Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Brigade Altamont Hennur, Bangalore

Brigade Altamont is an Apartment project by Brigade, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Hennur, Bangalore. The project spreads across 3 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1260 Sq.Ft. to 1830 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 1.15 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.15 Cr - 1.67 Cr + Charges ₹7,902 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1260 to 1830
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 195
    Total area 3 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Brigade Altamont

Brigade Altamont is a luxurious project located in North Bangalore, Bangalore. The project offers 195 units spread over 3 acres with sizes ranging from 3BHK to 3BHK. The project offers a well designed apartments with each home combined with unique structure. The natural ventilation and sunlight makes each home a pleasure. The easy reach to Manyata Tech Park, Well connected Hebbal Flyover, MG Road makes it a perfect choice for those who want to live in the city.

Brigade Altamont Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1260
Sq. Ft
₹ 99.56 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1270
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.00 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1670
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.31 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1830
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.44 Cr Check Availability

Brigade Altamont Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Brigade Altamont ranges from ₹ 47 K to ₹ 50 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Brigade Altamont moved from ₹ 8,850/sqft to ₹ 10,400/sqft, reflecting a 17.51% rise.

Brigade Altamont Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1260 sq.ft ₹ 1.15 Cr
  • 1270 sq.ft ₹ 1.16 Cr
  • 1670 sq.ft ₹ 1.52 Cr
  • 1830 sq.ft ₹ 1.67 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1260 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Brigade Altamont, Bangalore
2 BHK 1260 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.15 Cr + Charges
₹ 79.60 K EMI

Brigade Altamont Master Plan

Brigade Altamont, located in Hennur, offers a comprehensive living experience as detailed in this master plan. While the total land area, number of units, number of towers, and project dates are not specified in the provided documents, we can see the thoughtful layout of the residential development and its various facilities.
Land Use & Density

The master plan shows a well-defined residential complex featuring multiple building blocks, extensive landscaped green areas, and dedicated spaces for amenities and car parking. The layout balances residential structures with recreational and functional zones.

Connectivity & Access
  • The primary entry to the property is through an Entrance Gateway, followed by an Entrance Plaza, directly accessible from Hennur Road.