while the power backup and 24x7 security ensure that residents can live comfortably without any worries. The project also features normal parks and central green spaces, providing a tranquil environment for residents to relax and unwind.

The project boasts of well-appointed apartments with specifications that meet international standards. The master bedrooms feature oil-bound distemper walls and vitrified tiles, ensuring a comfortable and stylish living experience. With unit options ranging from 759 to 1460 square feet, SLV Kingdom offers something for everyone. Whether you re a young professional looking for a comfortable home or a growing family seeking a spacious abode, SLV Kingdom is the perfect choice.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at SLV Kingdom:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment759On Request
2 BHK Apartment854On Request
3 BHK Apartment985On Request
3 BHK Apartment1168On Request
4 BHK Apartment1460On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • MVM Group of Institutions, a prestigious school, is just 0.47 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Cytecare hospital pvt ltd, a renowned hospital, is 0.19 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • HDFC Bagalur, a major city connection, is 0.89 km away, providing a convenient link to the city and its various attractions.
  • Capital N R Residency, a premium hotel, is 0.49 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Kurlappa Shopping Complex, a popular shopping center, is 1.42 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • North Gate Office Park, a thriving business hub, is 0.24 km away, providing a center for business and entrepreneurship.

SLV Golden Towers Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1040
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.35 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1170
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.52 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1350
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.75 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1500
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.95 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2000
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.60 Cr Check Availability

SLV Golden Towers Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for SLV Golden Towers moved from ₹ 6,750/sqft to ₹ 10,300/sqft, reflecting a 52.59% rise.

Jul 2024

SLV GOLDEN TOWERS, developed by SLV Developers Pvt Ltd, officially launched on 01-Jul-2024 and expected to complete by 01-Apr-2029. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/051024/007131. The project comprises 2 towers and offers 242 residential units, including 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 753 to 1453 Square feet across a total area of 3.12 Acre.

SLV Golden Towers Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 1040 sq.ft ₹ 1.35 Cr
  • 1170 sq.ft ₹ 1.52 Cr
  • 1350 sq.ft ₹ 1.75 Cr
  • 1500 sq.ft ₹ 1.95 Cr
  • 2000 sq.ft ₹ 2.60 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1040 Sq. Ft. Apartment in SLV Golden Towers, Bangalore
2 BHK 1040 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.35 Cr + Charges
₹ 93.86 K EMI

SLV Golden Towers Master Plan

This is the master plan for SLV Golden Towers, located in Yelahanka. The development features 35 residential plots or villas, varying in size to accommodate different needs.

Land Use & Density

The master plan is organized to primarily accommodate individual residential plots or villas. It thoughtfully integrates numerous green spaces and recreational areas throughout the development, with clear demarcations for residential zones, internal roads, and common amenity spaces.

Connectivity & Access
  • The property includes an internal driveway system, with dedicated Fire Engine Driveways for emergency access.
  • Pedestrian pathways, consistently 2 meters wide, are provided for safe movement within the development.
  • The main entry and exit point features a security cabin, an Arrival Court, and Visitor's Parking for convenience.
  • The development has direct access to Down Bazaar Road and connects towards Kogilu Cross Main Road.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • For leisure and recreation, residents have access to a Main Pool and Kids Pool with an adjacent Shade Structure and Pool Deck, along with a Skate Plaza and various Floor Games.
  • Outdoor activity options include a Cricket Ground, a Mini Soccer field with Box Cricket, a Badminton Court, and a Basketball Practice Court.