Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Trendsquares Ambience Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore

Trendsquares Ambience by Trendsquares Constructions is a Apartment in Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 1195 Sq.Ft. to 1550 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession slated for Jun 2024. Units are priced from ₹ 1.11 Cr
Read more
  • ₹1.11 Cr - 1.44 Cr + Charges ₹9,300 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1195 to 1550
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 195
    Total area 2 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Trendsquares Ambience Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1195
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.11 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1235
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.15 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1535
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.43 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1550
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.44 Cr Check Availability

Trendsquares Ambience Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Trendsquares Ambience ranges from ₹ 41 K to ₹ 57 K with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Trendsquares Ambience moved from ₹ 9,750/sqft to ₹ 9,900/sqft, reflecting a 1.54% rise.

Sep 2022

TRENDSQUARE AMBIENCE, developed by Trendsquares Constructions, officially launched on 24-Sep-2022 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2024. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/060423/005842. The project comprises 3 towers and offers 195 residential units, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 603 to 1044 Square feet across a total area of 2.45 Acre.

Trendsquares Ambience Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1195 sq.ft ₹ 1.11 Cr
  • 1235 sq.ft ₹ 1.15 Cr
  • 1535 sq.ft ₹ 1.43 Cr
  • 1550 sq.ft ₹ 1.44 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1195 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Trendsquares Ambience, Bangalore
2 BHK 1195 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.11 Cr + Charges
₹ 77.15 K EMI

Trendsquares Ambience Photos & Videos

Trendsquares Ambience Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Trendsquares Ambience

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Trendsquares Ambience to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore.

Schools Near by Trendsquares Ambience
Saamar International School 0.34 KM
Rashtrothana Vidya Kendra 0.59 KM
Little Scientist School 0.79 KM
Hegemony Global School 0.85 KM
St Josephs Convent School 0.96 KM
Sadana Vidya Kendra 0.98 KM
St George Public School 1.07 KM
Hegdenagar Public School 1.18 KM
Vidyaniketan Academy 1.68 KM
Sofia School 1.73 KM
Hospitals Near by Trendsquares Ambience
Motherhood Clinic Thanisandra 0.51 KM
Bangalore Prime Hospital 0.60 KM
Sri Sai Nursing Home 0.64 KM
Alnoor Clinic For Women And Children 0.97 KM
Rashi Daignostics 1.01 KM
Shree Manyata Hospitals 1.01 KM
D Care Hospital 1.04 KM
Devine Multispeciality Hospital 1.29 KM
Suraksha Hospital 1.44 KM
Teeth Tamers A Dental Care Center 1.60 KM
ATMs Near by Trendsquares Ambience
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.27 KM
Axis Bank 0.46 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.51 KM
Icici Bank 0.51 KM
State Of India 0.69 KM
State Of India 0.74 KM
Canara Bank 0.80 KM
Karnataka Bank 1.02 KM
South Indian Bank 1.03 KM
Indian Overseas Bank 1.21 KM
Temples Near by Trendsquares Ambience
Sri Vishwakarma Temple 0.29 KM
Shri Amba Bhavani Shiva Temple 1.14 KM
Shiva Temple 1.42 KM
Sri Abhaya Anjaneya Swamy Temple 2.23 KM
Karagadamma Temple 2.63 KM
Kashi Vishwanatha Temple 2.65 KM
Shani Mahatma Mandir 2.77 KM
Sri Shirdi Sai Baba Temple 2.77 KM
Prathyangira Temple 2.97 KM
Sri Gangaparameswari Temple 3.09 KM
Banks Near by Trendsquares Ambience
Andra Bank 0.48 KM
Karnataka Gramin Bank 0.49 KM
Corporation Bank 1.21 KM
Icici Bank 1.59 KM
South Indian Bank 2.02 KM
Yes Bank 2.45 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 2.46 KM
Axis Bank Mtp 2.47 KM
Canara Bank Dasarahalli 2.75 KM
Idfc First Bank 2.96 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Trendsquares Ambience
All Market 0.79 KM
Kids N Baby 0.90 KM
Raja Store 1.10 KM
Puma Shopping Mall 1.66 KM
The Brigade Hypermart 1.73 KM
Star Market 2.01 KM
Ms Ramaiah North City 2.13 KM
Gully Mart 2.14 KM
Elements Mall 2.15 KM
Elements Mall 2.17 KM
Parks Near by Trendsquares Ambience
Hiremath Layout Childrens Park 1.62 KM
Manyata Residency Park 1.67 KM
Jakkur Layout Park 3.42 KM
Bbmp Park 3.98 KM
Sahakarnagar Walking Park 4.77 KM
Hema Amudha Park 5.15 KM
Sahakaranagar Park 5.15 KM
Mango Garden 5.37 KM
Cqal Layout Childrens Park 5.62 KM
Cqal Layout Park 5.70 KM
Post Offices Near by Trendsquares Ambience
Dr. Shivarama Karanth Nagar S Sub Post Office 0.80 KM
Kothanur Sub Post Office 1.55 KM
Hebbal Kempapura Sub Post Office 3.59 KM
Amruthalli Branch Office 3.67 KM
Arabic College Sub Post Office 3.70 KM
Kannur Post Office 3.89 KM
Sahakaranagar Sub Post Office 4.03 KM
Jalavayuvihar Sub Post Office 4.57 KM
Post Office Sahakar Nagar 5.06 KM
Kalyananagar Post Office 5.41 KM
Petrol Pumps Near by Trendsquares Ambience
Indian Oil 0.60 KM
Bharath Petroleum 0.67 KM
Indian Oil 2.25 KM
Indian Oil 2.86 KM
Indian Oil 3.05 KM
Bharath Petroleum 3.27 KM
Uni Gas 3.37 KM
Indian Oil 3.40 KM
Indian Oil 3.77 KM
Indian Oil Petrol Station 3.88 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Trendsquares Ambience
Pvr Msr Elements Mall 2.16 KM
Pruthvi 2k Theater 2.72 KM
Padma Theatre 3.51 KM
Narendra Talkies 4.29 KM
Inox Cinemas Rmz Galleria Mall 5.43 KM
Prakash Theatre 5.57 KM
Lokesh Talkies 5.64 KM
Sri Amruth Chithra Mandira 5.70 KM
Sri Rajamurali Theatre 6.24 KM
Sri Vinayaka Theatre 6.25 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Trendsquares Ambience

