Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Velpula Pride Yelahanka, Bangalore

The project covers 2 Acres with units sized between 937 Sq.Ft. to 1800 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 56.22 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹56.22 Lac - 1.08 Cr + Charges ₹6,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 937 to 1800
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 104
    Total area 2 Acres

Why you should consider Velpula Pride?

  • Luxurious living experience near NH 44, Yelahanka.
  • RERA approved project for complete trust.
  • Well-equipped gym and reliable power backup.
  • Vitrified tiles flooring in spacious rooms.
  • Prime location with convenient connectivity.

About Velpula Pride

The project boasts of a range of luxurious amenities, including a well-equipped gymnasium for a healthy lifestyle and power backup for seamless living. The project s specification includes master bedroom flooring with vitrified tiles, adding to the elegance of the space.

Choose from a range of spacious units, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments, catering to diverse needs. The available unit options are:

Available Unit Options
Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment93748.44 Lac
2 BHK Apartment123062.65 Lac
3 BHK Apartment156578.90 Lac
3 BHK Apartment180090.30 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Cambridge English High School is just 0.77 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Sri Raksha Health Center is 1.27 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.