Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Purva Palm Beach Hennur Road, Bangalore

Purva Palm Beach by Puravankara is an Apartment in Hennur Road, Bangalore, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 1232 Sq.Ft. to 1482 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 1.79 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.79 Cr - 2.15 Cr + Charges ₹9,477 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1232 to 1482
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 1323
    Total area 19.5 Acres

Why you should consider Purva Palm Beach?

  • Tropical Beach Resort
  • Spread Over 19.37 Acres
  • Prime Location
  • Central Courtyard
  • Enjoy a distinctive beach resort lifestyle in Bangalore.
  • Providing wide green landscapes with beautiful ambience
  • Comprises a 14,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, gymnasium, swimming pool, and several sports courts.
  • Located on Hennur Road, ensuring easy connectivity to city hubs and IT parks.
  • Provides spacious 2 and 3 BHK apartments with contemporary interiors and fittings

About Purva Palm Beach

Purva Palm Beach has been launched on the Hennur Road in Bangalore The project offers residents the best connectivity and amenities, including a clubhouse and gymnasium to party halls and 247 securityThe launch date for Purva Palm Beach is March 2014 The builders have ensured that it feels no less than heaven for their respective residents

Purva Palm Beach Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1232
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.16 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1348
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.27 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1482
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.40 Cr Check Availability

Purva Palm Beach Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Purva Palm Beach ranges from ₹ 48 K to ₹ 59 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Purva Palm Beach moved from ₹ 13,200/sqft to ₹ 13,250/sqft, reflecting a 0.38% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Purva Palm Beach moved from ₹ 12,300/sqft to ₹ 13,200/sqft, reflecting a 7.32% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Purva Palm Beach moved from ₹ 11,900/sqft to ₹ 12,300/sqft, reflecting a 3.36% rise.

Sep 2015

Purva Palmbeach, developed by Puravankara Limited, officially launched on 23-Sep-2015. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/170907/000091. with total area of 19.48 Acre.

Purva Palm Beach Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1232 sq.ft ₹ 1.79 Cr
  • 1348 sq.ft ₹ 1.95 Cr
  • 1482 sq.ft ₹ 2.15 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1232 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Purva Palm Beach, Bangalore
2 BHK 1232 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.79 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.24 L EMI

Purva Palm Beach Photos & Videos

Purva Palm Beach Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Kitchen-Equipments Modular Kitchen
Bathroom Shower Panel, Geyser, Premium Bath Fittings
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Purva Palm Beach

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Purva Palm Beach to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Hennur Road, Bangalore.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Videos & Expert Reviews of Purva Palm Beach

Purva Palm Beach | ☎️ +91-9172055685 | 2, 3 BHK Flats For Sale Off Hennur Main Road Bangalore
R
Regrob.com @Regrob.com
Purva Palm Beach Off Hennur Main Road Bangalore | Review Video | ☎️9172055685 | Price 86 lacs
R
Regrob.com @Regrob.com