Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sonin Park South JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore

Sonin Park South is a Apartment project by Sonin Developers, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore. The project spreads across 0.45 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1270 Sq.Ft. to 1777 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 1.04 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.04 Cr - 1.46 Cr + Charges ₹8,200 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1270 to 1777
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 32
    Total area 0.45 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Sonin Park South Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1270
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.04 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1438
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.18 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1705
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.40 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1777
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.46 Cr Check Availability

Sonin Park South Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Sonin Park South moved from ₹ 9,400/sqft to ₹ 9,800/sqft, reflecting a 4.26% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Sonin Park South moved from ₹ 8,600/sqft to ₹ 9,400/sqft, reflecting a 9.30% rise.

Nov 2022

Park South, developed by sonin developers llp, officially launched on 01-Nov-2022 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2024. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220623/006003. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 32 residential units, including 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 850 to 1184 Square feet across a total area of 0.45 Acre.

Sonin Park South Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1270 sq.ft ₹ 1.04 Cr
  • 1438 sq.ft ₹ 1.18 Cr
  • 1705 sq.ft ₹ 1.40 Cr
  • 1777 sq.ft ₹ 1.46 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1270 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sonin Park South, Bangalore
2 BHK 1270 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.04 Cr + Charges
₹ 72.3 K EMI

Sonin Park South Master Plan

Sonin Park South, located in JP Nagar Phase 7, presents a master plan designed for luxury living with a focus on green spaces. The development features a single, elongated residential building block housing multiple units.

Land Use & Density

This master plan allocates significant space to residential living, complemented by integrated green areas and dedicated recreational zones. The layout shows a clear division between the residential building, surrounding roads, and various amenities, with extensive landscaping visible throughout the property.

Connectivity & Access
  • The property is strategically bordered by 'WEST BY ROAD,' 'SOUTH BY ROAD,' and 'EAST BY ROAD.'
  • There's a defined internal road network, facilitating movement within the development.
  • Access is managed through a designated 'ENTRY' point and a separate 'EXIT' point.
  • The location offers good external connectivity, being 1.0 km from Bannerghatta Road and 4.4 km from NICE Peripheral Ring Road.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • Residents can enjoy both a Swimming Pool and a dedicated Kid's Pool.
  • The plan includes a Multipurpose Hall for community activities.
  • There's a specific Kid's Play Area for children.
  • Extensive Garden Areas are integrated around the residential block, supporting the 'heart of green' theme.
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • Apartment unit sizes vary, with examples such as A-001 at 1777 Sq.ft and B-002 at 1270 Sq.ft.
  • Internal corridors within the residential building are noted as '50 WIDE CORRIDOR.'
  • The development has direct frontages onto 'WEST BY ROAD', 'SOUTH BY ROAD', and 'EAST BY ROAD'.
  • External connectivity includes Bannerghatta Road just 1.0 km away and NICE Peripheral Ring Road at 4.4 km.

Sonin Park South Photos & Videos

Sonin Park South Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Ceilings More than 9 Ft
Structure RCC Frame Structure, RCC Frame Structure with infill brick walls

Downloads Hub for Sonin Park South

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Sonin Park South to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore.

Schools Near by Sonin Park South
Cambridge Montessori Pre School 0.50 KM
Sri Chaitanya School 0.59 KM
The Little Angles School 0.87 KM
Bgs National Public School 1.06 KM
Bangalore Scottish School 1.11 KM
Convent Of The Holy Spirit 1.18 KM
Loyola Higher Primary School 1.24 KM
Kids Castle Preschool 1.26 KM
The Brigade School 1.27 KM
Lords School 1.39 KM
Hospitals Near by Sonin Park South
Mathru Nursing Home 0.52 KM
Vasan Dental Care 0.60 KM
T R Hospital 0.68 KM
Irasto Clinics 0.74 KM
Sri Krishna Hospital 0.84 KM
Infilife Healthcare 1.11 KM
Neighbourhood Hospital 1.23 KM
Vaidyaratnam Oushadhasala 1.29 KM
Lords Lhhs Healthcare Pvt Ltd 1.43 KM
The Appollo Clinic 1.53 KM
ATMs Near by Sonin Park South
Canara Bank 0.37 KM
Idbi Bank 0.61 KM
Idfc First Bank 0.62 KM
Indian Bank 0.63 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.66 KM
State Of India 0.73 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.76 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.89 KM
Canara Bank 0.90 KM
Indusind Bank 1.17 KM
Temples Near by Sonin Park South
Sri Chowdeshwari Devi Temple 0.65 KM
Ganapathi Temple 0.84 KM
Doddamma Devi Temple 0.86 KM
Meenakshi Sundareswarar Temple 0.91 KM
Shri Murugeshwara Temple 0.97 KM
Sri Ganesha Temple 1.11 KM
Gayatri Temple 1.30 KM
Vasavi Temple 1.36 KM
Jai Matadi Temple 1.40 KM
Sri Satyanarayana Temple 1.42 KM
Banks Near by Sonin Park South
Hdfc Bank Ltd 0.65 KM
Hdfc Bank Ltd 1.13 KM
Karnataka Bank 1.14 KM
South Indian Bank 1.16 KM
Corporation Bank 1.43 KM
Equitas Small Finance Bank 1.50 KM
Punjab National Bank 1.72 KM
Hdfc Bank Ltd 1.78 KM
State Of India 1.86 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 1.91 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Sonin Park South
Royal Meenakshi Mall 0.91 KM
South India Shopping Mall 1.29 KM
Grameena Angadi 2.15 KM
Easy Shopping Mart 2.20 KM
Pooja Fancy And Gift Gallery 2.50 KM
Gullymart Super Market 2.68 KM
My Baby Store 2.76 KM
Rm Super Mart 2.80 KM
More Mega Store 2.90 KM
Vega City Mall 3.08 KM
Parks Near by Sonin Park South
L And T South City Park 0.77 KM
Millenium Park 1.34 KM
Ca Site Park 1.80 KM
Royal Lake Front Park 1.91 KM
Shantiniketan Park 1.93 KM
Ganesh Temple Park 2.39 KM
Konanakunte Park 2.54 KM
Childrens Park 2.58 KM
J P Nagar Park 2.66 KM
Freedom Park 2.77 KM
Post Offices Near by Sonin Park South
Bannerghatta Road Post Office 1.80 KM
Konanakunte Sub Post Office 2.21 KM
Gottigere Sub Post Office 2.84 KM
Post Office Yelechenahalli 2.91 KM
Yelachenahalli Sub Post Office 3.12 KM
J.p. Nagar Sub Post Office 3.35 KM
Jayaprakash Narayan Nagara Sub Post Office 3.35 KM
Anjanapura Sub Post Office 3.53 KM
Jp Nagar 3 Phase Sub Post Office 3.58 KM
Mico Layout Sub Post Office 3.79 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Sonin Park South
Cinepolis Royal Meenakshi Mall 0.90 KM
Cinepolis Sjr Arekere 1.37 KM
Ganesh Theatre 1.47 KM
Sri Vinayaka Theatre 2.31 KM
Sree Lakshmi Theatre 2.41 KM
Siddalingeshwara Theatre 2.66 KM
Siddeshwara 4k Dolby Atmos Cinema 2.66 KM
Pvr Vega 3.11 KM
Manasa Theatre 3.18 KM
Sri Renuka Prasanna Theatre 3.73 KM
Petrol Pumps Near by Sonin Park South
Nayara Energy Fuel Station 1.10 KM
Indian Oil 1.71 KM
Usk Auto Gas 2.43 KM
Indian Oil 2.52 KM
Indian Oil 2.53 KM
Indian Oil 2.95 KM
Indian Oil 3.33 KM
Indian Oil 3.86 KM
Indian Oil 3.93 KM
Indian Oil 3.95 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Sonin Park South

  • Bannerghatta Road ~ 1 Kms
  • NICE Peripheral Ring Road ~ 4.4 Kms

Sonin Park South RERA Details

PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/220623/006003 Park South
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/171114/000400

Price Rates & Insights for Sonin Park South

Price Trend in Sonin Park South
Sonin Park South's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with JP Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6300 8550
Dec 2025 9800 9200
Sep 2025 9400 9800
Jun 2025 8600 0
Rental Supply in Sonin Park South
Monthly Rent in JP Nagar ranges from ₹ 20 K to ₹ 1.8 L with options available for 1,2,3,4,5 BHK units
Configurations In Sonin Park South In JP Nagar
1 BHK - ₹ 20 K
2 BHK - ₹ 35.7 K
3 BHK - ₹ 62.1 K
4 BHK - ₹ 88.1 K
5 BHK - ₹ 1.8 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Sonin Park South
Sonin Park South avg. price is ₹ 6.3 k/Sq.Ft. compared to JP Nagar at ₹ 11.5 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 16,400
Prestige Song Of The South Phase 2
₹ 15,300
Sobha Tulip
₹ 12,450
Brigade Millennium
₹ 11,500
JP Nagar
₹ 6,300
Sonin Park South
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: JP Nagar Phase 7
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in JP Nagar Phase 7
₹ 8,550/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in JP Nagar Phase 7
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #197 in Bangalore
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About JP Nagar Phase 7
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for JP Nagar Phase 7
Be the first one to review this locality
About Sonin Developers
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Bangalore
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore
Projects Near JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Sonin Park South

  • Q: Does Sonin Park South have an Occupancy Certificate (OC)?
    Yes, Sonin Park South has received its Occupancy Certificate, confirming that the project is legally approved for residential use.
  • Q: Where is Sonin Park South located?
    Sonin Park South is located in JP Nagar Phase 7, Bangalore, with the complete address being JP Nagar Phase 7 Bangalore, 560078.