Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Chandrarang La Melosa Wakad, Pune

Chandrarang La Melosa by Chandrarang Developers and Builders is an Apartment in Wakad, Pune, with 2 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 737 Sq.Ft. to 747 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Feb 2021. Units are priced from ₹ 78.10 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹78.10 Lac - 79.16 Lac + Charges ₹11,340 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Feb 2021
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 737 to 747
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 117
    Total area 2 Acres

About Chandrarang La Melosa

Chandrarang La Melosa is a well-designed and well-constructed residential complex that offers a wonderful living experience to its residents. It is strategically located in Pimpri Chinchwad PCMC,Pune and spread over 1053 sqft. The project offers a convenient shopping centre for daily needs and is well connected with all the major points of the city. Chandrarang La Melosa is also well connected to Mumbai-Bangalore Highway. The project is well-maintained and offers a wonderful living experience to its residents.

Chandrarang La Melosa Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 737
Sq. Ft
₹ 83.57 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 747
Sq. Ft
₹ 84.70 L Check Availability

Chandrarang La Melosa Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Chandrarang La Melosa ranges from ₹ 32 K to ₹ 39 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Chandrarang La Melosa moved from ₹ 9,650/sqft to ₹ 12,700/sqft, reflecting a 31.61% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Chandrarang La Melosa moved from ₹ 8,950/sqft to ₹ 9,650/sqft, reflecting a 7.82% rise.

Chandrarang La Melosa Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 737 sq.ft ₹ 78.10 Lac
  • 747 sq.ft ₹ 79.16 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 737 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Chandrarang La Melosa, Pune
2 BHK 737 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 78.10 Lac + Charges
₹ 54.22 K EMI

Chandrarang La Melosa Photos & Videos

Chandrarang La Melosa Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Chandrarang La Melosa

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Chandrarang La Melosa to explore layout and virtual tour in Wakad, Pune.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Chandrarang La Melosa

Prime Connectivity Map