Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

SR And DNR Laxmi Residency Miyapur, Hyderabad

The project houses 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 1205 Sq.Ft. to 1850 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.69 Acres. It is New Launch, with possession by Sep 2028. Entry price is ₹ 80.01 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹80.01 Lac - 1.23 Cr + Charges ₹6,640 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status New Launch
    Possession Starting From Sep 2028
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1205 to 1850
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 65
    Total area 0.69 Acres

SR And DNR Laxmi Residency Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1570
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.04 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1850
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.23 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1205
Sq. Ft
₹ 80.01 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1320
Sq. Ft
₹ 87.65 Lac Check Availability

SR And DNR Laxmi Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for SR And DNR Laxmi Residency moved from ₹ 4,900/sqft to ₹ 4,950/sqft, reflecting a 1.02% rise.

Sep 2025

SR AND DNR LAXMI RESIDENCY, developed by SR CONSTRUCTIONS, officially launched on 23-Sep-2025 and expected to complete by 23-Sep-2028. Registered under RERA No. P02400010158. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 65 residential units, including 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 1195 to 1841 Square feet

SR And DNR Laxmi Residency Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1205 sq.ft ₹ 80.01 Lac
  • 1320 sq.ft ₹ 87.65 Lac
  • 1570 sq.ft ₹ 1.04 Cr
  • 1850 sq.ft ₹ 1.23 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1205 Sq. Ft. Apartment in SR And DNR Laxmi Residency, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1205 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 80.01 Lac + Charges