Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

V Venture The Aurum Bikasipura, Bangalore

V Venture The Aurum is an Apartment project by V Venture, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Bikasipura, Bangalore. The project spreads across 0.48 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 916 Sq.Ft. to 1198 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 69.62 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹69.62 Lac - 91.05 Lac + Charges ₹5,646 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 916 to 1198
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 32
    Total area 0.48 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

V Venture The Aurum Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 916
Sq. Ft
₹ 51.71 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1198
Sq. Ft
₹ 67.63 L Check Availability

V Venture The Aurum Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for V Venture The Aurum moved from ₹ 5,950/sqft to ₹ 6,250/sqft, reflecting a 5.04% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for V Venture The Aurum moved from ₹ 5,600/sqft to ₹ 5,950/sqft, reflecting a 6.25% rise.

May 2021

THE AURUM, developed by V ventures, officially launched on 28-May-2021. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/211117/004505. with total area of 0.48 Acre.

V Venture The Aurum Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 916 sq.ft ₹ 69.62 Lac
  • 1198 sq.ft ₹ 91.05 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 916 Sq. Ft. Apartment in V Venture The Aurum, Bangalore
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 916 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 69.62 Lac + Charges
₹ 48.33 K EMI

V Venture The Aurum Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply