Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos / Floor Plan
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Balcony, devaloke-sonar-city 3 Bedroom 1189 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Narendrapur Kolkata 9682461
Bathroom, devaloke-sonar-city 3 Bedroom 1189 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Narendrapur Kolkata 9682461
Room, devaloke-sonar-city 3 Bedroom 1189 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Narendrapur Kolkata 9682461
Kitchen, devaloke-sonar-city 3 Bedroom 1189 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Narendrapur Kolkata 9682461
undefined, devaloke-sonar-city 3 Bedroom 1189 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Narendrapur Kolkata 9682461
Cover Image, devaloke-sonar-city 3 Bedroom 1189 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Narendrapur Kolkata 9682461
Exterior View, devaloke-sonar-city 3 Bedroom 1189 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Narendrapur Kolkata 9682461
devaloke-sonar-city
Devaloke Sonar City Location Image
Devaloke Sonar City Master Plan Image
Devaloke Sonar City Amenities-Features 1
Devaloke Sonar City Amenities-Features 2
Devaloke Sonar City Amenities-Features 3
Devaloke Sonar City Amenities-Features 4
Devaloke Sonar City Tower View 1
Devaloke Sonar City Clubhouse External Image
Devaloke Sonar City Amenities-Features 5
Devaloke Sonar City Amenities-Features 6
Devaloke Sonar City Amenities-Features 7
Devaloke Sonar City Gymnasium Image
Devaloke Sonar City Sports facilities Image 1
Devaloke Sonar City Sports facilities Image 2
Devaloke Sonar City Sports facilities Image 3
Devaloke Sonar City Tower View 2
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Listing Cover Image

Devaloke Sonar City 3 Bedroom 1189 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Narendrapur Kolkata
Listing ID: #9682461

₹ 82 L
  • Area Built-up Area 1189
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 3 Bedrooms
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • View Garden View
  • Possession Status Ready To Move
Not sure about the pricing Get Digital Valuation Report

Property Details

  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Plenty of Sunlight
  • Females Only

1072 sqft 3Bhk Un- used Flat with 145sqft wide Balcony and Cover Independent Car Parking.

Experience luxurious living in this unfurnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in Narendrapur, Kolkata, offering a serene garden view and an expansive 1189 square feet of space. This property within Devaloke Sonar City is ideal for those seeking a peaceful vicinity and a safe, secure locality that is also female-friendly, bathed in plenty of sunlight. Residents will enjoy access to a wide array of amenities including a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton court, kids` play areas, jogging/cycle track, restaurant, 24 x 7 security with CCTV surveillance, a clubhouse, pet area, barbeque area, Jacuzzi, sauna, and a laundry facility, all supported by power and electricity backup, a 24 hours concierge, and security staff. The apartment comes with one dedicated parking space and is situated in a project with an estimated property age of 2 to 4 years. This residence is perfect for families or individuals looking for a comfortable and amenity-rich lifestyle with excellent security and recreational options. Make this beautiful apartment your new home and enjoy a lifestyle of convenience and comfort in a well-developed project.

Area
1189
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 3
Number of Bathroom 2

