Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Puranik Hometown Phase III Ghodbunder Road, Thane

The project houses 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 701 Sq.Ft. to 946 Sq.Ft., spread across 6 Acres. Entry price is ₹ 1.02 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.02 Cr - 1.37 Cr + Charges ₹14,209 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 701 to 946
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 112
    Total area 6 Acres

About Puranik Hometown Phase III

Puranik Hometown Phase III is located in Thane West,Thane and offers beautifully crafted homes, full spectrum of lifestyle needs and unmatched convenience. The project offers 112 units spread over 6 acres and comes in three different sizes- 2BHK, 3BHK and 4BHK. The project is developed on a podium garden and offers stunning visuals from any angle. The project is developed by Puranik Developers and is a perfect blend of luxury and practicality. The project is close to major schools, hospitals, shopping malls and other amenities. The project is well connected with the city by road and railways.

Puranik Hometown Phase III Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 701
Sq. Ft
₹ 99.60 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 946
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.34 Cr Check Availability

Puranik Hometown Phase III Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Puranik Hometown Phase III ranges from ₹ 20 K to ₹ 36 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Puranik Hometown Phase III moved from ₹ 13,800/sqft to ₹ 20,850/sqft, reflecting a 51.09% rise.

Puranik Hometown Phase III Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 701 sq.ft ₹ 1.02 Cr
  • 946 sq.ft ₹ 1.37 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 701 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Puranik Hometown Phase III, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 701 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.02 Cr + Charges
₹ 70.52 K EMI

Puranik Hometown Phase III Master Plan

Puranik Hometown Phase III is an integral part of the larger Puranik Hometown development. This project is structured in multiple phases, with Phase I and Phase II already completed, Phase III newly launched, and an additional Proposed Phase planned. The residential towers within Phase III and adjacent areas include BLDG-G with G+20 floors, BLDG-H with G+19 floors, BLDG-E with G+21 floors, BLDG-D with G+18 floors, and BLDG-A with G+19 floors.

Land Use & Density

The master plan allocates space for residential building blocks alongside extensive open and green areas dedicated to various amenities. Designated zones are visible for leisure and recreation, including multiple lawns, activity areas, and specific zones for senior citizens and children. A distinct Shop Entry point suggests the inclusion of a commercial component within the development.