Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

The Center Court Sports Residences Sector 88A, Gurgaon

The Center Court Sports Residences by ABA County Group is an Apartment in Sector 88A, Gurgaon, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 1565 Sq.Ft. to 2175 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 2.13 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹2.13 Cr - 2.95 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1565 to 2175
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 460
    Total area 14.02 Acres

Why you should consider The Center Court Sports Residences?

  • Strategically located near NH 8, Dwarka Expressway, and Pataudi Road.
  • Approved by HUDA under RERA Number 46 OF 2017.
  • Unparalleled sports amenities with fully-equipped gymnasium.
  • Luxury living with power backup for comfort.
  • Well-appointed master bedrooms with acrylic emulsion walls and laminated wooden flooring.

About The Center Court Sports Residences

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and sports at The Center Court Sports Residences, strategically located in Sector 88A, Gurgaon. With its prime connectivity to NH 8, Dwarka Expressway, and Pataudi Road, this property offers unparalleled accessibility to the city s major hotspots. With RERA certification number 46 OF 2017, you can rest assured of a hassle-free investment.

Embark on a lifestyle of luxury and convenience at The Center Court Sports Residences, featuring world-class amenities such as a well-equipped gymnasium and reliable power backup. Complete with premium specifications, these residences offer the perfect blend of comfort and style. From acrylic emulsion walls in the master bedroom to luxurious living spaces, every detail has been carefully crafted to provide you with a luxurious living experience.

Purchase your dream home at The Center Court Sports Residences, offering a range of unit options to suit your needs. Choose from 2 BHK apartments with 1565 Sq. Ft. area, priced at 1.96 Cr, or opt for 3 BHK apartments with 1910 Sq. Ft. or 2175 Sq. Ft. area, priced at 2.39 Cr and 2.72 Cr respectively.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at The Center Court Sports Residences:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment15651.96 Cr
3 BHK Apartment19102.39 Cr
3 BHK Apartment21752.72 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • St Pauls School is just 0.95 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Genesis Hospital is 2.74 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Kotak Mahindra Bank Sector 37 is 5.64 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hyatt regency gurgaon is 4.73 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Vishal Mega Mart is 6.01 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Starbic Business Solutions is 4.29 km away, providing a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Listing Information

    In resale we have 1 property available ranging from 2.5 BHK having price from 1.60 CR

    Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
    Resale12.5 BHK 1.60 CR

The Center Court Sports Residences Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1565
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.13 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1910
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.59 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2175
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.95 Cr Check Availability

The Center Court Sports Residences Recent Updates

Last Update: Sep 2025
Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for The Center Court Sports Residences moved from ₹ 11,900/sqft to ₹ 16,000/sqft, reflecting a 34.45% rise.

The Center Court Sports Residences Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1565 sq.ft ₹ 2.13 Cr
  • 1910 sq.ft ₹ 2.59 Cr
  • 2175 sq.ft ₹ 2.95 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1565 Sq. Ft. Apartment in The Center Court Sports Residences, Gurgaon
  • 2D View
  • Virtual Tour
2 BHK 1565 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.13 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.47 L EMI

The Center Court Sports Residences Master Plan

The Center Court Sports Residences is located in Sector 88A, featuring an expertly designed site layout with very low ground coverage. The development includes various residential blocks, along with dedicated EWS (Economically Weaker Section) blocks and areas marked for future development.

Land Use & Density

The master plan shows a significant allocation to open spaces and amenities, reinforcing the stated 'very low ground coverage.' It primarily designates areas for residential blocks of type A, B, and C, a Nursery School, and EWS housing, alongside extensive recreational zones.

Connectivity & Access
  • The site is accessible via a PROPOSED 60.0 M WIDE SECTOR ROAD, a PROPOSED 24.0 M WIDE SECTOR ROAD, and a PROPOSED 12.0 M WIDE SERVICE ROAD, with an EXISTING ROAD also shown.
  • Primary access points include a Guard House and Entry/Exit gates, with specific Feature Residential Block Entries for the residential clusters.
  • Internal road networks include 12m, 9m, and 8m driveways, alongside ramps providing access down to basement parking.
  • The project's connectivity benefits from proximity to NH 8 (5.0 km), Dwarka Expressway (1.0 km), and Pataudi Road (0.5 km).