Listing Cover Image
Kitchen, satra-nexus 1 Bedroom 494 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Jogeshwari East Mumbai 9308026
Living Room, satra-nexus 1 Bedroom 494 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Jogeshwari East Mumbai 9308026
Bathroom, satra-nexus 1 Bedroom 494 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Jogeshwari East Mumbai 9308026
Cover Image, satra-nexus 1 Bedroom 494 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Jogeshwari East Mumbai 9308026
satra-nexus
Satra Nexus Location Image
Satra Nexus Gymnasium Image
Satra Nexus Amenities-Features 1
Satra Nexus Amenities-Features 2
Satra Nexus Sports facilities Image
Satra Nexus Apartment Interiors
Satra Nexus Floor Plans 1
Satra Nexus Floor Plans 2
Satra Nexus Floor Plans 3
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Listing Cover Image

Satra Nexus 1 Bedroom 494 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Jogeshwari East Mumbai
Listing ID: #9308026

₹ 1.25 Cr.
  • Area Built-up Area 494
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 1 Bedroom
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • Possession Status Ready To Move
Not sure about the pricing Get Digital Valuation Report

Property Details

  • Vastu compliant
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Peaceful Vicinity
Seeking a home that blends modern luxury with everyday convenience in Mumbai Jogeshwari East.
  • This unfurnished, 1-bedroom apartment within the esteemed Satra Nexus project is now available for 1.25 crore, offering 494 square feet of well-designed living space.
  • The property boasts Vastu compliance and is situated in a safe, secure, and peaceful locality, promising a tranquil lifestyle.
  • Residents will enjoy access to a wealth of amenities, including a gymnasium, badminton and tennis courts, a squash court, kids' play areas, and a jogging/cycle track.
  • Further enhancing the comfort and security are features like power backup, central AC and Wi-Fi, a central marketplace with restaurants and retail, home automation, 24x7 security, and a clubhouse.
  • High-speed elevators and a concierge desk add to the premium experience, while conveniences like a pre-school, medical facility, daycare center, and pet area cater to family needs.
  • The development also includes impressive additions like a helipad and golf course, alongside ample visitor parking and serviced apartments.
  • Inside, you'll find a balcony, built-in wardrobes, a walk-in closet, and a lobby in the building.
  • This home is designed for those who appreciate a sophisticated lifestyle with all essentials within easy reach.
Come experience the potential of this promising Mumbai address.
AI enhanced content based on submitted property information

Project Satra Nexus
Price 1.25 Cr.
Area
494
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 1
Number of Bathroom 2

Schools Near by Jogeshwari East
Swami Vivekanand School 0.58 KM
Asmita Vidyalaya 0.77 KM
K B Patil International School 0.81 KM
The Tree House Play Group 1.25 KM
Surajba Vidya Mandir 1.31 KM
Canossa High School 1.50 KM
Canossa High School 1.50 KM
Arnold High School 1.54 KM
The Modern English High School 1.55 KM
St Arnolds High School 1.68 KM
Bus Stops Near by Jogeshwari East
Janashakti Police Chowkey 0.31 KM
Maharaja Bhavan 0.43 KM
Municipal Gumpha School 0.45 KM
Jogeshwari Police Station 0.62 KM
Ismail Yusuf College 0.66 KM
Income Tax Colony Jogeshwari 0.76 KM
Datta Mandir Income Tax Colony 0.78 KM
Gurunanak Vidyalaya 1.03 KM
Jogeshwari Station 1.15 KM
Tolani College 1.15 KM
Hospitals Near by Jogeshwari East
Dr Bhawe Hospital 0.23 KM
Dr Rane Hospital 0.30 KM
Matoshri Umabai Rane Maternity Home 0.42 KM
Squatters Colony Jogeshwari Municipal Maternity Home 0.53 KM
Shalyak Hospital 0.66 KM
Kokan Hospital 0.66 KM
Dr Anands Hospital For Children 0.67 KM
Kokam Hospital 0.68 KM
Piyush Hospital 0.69 KM
Sai Nursing Home 0.71 KM
Banks Near by Jogeshwari East
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 0.25 KM
Abhyudaya Bank 0.49 KM
Bank Of Baroda 0.73 KM
Bharta Bank 1.04 KM
Icici Bank 1.08 KM
Andhra Bank 1.28 KM
Sbi Bank 1.37 KM
Syndicate Bank 1.44 KM
Dena Bank 1.48 KM
Csb Bank 1.54 KM
ATMs Near by Jogeshwari East
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.68 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.79 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.03 KM
Dena Bank Atm 1.23 KM
Citibank Atm 1.26 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.32 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.34 KM
Dena Bank Atm 1.45 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.79 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.87 KM
Temples Near by Jogeshwari East
Sai Baba Mandir 0.35 KM
Datta Mandir 0.36 KM
Siddhivinayak Temple 0.89 KM
Madan Mohan Lalji Temple 1.41 KM
Shree Pipaleswar Hanuman Mandir 1.49 KM
Hanuman Temple 1.53 KM
Sainath Temple 1.53 KM
Shiva Temple 1 1.58 KM
Mahadev Mandir 1.59 KM
Ganesh Temple 1.72 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Jogeshwari East
Grace Plaza Shopping 1.33 KM
Oasis Shopping Mall 1.37 KM
Askme Office 1.43 KM
Universal Estate Premises 1.47 KM
Amber Enterprises 1.70 KM
Purnima Jewellery Shop 24 Dr3 Ram Mandir Road Goregoan West Mumbaimaharashtra400104 1.80 KM
Reliance Digital 1.88 KM
Huma Metal Works Goregoan 1.89 KM
The Hub Mall 1.92 KM
Hub Mall Subway 1.93 KM
Mosques Near by Jogeshwari East
Juni Masjid 0.40 KM
Madrasi Masjid 0.44 KM
Sunni Madina Masjid 0.53 KM
Aman Masjid 0.67 KM
Sunni Mohammadi Masjid 0.67 KM
Sunni Noorani Masjid 0.72 KM
Iy Mosque 0.98 KM
Masjid-e-umar 1.34 KM
Sabri Masjid 1.40 KM
Sunni Noor Masjid 1.71 KM
Parks Near by Jogeshwari East
Mahakali Alm Park 0.78 KM
Ashok Kamthe Park 0.83 KM
Vijay Salaskar Park 0.93 KM
Matoshree Meenatai Thakre Maidan 1.12 KM
Sherepunjab Gurudwara Joggers Park 1.48 KM
Akruti Gateway Park 2.17 KM
Shaid Tukaram Garden 2.20 KM
Shahid Tukaram Omble Manoranjan Maidan 2.23 KM
Picnic Point Garden 2.29 KM
Ganpatrav Aambre Maharaj Udhyan Andheri West 2.49 KM
Post Offices Near by Jogeshwari East
S R P F Camp?sub Post Office 0.83 KM
Jogeshwari East Sub Post Office 1.28 KM
Seepz Post Office 1.97 KM
Oshiwara Sub Post Office 2.00 KM
Andheri East Sub Post Office 2.03 KM
Sharma Estate?sub Post Office 2.08 KM
Chakala Midc Sub Post Office 2.34 KM
Andheri Railway Station Sub Post Office 2.38 KM
Guru Nanak Automobiles 2.46 KM
Hp Service Centre 2.59 KM

