Listing Cover Image

Dahiwali CHS 2 Bedroom 713 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Dahisar West Mumbai
Listing ID: #9891769

₹ 1.6 Cr.
  • Area Built-up Area 713
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 2 Bedrooms
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • Floor 3rd of 4 Floors

• Affordable
This unfurnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in Dahisar West, Mumbai, offers a spacious 713 Square Feet of living area and is available for sale at 1.6 Cr.
  • Situated on the 3rd floor of the 4-story Dahiwali CHS project, this property provides a road view and is over 10 years old.
  • Residents will benefit from a wide range of amenities including Kids` Play Areas, Power Backup, an Attached Market, 24 x 7 Security, Pre-School, Medical Facility, Day Care Center, Visitor`s Parking, Hypermarket, ATM`s, Food Court, and CCTV Security, ensuring a convenient and secure lifestyle.
  • The apartment comes with 1 dedicated parking space.
This home is well-suited for families prioritizing convenience and access to daily necessities.

Project Dahiwali CHS
Price 1.6 Cr.
Area
713
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 2
Number of Bathroom 2
View Road View
Floor Number 3
Total Floor Count 4
Tower/Block A
Unit No 3333

Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Dahisar West
Mary Immaculately Girls Primary School 0.98 KM
Narayana E-techno School 1.47 KM
Vidya Mandir High School 1.58 KM
Stfrancis Dassisi High School 1.67 KM
St Francis School 1.71 KM
Anand Nagar Muncipal School 1.79 KM
St Marys High School 1.93 KM
Gracious School 1.98 KM
Shailendra High School 2.08 KM
Deepjyoti School 2.23 KM
Bus Stops Near by Dahisar West
Rushi Complex Extension Dahisar - W 0.40 KM
Kandar Pada Bus Station 0.44 KM
Shiv Dham Rushi Complex 0.46 KM
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel College 0.86 KM
Rushi Complex Dahisar 0.87 KM
Dahisar Bridge 0.95 KM
Holy Cross Road 1.03 KM
Dahisar Market 1.04 KM
Anand Hospital Bus Stand 1.21 KM
Municipal Hospital Dahisar 1.23 KM
Hospitals Near by Dahisar West
K K Maternity And General Hospital 0.03 KM
Hcg Apex Cancer Centre 0.60 KM
Snehanjay Maternity & Eye Hospital 0.79 KM
Kadam Nursing Home 0.82 KM
Chamunda Hospital 0.83 KM
Drdave Pet Clinic And Surgery Centre 0.84 KM
Kaustubh Nursing Home 0.99 KM
Sukhsagar Hospital 1.11 KM
Dahisar Municipal Dispensary 1.20 KM
Silverline Hospital 1.22 KM
Temples Near by Dahisar West
Saibaba Mandir 0.33 KM
Shankar Temple 0.71 KM
Laxmi Narayan Mandir 0.73 KM
Christan Temple 0.78 KM
Jain Temle 1.02 KM
Jain Temple 1.03 KM
Vitthal Rakhumabai Mandir 1.05 KM
Datta Mandir 1.22 KM
Vitthal Rakhumai Mandir 1.26 KM
Gavdevi Temple 1.28 KM
ATMs Near by Dahisar West
Corporation Bank Atm 0.38 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 0.72 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.75 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.80 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.12 KM
Canara Bank Atm 1.15 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.17 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.47 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.49 KM
Dena Bank Atm 1.53 KM
Banks Near by Dahisar West
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.03 KM
Citizen Credit Cooperative Bank Ltd 1.20 KM
Icici Bank 1.35 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.48 KM
Karnataka Bank Ltd 1.58 KM
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 1.64 KM
Dena Bank 1.75 KM
Idbi Bank Ltd 1.76 KM
Vijaya Bank 1.77 KM
Hdfc Bank 2.29 KM
Parks Near by Dahisar West
Zen Garden 0.40 KM
Ic Colony K9 Pet Park 0.70 KM
Municipal Corporation Greater Mumbai Garden 0.76 KM
Bmc Ground 0.76 KM
Acharya Vinoba Bhave Maidan 0.87 KM
Sane Guruji Udyan 0.96 KM
Baba Amte Garden 1.20 KM
Mother Teresa Garden 1.35 KM
Babasaheb Ambedkar Maha Nagar Palika Park 1.84 KM
Bmc Park Borivali West 2.21 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Dahisar West
Zalak Stores 1.03 KM
Devraj Mall Party Hall 1.50 KM
Om Boutique 2.04 KM
Mangal Graphics 2.44 KM
Shubham Collection 2.49 KM
Surya Shopping Centre 2.57 KM
Croma Mall 2.62 KM
Central Mall 2.82 KM
Micl Aaradhya Highpark 2.85 KM
Asmita Super Market 2.99 KM
Mosques Near by Dahisar West
I C Colony Masjid 0.85 KM
Sana Masjid 1.96 KM
Ahle Sunnat Waljamat Masjid 2.21 KM
Nizami Jama Masjid 2.26 KM
Jamiyat Tajimul Musalman Masjid 2.77 KM
Gazal Masjid 3.13 KM
Faruqia Jama Masjid Sunni Trust 3.19 KM
Fatima Masjid 3.23 KM
Jamalia Gausiya Madarsa Masjid 3.58 KM
Ganga Complex Masjid 3.70 KM
Churchs Near by Dahisar West
St Louis Church 0.97 KM
Stlouis Church 1.05 KM
Our Lady Of Immaculate Conception Church 1.55 KM
St John Bosco Church 3.11 KM
Stthomas Church 3.74 KM
International Family Church 3.86 KM
St Gregorios Orthodox Church 4.10 KM
Bethany Tamil Church 4.16 KM
St Johns Marthoma Syrian Church 4.54 KM
Sacred Heart Catholic Church 4.70 KM

