Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

ABIL Imperial Baner, Pune

Located in Baner, Pune near Prabhavee Tech park approximately 1.17 km away, ABIL Group project ABIL Imperial is an Apartment offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats. The project covers 0.96 Acres with units sized between 1255 Sq.Ft. to 2730 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 95.00 Lac, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹95.00 Lac - 2.07 Cr + Charges ₹7,570 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1255 to 2730
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 30
    Total area 0.96 Acres

Why you should consider ABIL Imperial?

  • Unbeatable location near Wakad Road and Bypass.
  • Luxurious apartments in Baner, Pune.
  • Elevated living with comprehensive infrastructure.
  • State-of-the-art gym and power backup.
  • Staying connected with seamless connectivity options.

About ABIL Imperial

Introducing ABIL Imperial, a luxurious residential project located in Baner, one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in Pune. This prime location offers seamless connectivity to major roads such as Wakad Road and Pune Bypass, making it an ideal choice for those who value convenience and proximity to work and social hubs.

ABIL Imperial offers a unique blend of modern living and luxurious amenities, setting a new benchmark for residential excellence. Residents can unwind and stay fit at the state-of-the-art gymnasium, enjoy a power backup system, and experience the best of modern living. Whether you re a young professional or a growing family, ABIL Imperial provides the perfect blend of relaxation and activity.

Spectacular 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with luxurious Specifications and World-class Amenities, are available for a serene and stylish living. Residents enjoy a tranquil ambience and breathtaking views of the surrounding landscape. ABIL Imperial is an epitome of luxury, comfort, and style, making it an investment for a life-time.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at ABIL Imperial:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment125595.00 Lac
3 BHK Apartment16501.25 Cr
3 BHK Apartment24331.84 Cr
3 BHK Apartment27302.07 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Meraki Pre School is just 0.25 km away, an ideal choice for families with young children.
  • Elite Healthcare Datar Hospital is 0.31 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Pashan Sus Road is 1.61 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Treebo Trend Lotus is 0.49 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • D Mart is 1.31 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Prabhavee Tech park is 1.17 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Listing Information

    We have total 10 options available in ABIL Imperial for resale and rental, In resale we have 5 properties available ranging from 2 BHK having sizes from 1.11 CR - 3.40 CR

    For rent you can check 5 properties having options for 3 BHK with price ranging from 56,000 - 8.00 L.

    Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
    Resale52 BHK 1.11 CR - 3.40 CR
    Rental53 BHK 56,000 - 8.00 L
    Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

    The real estate market in the region has exhibited some intriguing trends in recent times. Over the past three months, the price trend has shown a slight decline, with a deduction of 451 in the current rate, settling at 10,686. The trend persists over the six-month period, with a decrease of 23 in the current rate. However, the one-year analysis presents a contrasting picture, with the current rate growing by 1,028. Despite the fluctuations, the government-registered transactions over the past year indicate a total of [insert number] transactions with a combined gross sales value of [insert value], signifying significant market activity in the area.

ABIL Imperial Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1650
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.25 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2433
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.84 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2730
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.07 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1255
Sq. Ft
₹ 95.00 Lac Check Availability

ABIL Imperial Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for ABIL Imperial moved from ₹ 17,400/sqft to ₹ 19,000/sqft, reflecting a 9.20% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for ABIL Imperial moved from ₹ 16,500/sqft to ₹ 17,400/sqft, reflecting a 5.45% rise.

ABIL Imperial Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1255 sq.ft ₹ 95.00 Lac
  • 1650 sq.ft ₹ 1.25 Cr
  • 2433 sq.ft ₹ 1.84 Cr
  • 2730 sq.ft ₹ 2.07 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1255 Sq. Ft. Apartment in ABIL Imperial, Pune
2 BHK 1255 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 95.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 65.95 K EMI

ABIL Imperial Photos & Videos

ABIL Imperial Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security

Walls Plastic Emulsion
Living Area-Flooring Italian/Imported Marble
Kitchen-Equipments Modular Kitchen, Hob, Chimney
Bathroom Premium Bath Fittings

Downloads Hub for ABIL Imperial

Download master plan & walkthrough video of ABIL Imperial to explore layout and virtual tour in Baner, Pune.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - ABIL Imperial

Prime Connectivity Map