  • NH 44 ~ 2.5 Kms
  • Thanisandra Main Road ~ 0.1 Kms

Trendsquares Ambience RERA Details

PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/060423/005842 Trendsquare Ambience Rera Url : https://rera.karnataka.gov.in/
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/171114/000400

Price Rates & Insights for Trendsquares Ambience

Price Trend in Trendsquares Ambience
Trendsquares Ambience's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Thanisandra Main Road.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 7850 13400
Dec 2025 9550 12950
Sep 2025 9900 11950
Jun 2025 9750 11750
Rental Supply in Trendsquares Ambience
Monthly Rent in Trendsquares Ambience ranges from ₹ 40.5 K to ₹ 57.3 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Trendsquares Ambience In Thanisandra Main Road
1 BHK - ₹ 89.6 K
2 BHK ₹ 40.5 K ₹ 72.4 K
3 BHK ₹ 57.3 K ₹ 55.2 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Trendsquares Ambience
Trendsquares Ambience avg. price is ₹ 7.8 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Thanisandra Main Road at ₹ 13.4 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 13,400
Thanisandra Main Road
₹ 13,250
Puravankara Palm Beach
₹ 13,200
Puravankara Purva Promenade
₹ 12,450
Bhartiya City Nikoo Homes II
₹ 7,850
Trendsquares Ambience
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Thanisandra Main Road
Thanisandra Main Road in Bangalore is quickly becoming a popular residential and industrial hub thanks to its excellent infrastructure and strategic location in North Bangalore. The location is well-connected by major roadways such as the Outer Ring Road and Bellary Road, and it is close to the Kempegowda International Airport, providing convenient access to the city centre and neighbouring areas. The avenue is lined with various real estate developments, ranging from high-end to low-cost ho
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Thanisandra Main Road
₹ 13,400/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Thanisandra Main Road
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Thanisandra Main Road
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Trendsquares Ambience & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638876646659292961-090725013105315.jpg Cover Image