Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore

The project houses 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 620 Sq.Ft. to 1768 Sq.Ft., spread across 125 Acres. Entry price is ₹ 67.58 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹67.58 Lac - 1.93 Cr + Charges ₹5,896 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 620 to 1768
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 2116
    Total area 125 Acres

Why you should consider Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II?

  • pet center in Bharatiya City Nikoo Homes
  • The Leela Hotel is situated within the property
  • The interiors are of superior quality
  • Rainwater harvesting, power backup

About Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes provides a unique and refreshing experience for the residents. This project is spread over 125 acres in Bengaluru. You can find different options for flats starting from 1 BHK and ending with 4 BHK. This project has a large number of open spaces and gardens. Other than this, this society also has many indoor facilities which make it unique from all the other projects in Bengaluru.

Bhartiya city is a 100-acre spread area developed in North Bengaluru which has a tech park, Nikoo Homes, and vast green expanses within its boundaries. A shopping center, school, and restaurant is built within the boundaries of the project which increases its attractiveness as a residential place.

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 985
Sq. Ft
₹ 58.07 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1106
Sq. Ft
₹ 65.20 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1411
Sq. Ft
₹ 83.19 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1768
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.04 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 620
Sq. Ft
₹ 36.55 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 636
Sq. Ft
₹ 37.49 L Check Availability

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II ranges from ₹ 30 K to ₹ 2 L with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II moved from ₹ 11,200/sqft to ₹ 12,750/sqft, reflecting a 13.84% rise.

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 620 sq.ft ₹ 67.58 Lac
  • 636 sq.ft ₹ 69.32 Lac
  • 985 sq.ft ₹ 1.07 Cr
  • 1106 sq.ft ₹ 1.21 Cr
  • 1768 sq.ft ₹ 1.93 Cr
  • 1411 sq.ft ₹ 1.54 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 620 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II, Bangalore
1 BHK 620 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 67.58 Lac + Charges
₹ 46.91 K EMI

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II Photos & Videos

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Intercom Facility
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Kids' Pool
  • Attached Market
  • Car Washing Bays

Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Acrylic Emulsion
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles, Italian/Imported Marble
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles