Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Smile Sunny Verano Chikkakannalli, Bangalore

Smile Sunny Verano by Smile Inc in Chikkakannalli, Bangalore is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 387 Sq.Ft. to 931 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 4 Acres.
Read more
  • ₹38.08 Lac - 83.68 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 387 to 931
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 94
    Total area 4 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Smile Sunny Verano

Smile Sunny Verano is an exquisite residential project located in South Bangalore,Bangalore. The project offers 803 sqft of residential space. The project is strategically located near reputed schools and malls like Harvest International School and Fashion Feet. The project is well connected to Baiyappanahalli Metro Station.

Smile Sunny Verano Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 387
Sq. Ft
₹ 38.08 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 803
Sq. Ft
₹ 68.99 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 814
Sq. Ft
₹ 71.68 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 896
Sq. Ft
₹ 80.08 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 931
Sq. Ft
₹ 83.68 Lac Check Availability

Smile Sunny Verano Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Smile Sunny Verano ranges from ₹ 41 K to ₹ 51 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Smile Sunny Verano moved from ₹ 8,950/sqft to ₹ 9,450/sqft, reflecting a 5.59% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Smile Sunny Verano moved from ₹ 8,800/sqft to ₹ 8,950/sqft, reflecting a 1.70% rise.

Jun 2017

Sunny Verano, developed by Smile Associates, officially launched on 15-Jun-2017. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171021/000703. with total area of 1.31 Acre.

Smile Sunny Verano Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 387 sq.ft ₹ 38.08 Lac
  • 803 sq.ft ₹ 68.99 Lac
  • 814 sq.ft ₹ 71.68 Lac
  • 896 sq.ft ₹ 80.08 Lac
  • 931 sq.ft ₹ 83.68 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 387 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Smile Sunny Verano, Bangalore
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 387 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 38.08 Lac + Charges
₹ 26.43 K EMI

Smile Sunny Verano Master Plan

Smile Sunny Verano, located in Chikkakannalli, is a development comprising a total of 21 individual residential buildings or towers.

Land Use & Density

The master plan allocates land for distinct residential blocks, categorized into types A, B, and C, alongside dedicated areas for common amenities and open spaces. The residential units are integrated within a planned layout that includes recreational facilities.

Connectivity & Access
  • An internal road network is visible, providing connectivity between all residential blocks within the development.
  • A primary access point for the entire property is indicated in the upper-left section of the plan.
  • The sub-location of Chikkakannalli offers external connectivity to Hosur Road (4.5 km) and Sarjapur Road (0.1 km).
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • A swimming pool, represented by a blue rectangular area, is centrally located within the plan.
  • A green recreational field or sports court is positioned near the center of the development.
  • The layout includes defined pedestrian pathways and open green spaces surrounding the residential blocks.
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • The development features 6 residential blocks of Type A.