MM Group developer logo

MM Valley Mumbra, Thane

MM Valley is a Partially Ready To Move project by MM Group in Mumbra, Thane, spread across 2 Acres with 875 homes, offering 1, 2, 3 BHK ranging from 298 Sq.Ft. to 829 Sq.Ft., priced from ₹ 22.64 Lac to ₹ 76.96 Lac at ₹ 9,284 Per Sq. Ft., with possession expected from Dec 2028. Vitrified tile flooring runs throughout, and the community includes a gymnasium, swimming pool, and large green area, close to the Mumbai-Pune Express Highway. A wide configuration range, studio through 3 BHK, gives this project real flexibility for different buyer profiles.

MM Valley Cover Image

₹22.64 Lac - 76.96 Lac

₹9,284 Per Sq. Ft.

Project Status
Partially Ready To Move
Possession Starting From
Dec 2028
Unit Config
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Size
298 to 829 Sq. Ft.
Number of Units
875
Total Area
2 Acres
On this page

About MM Valley, Mumbra by MM Group

MM Valley spans 2 Acres in Mumbra, home to 875 units across five named blocks, A-1, A-2, B-3, B-4, and C-1. What stands out here is the genuinely wide configuration spread, from a compact 298 sq. ft. studio right up to an 829 sq. ft. 3 BHK, all sitting close to Kausa Talav and the Mumbai-Pune Express Highway.

What are the project details for MM Valley?

  • Project Name: MM Valley
  • Developer: MM Group
  • Location: Mumbra, Thane
  • Status: Partially Ready To Move
  • Possession: Dec 2028
  • RERA Number: P51700010237, P51700049697
  • Total Area: 2 Acres
  • Total Units: 875
  • Configurations: 1, 2, 3 BHK
  • Size Range: 298 Sq.Ft. to 829 Sq.Ft.
  • Price Range: ₹ 22.64 Lac to ₹ 76.96 Lac
  • Price Per Sq Ft: ₹ 9,284 Per Sq. Ft.

What should a buyer know about MM Valley Mumbra?

  • The size and price range here is genuinely broad, running from a 298 Sq.Ft. studio to an 829 Sq.Ft. 3 BHK, so it covers a wider spread of budgets than most projects this size.
  • The pincode is 400612, useful to have on hand if you're checking connectivity or loan eligibility tools separately.
  • This project has at least two disclosed RERA registrations, with the comparison data suggesting a third exists too, so match your unit to the correct one.
  • All five reviews currently on file rate this project a full 5.0, though they date back to September 2022, worth keeping in mind that things may have moved on since then.

MM Valley Floor Plans and Pricing

MM Valley offers 6 carpet-area sizes that make up the current lineup here, spanning studio, 1, 2, 3 BHK, from 298 Sq.Ft. at the smallest up to 829 Sq.Ft., finished throughout in vitrified tiles with oil-bound distemper walls.

  • Studio: 298 Sq. Ft. for ₹ 22.64 Lac
  • 1 BHK Apartment: 377 Sq. Ft. for ₹ 35.00 Lac
  • 1 BHK Apartment: 470 Sq. Ft. for ₹ 43.63 Lac
  • 2 BHK Apartment: 510 Sq. Ft. for ₹ 47.35 Lac
  • 2 BHK Apartment: 737 Sq. Ft. for ₹ 68.42 Lac
  • 3 BHK Apartment: 829 Sq. Ft. for ₹ 76.96 Lac

MM Valley Mumbra 1 BHK price: Which size fits your budget?

Two 1 BHK sizes are on offer, 377 Sq. Ft. for ₹ 35.00 Lac and 470 Sq. Ft. for ₹ 43.63 Lac, giving a genuine choice between a compact starter unit and a slightly roomier option within the same configuration.

What's the range of MM Valley Mumbra 2 BHK?

The two 2 BHK sizes run from 510 Sq. Ft. at ₹ 47.35 Lac up to 737 Sq. Ft. at ₹ 68.42 Lac, a meaningful jump in space for a comparatively modest increase in price.

What to verify before booking at MM Valley?

  1. Confirm your unit's exact RERA registration. With more than one on file, and a possible third indicated in the comparison data, don't assume a single number covers the whole project.
  2. Get a current price quote directly from the sales team, since the tracked rate here has moved recently and older listings may not reflect that.
  3. Ask which block your specific unit sits in, A-1, A-2, B-3, B-4, or C-1, and confirm which registration applies to that block.
  4. Request the current floor plan drawings directly, since visual layouts for the studio and 3 BHK units aren't published yet.
Floor plan of 1 BHK Apartment - 377 sq. ft. in MM Valley, Thane

1 BHK Apartment - 377 sq. ft. (Carpet Area)

Asking price
Price:₹ 35.00 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK Apartment - 470 sq. ft. in MM Valley, Thane

1 BHK Apartment - 470 sq. ft. (Carpet Area)

Asking price
Price:₹ 43.63 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK Apartment - 510 sq. ft. in MM Valley, Thane

2 BHK Apartment - 510 sq. ft. (Carpet Area)

Asking price
Price:₹ 47.35 Lac

Government Registrations in MM Valley

5 Sales Transactions Registered in MM Valley From Nov 25 to Oct 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 6.7 k/Sq.Ft.