Schools Near by Narendrapur
Ramakrishna Mission Blind Boys Academy 0.26 KM
Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya 0.46 KM
Kamalgazi Hindi High School 0.92 KM
St John Bosco School 0.94 KM
Swami Vivekananda Institute Of Management And Computer Science 1.02 KM
Morning Blossom 1.16 KM
Morning Blossom School 1.16 KM
Shiv Mandir 1.47 KM
B D M International School 1.60 KM
Kusumba High Schoolhs 1.77 KM
Hospitals Near by Narendrapur
Hindustan Health Point Hospital 1.92 KM
Kpc Medical College Urban Health Centre 2.05 KM
Cosmos Hospital 2.17 KM
Atlas Health Point 3.00 KM
Atlas Health Point 3.01 KM
Saint Teresa Kolkata Memorial Tb Hospital 3.07 KM
Remedy Hospital 3.08 KM
Sonarpur Rural Hospital 4.08 KM
Brws Hospital Outdoor 4.16 KM
Satyarani Nursing Home 4.72 KM
Temples Near by Narendrapur
Baba Thakur Tala Mandir 1.92 KM
Basanteshwari Sankata Kali Mandir 1.95 KM
Barendrapara Shani Mandir 2.58 KM
Shani Temple 2.59 KM
Rajpur Barendrapara Bipadtarini Mandir 2.60 KM
Durga Mandir 3.02 KM
Tripurasundari Mandir 3.06 KM
Manasa Mandir 3.26 KM
Shiv Thakur Mandir 3.26 KM
Shree Shree Shani Thakurer Temple 3.28 KM
Parks Near by Narendrapur
Sugam Park 0.26 KM
Sukanta Park 2.70 KM
Haripada Mitra Shishu Uddan 2.76 KM
Golden Glow 2.92 KM
Trigonal Park 3.15 KM
Harinavi Childrens Park 3.28 KM
Childrens Park 3.37 KM
Laxmi Narayan Colony Park 3.94 KM
Upanagari Sporting Club Ground 3.98 KM
Nazrul Uddyan 4.05 KM
Banks Near by Narendrapur
State Bank Of India 0.39 KM
Allahabad Bank 2.10 KM
United Bank Of India 2.32 KM
Dena Bank 2.61 KM
Hdfc Bank 2.66 KM
Hdfc Bank 3.63 KM
Bank Of India 3.74 KM
United Bank Of India 3.76 KM
Icici Bank 3.80 KM
Induslnd Bank 3.97 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Narendrapur
Wood Square 0.12 KM
Brand Factory 1.70 KM
Bizere Bazaar 1.92 KM
Hermony House 3.76 KM
Metropolis Mall 5.03 KM
Hiland Park Metropolis 5.04 KM
Calcutta Greens Commercial Complex 5.36 KM
Metro Cash And Carry 6.34 KM
Great Eastern Electronics Shopping Mall 7.58 KM
South City Mall 7.88 KM
Petrol Pumps Near by Narendrapur
Hp Petrol Pump 0.23 KM
Hp Petrol Pump 0.23 KM
Indian Oil Petrol Pump 1.18 KM
Hp Petrol Pump 1.33 KM
Hp Petrol Pump 1.34 KM
Indian Oil 2.01 KM
Bharat Petrol Pump 2.82 KM
Bharat Petroleum 3.64 KM
Indian Oil Petrol Pump 4.10 KM
Bharat Petrol Pump 4.16 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Narendrapur
Svf Cinemaswood Square Mall 0.16 KM
Mahua Cinema Hall 3.52 KM
Padmashree Cinema Hall 4.40 KM
Padmasree Hall 4.40 KM
Madhuban Cinema 6.64 KM
Malancha Cinema Hall 7.22 KM
Inox South City Mall 7.87 KM
Navina Cinema 8.55 KM
Cinepolis Cinemas Acropolis Mall 8.58 KM
Bhawani Cinema 9.19 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Narendrapur
Mies R M Law College 3.21 KM
Mies R M Law College 3.22 KM
Dinabandhu Andrews Institute Of Technology And Management 3.87 KM
Dinabandhu Andrews College 3.88 KM
K K Das College 4.10 KM
Kk Das College 4.10 KM
West Bengal University Of Animal And Fishery Sciences 4.59 KM
Sammilani Mahavidyalaya 4.97 KM
Netaji Nagar College For Women 6.12 KM
Netai Nagar College 6.28 KM
Churchs Near by Narendrapur
Full Gospel Fellowship Church Kolkata 2.73 KM
Queen Of Peace Church Tollygunge 5.66 KM
God Church 6.96 KM
St Pauls Church 7.00 KM
St Jude Malankara Catholic Church 9.63 KM
Church Of Epiphany 9.68 KM
St Thomas Evangelical Church Of India 9.92 KM
Greek Orthodox Church 10.48 KM
Bethel Church 11.66 KM
Fatima Church 13.08 KM