Check Travel Time from Jogeshwari East to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Satra Nexus, Mumbai

satra-nexus
  • Under Construction
  • Satra Properties India Ltd
  • 241 Units
  • 0.44 Acres
1,2 BHK , Apartment
₹1.22 Cr - 1.91 Cr
6 Properties for Sale in Satra Nexus
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
1 BHK + Pooja Room 426 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Satra Nexus
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Satra Nexus
Jogeshwari East, Mumbai
₹ 99.04 L
  • Under Construction
  • 426 Sq.Ft.
  • Reputed Builder
  • Vastu compliant
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Luxury lifestyle
1 BHK 428 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Satra Nexus
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Satra Nexus
Jogeshwari East, Mumbai
Price on Request
  • Under Construction
  • 428 Sq.Ft.
1 BHK + Pooja Room 426 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Satra Nexus
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Satra Nexus
Jogeshwari East, Mumbai
₹ 97 L
  • Under Construction
  • 426 Sq.Ft.
  • Vastu compliant
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Investment Opportunity
2 BHK + Pooja Room 559 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Satra Nexus
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Satra Nexus
Jogeshwari East, Mumbai
₹ 1.28 Cr.
  • Under Construction
  • 559 Sq.Ft.
  • Vastu compliant
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Investment Opportunity
2 BHK 606 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Satra Nexus
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Satra Nexus
Jogeshwari East, Mumbai
₹ 1.7 Cr.
  • Under Construction
  • 606 Sq.Ft.
About Satra Properties India Ltd

Price Rates & Insights for Satra Nexus

Price Trend in Satra Nexus
Satra Nexus's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Jogeshwari East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 28050 28750
Dec 2025 22950 29000
Sep 2025 23950 29100
Jun 2025 24100 28200
Asking Price in Satra Nexus
Satra Nexus has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 28.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
28K - 28.5K 1
Govt. Registrations in Satra Nexus
67 Sales Transactions Registered in Satra Nexus From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 23.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
67
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 68 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 23,200 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Satra Nexus
Monthly Rent in Jogeshwari East ranges from ₹ 40.5 K to ₹ 1.7 L with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Satra Nexus In Jogeshwari East
1 BHK - ₹ 40.5 K
2 BHK - ₹ 70.7 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.7 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Satra Nexus
Satra Nexus avg. price is ₹ 28.1 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Jogeshwari East at ₹ 28.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 38,300
Mahindra Lifespaces Vicino A1 A2
₹ 28,750
Jogeshwari East
₹ 28,050
Satra Nexus
₹ 26,500
Paradigm Alaya
₹ 21,450
JP Parkway
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Satra Nexus

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-03-31 Floor 15, Unit 1504 B 428 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-30 Floor 12, Unit 1201 A 434 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-27 Floor 5, Unit 503 A 581 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-20 Floor 4, Unit 401 C 549 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-03-06 Floor 15, Unit 1501 B 604 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-16 Floor 18, Unit 1801 A 434 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-11 Floor 8, Unit 804 A 545 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-02-02 Floor 13, Unit 1302 A 452 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-29 Floor 15, Unit 1505 A 426 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-29 Floor 13, Unit 1306 A 426 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