Registry Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Transaction
Value
Rate/Sq. Ft. Actions
Floor 5, Unit 502 A2 373 Sq. Ft.
Floor 12, Unit 1205 C/1 377 Sq. Ft.
Floor 4, Unit 403 B3 655 Sq. Ft.
Floor 9, Unit 902 M1 479 Sq. Ft.
Floor 11, Unit 1107 N/A 651 Sq. Ft.
Floor 20, Unit 2002 A1 479 Sq. Ft.
Floor 9, Unit 901 N/A 735 Sq. Ft.
Floor 11, Unit 1101 B3 433 Sq. Ft.
Floor 13, Unit 1306 A1 535 Sq. Ft.
Floor 14, Unit 1401 A1 735 Sq. Ft.

MM Valley Price Trends and Market Insights

Master Plan, Photos, Videos & Brochure of MM Valley

Explore the master plan, project photos and walkthrough videos of MM Valley to understand the overall layout, tower placement, amenities, landscaped spaces and key highlights before making your buying decision.

Master Plan 1

Overview about MM Valley
  • MM Valley offers a residential environment in Mumbra, positioned to benefit from upcoming infrastructure and essential neighborhood facilities. The project stands out for its integration of residential blocks with a massive protected green buffer zone that provides a natural setting.
Land Use and Density
  • Around 40%-55% of the plot is green, anchored by the CRZ-III Green Zone, which means most homes look out over protected natural spaces rather than neighboring buildings.
  • The open area covers 65%-80% of the plot, providing residents with breathing room and outdoor areas to walk and relax outside their doors.
  • Only 15%-25% of the plot has been built on, so homes receive plenty of natural light and ventilation without feeling crowded by neighboring structures.
Connectivity Access
  • Mumbai Pune Road and MumbraKausa Bypass are located close by, while direct access to a wide D.P. Road simplifies daily travel and connects residents to the wider region.
Amenities Lifestyle
  • The Recreational Ground serves as a dedicated outdoor space where children can play safely and families can gather.
Tower Placement Orientation
  • Tower A-1 and Tower A-2 stand in a single line facing the northern boundary of the property.
  • Tower B-3 and Tower B-4 align vertically in the southern sector to form a distinct residential cluster.
  • Tower C-1 sits independently in the southwestern corner, separated from the other buildings by open parking lots.
Amenity Access
  • Residents in Tower A-2 enjoy immediate foot access to the open green space located directly on their eastern side.
  • Those living in Tower B-3 can walk directly north to reach the central open spaces and shared outdoor areas.
  • Tower C-1 requires a slightly longer walk across the paved parking areas to reach the main shared leisure spaces.
Noise Privacy Road Facing
  • Tower A-1 faces the northern internal road, which may bring minor traffic noise to the lower floor apartments.
  • Tower B-4 is positioned deep inside the southern boundary, providing a quiet environment far from the main entrance.
  • Tower C-1 has no opposing buildings directly in front of its windows, offering excellent privacy for its residents.
Corridor Analysis
  • The wide gap between Tower A-2 and Tower B-3 allows natural light to flood the central paved courtyard.
  • Tower C-1 benefits from open views toward the west, as there are no structures blocking the afternoon sun.
  • Tower B-4 and Tower B-3 are spaced to let wind flow freely between the southern residential blocks.
Internal Circulation Pedestrian
  • Residents walking from Tower C-1 to the eastern green zone must cross the central paved driveway area.
  • A continuous walking path wraps around Tower A-1 and Tower A-2, keeping walkers separate from the main driveways.
  • People living in Tower B-4 can use the southern paved pathways to stroll safely around their immediate building.
Child Senior Friendly Zones
  • Older residents in Tower B-3 can easily access the flat, paved walking areas right outside their lobby doors.
  • Children living in Tower A-2 can play safely in the nearby green spaces without crossing any major driveways.
  • The ground level around Tower C-1 is step-free, making it highly accessible for strollers and wheelchairs.
Green Cover Landscape
  • A massive natural green belt extends along the entire eastern side of Tower A-2, Tower B-3, and Tower B-4.
  • Small garden patches are planted near the entrance of Tower A-1 to soften the paved driveway areas.
  • Tree-lined borders run along the southern edge near Tower C-1, adding natural shade to the open parking spots.
Traffic Flow Access Planning
  • Cars enter near Tower A-1 and follow a clear, one-way loop around the northern residential block.
  • Dedicated parking bays are situated directly in front of Tower C-1, keeping vehicles organized and off the main paths.
  • Residents of Tower B-4 have direct access to parking spaces located along the southern edge of the property.
Overall Livability Assessment
  • Living in Tower B-3 offers a peaceful daily routine with direct views of the quiet eastern natural landscape.
  • The area around Tower C-1 provides a spacious feel, making it ideal for buyers who value personal space.
  • Tower A-1 combines easy main road access with a well-organized setup, perfect for busy commuting professionals.
Final Summary

