Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

YH Bait US Salam Agripada, Mumbai

YH Bait US Salam by YH Associates in Agripada, Mumbai is a Under Construction Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 425 Sq.Ft. to 538 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.33 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 1.38 Cr, with possession expected by Jun 2026.
Read more
  • ₹1.38 Cr - 1.75 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Jun 2026
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 425 to 538
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 91
    Total area 0.33 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

YH Bait US Salam Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 425
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.38 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 430
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.40 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 538
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.75 Cr Check Availability

YH Bait US Salam Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for YH Bait US Salam, amounting to ₹ 2 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

A total of 18 out of 91 launched units have been booked as of March 2026, including 20% of 1 BHK(18 out of 90).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for YH Bait US Salam moved from ₹ 33,250/sqft to ₹ 34,550/sqft, reflecting a 3.91% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 47% completion, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 8% done.

Jul 2019

BAIT US SALAM, developed by Y H ASSOICATES, officially launched on 29-Jul-2019 and expected to complete by 01-Jun-2026. Registered under RERA No. P51900021783. The project comprises 2 towers and offers 91 residential units, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 409 to 527 Square feet across a total area of 0.33 Acre.

YH Bait US Salam Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 425 sq.ft ₹ 1.38 Cr
  • 430 sq.ft ₹ 1.40 Cr
  • 538 sq.ft ₹ 1.75 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 425 Sq. Ft. Apartment in YH Bait US Salam, Mumbai
1 BHK 425 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.38 Cr + Charges
₹ 96.07 K EMI

YH Bait US Salam Photos & Videos

YH Bait US Salam Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Fittings & Fixtures Air Conditioner Fittings
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for YH Bait US Salam

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of YH Bait US Salam to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Agripada, Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - YH Bait US Salam

Prime Connectivity Map