Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa Baner, Pune

Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa by Rachna Lifestyle in Baner, Pune is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 503 Sq.Ft. to 1092 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 25 Acres. Located near Prabhavee Tech park approximately 1.86 km away.
Read more
  • ₹56.82 Lac - 1.23 Cr + Charges ₹9,435 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 503 to 1092
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 229
    Total area 25 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa

Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa is a brand new residential project that offers luxury apartments at very affordable rates. The project has 376 units spread over 25 acres in Pune West. The apartments offer a range of sizes from 2BHK to 4BHK. The project is well connected to Mumbai Bangaluru Road, and is closed to international schools such as Educon International School and Mahindra International School. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city, and offers a peaceful and serene environment.

Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1092
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.03 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 503
Sq. Ft
₹ 47.45 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 528
Sq. Ft
₹ 49.81 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 715
Sq. Ft
₹ 67.46 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 774
Sq. Ft
₹ 73.02 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 850
Sq. Ft
₹ 80.19 L Check Availability

Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa ranges from ₹ 39 K to ₹ 45 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa moved from ₹ 12,250/sqft to ₹ 12,650/sqft, reflecting a 3.27% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa moved from ₹ 11,550/sqft to ₹ 12,250/sqft, reflecting a 6.06% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa moved from ₹ 11,300/sqft to ₹ 11,550/sqft, reflecting a 2.21% rise.

Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 528 sq.ft ₹ 59.64 Lac
  • 503 sq.ft ₹ 56.82 Lac
  • 715 sq.ft ₹ 80.76 Lac
  • 774 sq.ft ₹ 87.43 Lac
  • 850 sq.ft ₹ 96.01 Lac
  • 1092 sq.ft ₹ 1.23 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 528 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa, Pune
1 BHK 528 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 59.64 Lac + Charges
₹ 41.40 K EMI

Rachna Lifestyle Bella Casa Master Plan

Rachana Bella Casa offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments. The master plan shows 13 distinct building blocks, each identified with names like Arabella, Zinnia, and Bonita.

Land Use & Density

The layout primarily designates residential buildings alongside substantial green spaces and amenity zones. There is also an area marked for 'FUTURE DEVELOPMENT'.

Connectivity & Access
  • The property is directly accessible from a 100 ft. wide road and multiple 40 ft. wide roads.
  • An internal road network efficiently connects all residential blocks and amenity areas.
  • The project is located in Baner, with Baner Road approximately 0.1 km away and the Mumbai-Bangalore Highway about 0.54 km away.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • Recreational facilities include a Basketball Play Court, Multi Purpose Court, and a Skating Rink.
  • Specific areas are designated for different age groups, such as a Children's Play Area with a Children's Pool, and a Senior Citizen's Area.
  • A central Club House is featured, equipped with a Gymnasium and a Party Lawn, complemented by a Swimming Pool and a Water Body & Lotus Pond.
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • The development incorporates roads of 100 ft. and 40 ft. widths.
  • There are 13 identified building blocks within the project.