This project delivers a quiet and natural home life by preserving a massive portion of the land for protected green buffers. Families benefit most from having a safe outdoor environment for children to play while professionals enjoy straightforward travel to nearby employment hubs. The combination of a very low built-up footprint and direct main road connectivity makes this a practical choice for buyers seeking space and accessibility.

Download Hub for MM Valley

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of MM Valley to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Mumbra, Thane.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Amenities & Specifications of MM Valley

MM Valley's amenity list runs to more than 6 additional named facilities beyond what's covered here, spanning sport, convenience, safety, and leisure.

What sports and fitness facilities does MM Valley offer?

The basics are covered solidly: a gymnasium and swimming pool anchor the fitness side, with badminton, basketball, and a jogging track rounding out the active options.

  • Fitness & Aquatics: Gymnasium, Swimming Pool
  • Sports & Courts: Badminton, Basketball
  • Wellness & Family: Yoga Areas, Jogging/Cycle Track, Table Tennis, Kids' Play Areas

Is MM Valley secure and well-equipped for daily convenience?

Power backup and round-the-clock treated water supply cover the essentials. Safety comes through 24x7 security, CCTV surveillance, and an intercom facility.

What leisure and environmental features round out MM Valley?

A party hall and indoor games cover the social side, and a large green area anchors the environmental side of the project.

Sports

  • Gymnasium
  • Swimming Pool
  • Badminton Court(s)
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Basketball
  • Yoga Areas
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Table Tennis

Convenience

  • Power Backup
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift

Safety

  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Intercom Facility

Leisure

  • Party Hall
  • Indoor Games

Environment

  • Large Green Area

Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location and Connectivity Around MM Group Mumbra

MM Valley sits in Mumbra, near Kausa Talav, with the Mumbai-Pune Express Highway a genuine daily commute anchor for residents here.

MM Valley Location and Connectivity

  • Getting around: Mumbai-Pune Road sits just 0.5 km out, with the Mumbra-Kausa Bypass roughly 1 km away, both keeping the wider Thane and Mumbai commute corridors within reach.
  • Nearby institutions: Sumaiya High School is 0.7 km away, Reliable Tech Park sits 3.3 km off, and Bilal Hospital is genuinely close by, just 0.4 km out.
  • What locals say about the area: the Mumbra locality's own data specifically highlights strong access to other parts of the city through NH-48 and the Mumbra-Bypass Road.
  • Location Reviews: MM Valley holds a perfect 5.0-out-of-5 average across its five reviews, all from owners, with reviewer Yeshas describing the project as offering an excellent choice of 2 and 3 BHK residences at an affordable price point, and reviewer Paridhi specifically noting the Mumbra Kausa Bypass just 0.6 km away, along with the nearest rail station at the same distance and the airport roughly 5.6 km out. A separate Mumbra locality review from tenant Saravana Ranganathan praises the area's schools, safety, and consistent police presence.
  • Location Insight: MM Valley's own tracked rate has declined modestly over the recent period, worth confirming a live figure directly with the sales team given the shift.
Connectivity map showing nearby places around Thane City

Connecting Roads

  • Mumbai Pune Road ~ 0.5 Kms
  • MumbraKausa Bypass ~ 1 Kms

RERA Details of MM Valley

MM Valley is registered with Maharashtra RERA across two disclosed registrations, with the comparison data on the source listing indicating a possible third beyond these.

What are the RERA details for MM Valley?

  • M M Valey A2: P51700010237
  • Mm Valley D1 D2: P51700049697
  • Regulatory Authority: Maharashtra RERA (MahaRERA)
  • Registered Developer: MM Group

What buyer protections does RERA registration provide at MM Valley?

Since this project has more than one registration on file, confirm which one actually applies to your block before booking, rather than assuming any single number covers the whole property. Your payment goes into an escrow account tied to that specific registration, and the carpet area on your agreement has to match what's officially filed, checkable directly on the Maharashtra RERA portal. A separate broker registration number shown on this page is also reused as the full RERA number for a different, unrelated comparison project, so double-check that whatever you're quoted is actually project-specific.