Check Travel Time from Narendrapur to Major Areas in Kolkata

About Devaloke Sonar City, Kolkata

Key Features

  • Strategically located near Garia Main Road, Kolkata.
  • Approved by HIRA and WBRERA for investor confidence.
  • Amenities like gym and power backup ensure convenience.
  • Master bedrooms feature oil bound distemper walls.
  • Vitrified tiles flooring in master bedrooms adds luxury.
9 Properties for Sale in Devaloke Sonar City
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
2 BHK 924 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Devaloke Sonar City
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Devaloke Sonar City
Narendrapur, Kolkata
₹ 57.15 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 924 Sq.Ft.
2 BHK 838 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Devaloke Sonar City
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Devaloke Sonar City
Narendrapur, Kolkata
₹ 51 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 838 Sq.Ft.
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Gated Society
2 BHK 838 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Devaloke Sonar City
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Devaloke Sonar City
Narendrapur, Kolkata
₹ 53.85 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 838 Sq.Ft.
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Gated Society
  • Newly Built
  • Family
3 BHK 1075 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Devaloke Sonar City
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Devaloke Sonar City
Narendrapur, Kolkata
₹ 69 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1075 Sq.Ft.
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Free Hold
  • Gated Society
3 BHK 1050 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Devaloke Sonar City
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Devaloke Sonar City
Narendrapur, Kolkata
₹ 73.44 L
  • Under Construction
  • 1050 Sq.Ft.
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Gated Society
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Plenty of Sunlight
3 BHK + Extra Room 1272 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Devaloke Sonar City
3 BHK + Extra Room Apartment For Sale in Devaloke Sonar City
Narendrapur, Kolkata
₹ 78 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1272 Sq.Ft.
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Gated Society
  • Luxury lifestyle
3 BHK 1050 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Devaloke Sonar City
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Devaloke Sonar City
Narendrapur, Kolkata
₹ 74.85 L
  • Under Construction
  • 1050 Sq.Ft.
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Gated Society
  • Vastu compliant
  • Plenty of Sunlight
3 BHK + Extra Room 1433 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Devaloke Sonar City
Narendrapur, Kolkata
₹ 87.88 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1433 Sq.Ft.
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Females Only
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Spacious
About Devaloke Group
Devaloke Group Logo
  • Total Projects 1

Price Rates & Insights for Devaloke Sonar City

Price Trend in Devaloke Sonar City
Devaloke Sonar City's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Narendrapur.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6850 5200
Dec 2025 6700 5400
Sep 2025 6350 4800
Jun 2025 6200 3500
Asking Price in Devaloke Sonar City
Devaloke Sonar City has 12 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 6.8 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
6.5K - 7K 12
Comparable Project Pricing for Devaloke Sonar City
Devaloke Sonar City avg. price is ₹ 6.8 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Narendrapur at ₹ 5.2 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 6,850
Devaloke Sonar City
₹ 5,500
Rajwada Springfield
₹ 5,450
Atri Green Valley
₹ 5,200
Narendrapur
₹ 4,250
Rajwada Rosewood
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Narendrapur
Narendrapur, a serene suburb in the southern part of Kolkata, offers a blend of traditional charm and modern amenities. Renowned for its lush greenery and peaceful environment, this area is a sought-after residential destination. Its proximity to major city hubs provides the perfect balance for those looking to escape the city's hustle while staying connected.This locality, known for its lush greenery and well-planned infrastructure, offers a peaceful yet connected living experience. Narend
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Narendrapur
₹ 5,200/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends

Kolkata

  • 12 Years Experience
  • Speaks: Bengali, English + 1 more

Hot Selling Projects in Narendrapur, Kolkata

Salarpuria Meraki
Salarpuria Meraki Joka, Kolkata ₹ 96.72 Lac to 1.02 Cr
3, 4 BHK Villa
1560 Sq. Ft. to 1639 Sq. Ft.
Godrej Orchard
Godrej Orchard Joka, Kolkata ₹ 52.21 Lac to 85.26 Lac
2, 3 BHK Flats
823 Sq. Ft. to 1344 Sq. Ft.
Tata 88 East
Tata 88 East Alipore, Kolkata ₹ 3.73 Cr to 9.55 Cr