Check Travel Time from Dahisar West to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Dahiwali CHS, Mumbai

2 Properties for Sale in Dahiwali CHS
  • 1 RK
1 Rk  300 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Dahiwali CHS
1 RkApartment For Sale in Dahiwali CHS
Dahisar West, Mumbai
₹ 62 L
  • 300 Sq. Ft.

Price Rates & Insights for Dahiwali CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Dahiwali CHS
Dahisar West's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 24700
Dec 2025 0 24250
Sep 2025 0 24900
Jun 2025 0 24900
Govt. Registrations in Dahiwali CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Dahiwali CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 15.9 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 2 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 15,950 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Dahiwali CHS
Monthly Rent in Dahisar West ranges from ₹ 30.6 K to ₹ 60.5 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Dahiwali CHS In Dahisar West
1 BHK - ₹ 30.6 K
2 BHK - ₹ 42.7 K
3 BHK - ₹ 60.5 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Dahiwali CHS
Dahiwali CHS avg. price is ₹ 23.1 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Dahisar West at ₹ 24.7 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 37,700
Ajmera Yogi Sant
₹ 31,100
Chandak Gokarna
₹ 29,900
Wadhwa Techno IT Park
₹ 24,700
Dahisar West
₹ 23,150
Dahiwali CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Dahiwali CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-22 Unit B3 N/A 1260 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Dahisar West
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Dahisar West
₹ 24,700/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Dahisar West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#167 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Western Express Highway\, bridge and flyovers

Concerning Concerning +2 More

View All
5.0
1 Rating
  • 5 Star 1
  • 4 Star 0
  • 3 Star 0
  • 2 Star 0
  • 1 Star 0
What’s good
  • Centrally Located with Good Connectivity
Review Banner
Agent Overview
S
Shahrukh Yusuf Khan
4.6

Mumbai

  • 2 Years Experience
  • Speaks: English, Gujarati + 1 more

Hot Selling Projects in Dahisar West, Mumbai

Mahindra Vista
Mahindra Vista Kandivali East, Mumbai ₹ 1.41 Cr to 5.26 Cr
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats, Retail Shop
422 Sq. Ft. to 1624 Sq. Ft.
Purva Estrella
Purva Estrella Lokhandwala, Mumbai ₹ 2.75 Cr to 7.75 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
543 Sq. Ft. to 1530 Sq. Ft.
Kalpataru Advay
Kalpataru Advay Borivali West, Mumbai ₹ 3.34 Cr to 7.99 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
780 Sq. Ft. to 1835 Sq. Ft.
Kalpataru Vivant
Kalpataru Vivant Jogeshwari East, Mumbai ₹ 1.60 Cr to 4.31 Cr
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
435 Sq. Ft. to 1076 Sq. Ft.
Godrej Reserve Kandivali
Godrej Reserve Kandivali Kandivali East, Mumbai ₹ 3.31 Cr to 9.00 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
750 Sq. Ft. to 2039 Sq. Ft.
Mahindra Marina 64