What is the stamp duty for MM Valley in Thane?

Thane falls under the higher Pune-Nagpur-Thane stamp duty bracket, not Mumbai's. Male buyers pay 7%, female buyers pay 6% when the property is registered solely in a woman's name, and joint ownership with a male

co-owner is taxed at the full 7% rate. Registration adds a further 1%, capped at ₹30,000 for properties above ₹30 lakh. Confirm the live RERA status of your specific MM Valley registration at maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in before making any payment.

Scan the QR code to verify the project's RERA registration details.

P51700010237

M M Valey A2

View Detailed RERA
Scan the QR code to verify the project's RERA registration details.

P51700049697

Mm Valley D1 D2

View Detailed RERA
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

How does MM Valley compare with similar projects?

Compare MM Valley with similar projects. Evaluate pricing, configurations, possession timelines, and project scale to find the best fit for your needs.
Current Project
MM Valley project in Mumbra, Thane

MM Valley

Mumbra, Thane

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Price
₹22.64 Lac - 76.96 Lac ₹9,284 Per Sq. Ft
Home Details
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats 298 to 829 Sq. Ft
Possession
Dec 2028
Partially Ready To Move
Project Scale
Land Area
2 Acres
Total Units
875
Towers
4
Density
438 Units/Acre
RERA No.
P51700010237 P51700049697
Squarefeet Grace Square Apartment project in Mumbra, Thane

Squarefeet Grace Square Apartment

Mumbra, Thane

Rated 4.0 out of 5
Price
₹44.62 Lac - 1.09 Cr ₹13,562 Per Sq. Ft
Home Details
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats 329 to 802 Sq. Ft
Possession
Dec 2026
Partially Ready To Move
Project Scale
Land Area
6.76 Acres
Total Units
342
Towers
N/A
Density
51 Units/Acre
RERA No.
P51700008389 P51700016191P51700022357P51700055059
Virani Marina project in Mumbra, Thane

Virani Marina

Mumbra, Thane

Price
₹34.30 Lac - 41.00 Lac N/A
Home Details
1 BHK Flats 180 to 362 Sq. Ft
Possession
Apr 2026
Ready to Move
Project Scale
Land Area
0.57 Acres
Total Units
104
Towers
N/A
Density
182 Units/Acre
RERA No.
P51800018633
View Detailed Comparison

MM Valley Reviews & Ratings

Read the reviews about MM Valley located at Mumbra Thane and see what residents and real estate experts have to say about the project.

5 Reviews
What's good
  • Centrally Located with Good Connectivity
  • Good Safety & Security Protocols
  • Well Maintained & Clean Common Areas
  • Upscale Amenities eg Clubhouse, Swimming Pool etc
  • Well Developed Sports Facilities
  • Premium or Luxury Interior Specifications
  • Near Metro or Good Public Transport
  • Lots of Green & Open Areas
  • Spacious & Large Room Sizes
  • Plenty of Shopping & Entertainment Options Nearby
Share Your Project Experience

Share your genuine review and help other buyers make an informed decision.

Write a Project Review

MM Group Track Record

10 Total
Projects
9 Delivered
Projects
You May Also Like

Frequently Asked Questions About MM Valley

Prices run from ₹ 22.64 Lac to ₹ 76.96 Lac, at a current rate of ₹ 9,284 Per Sq. Ft., across six carpet-area sizes.

Two 1 BHK sizes are available, priced at ₹ 35.00 Lac for 377 Sq. Ft. and ₹ 43.63 Lac for 470 Sq. Ft..

Two 2 BHK sizes are available, priced at ₹ 47.35 Lac for 510 Sq. Ft. and ₹ 68.42 Lac for 737 Sq. Ft..

The project offers a studio plus 1, 2, 3 BHK, from 298 Sq.Ft. to 829 Sq.Ft., a genuinely wide spread for one development.

MM Valley is currently Partially Ready To Move, with possession expected from Dec 2028.

This isn't a formally named road on the project's own connectivity list. The actual roads serving the project are Mumbai Pune Road, about 0.5 km away, and the Mumbra-Kausa Bypass, roughly 1 km out.

Yes, Bilal Hospital sits just 0.4 km from the project, genuinely close by.

This refers to one of the project's own RERA registrations, filed as "Mm Valley D1 D2" under number P51700049697, covering a specific set of blocks within the wider development. Confirm this is the correct registration for your unit before booking.

The project's official Square Yards listing includes a photo gallery covering tower views and amenities, along with a walkthrough video, accessible through the Gallery section of the page.

A gymnasium, swimming pool, party hall, and large green area anchor the amenity list, alongside more than 6 additional named facilities.

*Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.

*Real Estate (Regulation & Development) Act, 2016.