Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Download App Sell or Rent Property
Login
Insights

Insights for Manesar Sector 1A, Gurgaon Real Estate Market Overview

The real estate market in Manesar Sector 1A presents a balanced landscape for both end-users and investors. With average asking prices firm at ₹7,550 per sq ft, the sector remains a competitive pocket within the broader Gurgaon region. Rental activity is robust, driven by a wide range of residential options that cater to diverse tenant needs, from studio apartments to spacious 6+ BHK units. Development remains focused on providing ready-to-move infrastructure, ensuring that buyers can transition into their new homes without delay.

  • Average rental yields stand at 4.93%, highlighting the strong income-generating potential of the area.
  • Ready to move properties currently command an average rate of ₹9,550 per sq ft.
  • Rental rates for studio apartments average ₹1.26 Lakh per month, while 3 BHK units see an average of ₹89,450 per month.
  • The sector maintains a clear price distinction from surrounding locations like IMT Manesar, which averages ₹7,250 per sq ft.

Market Strengths
  • A healthy rental yield of 4.93% makes the locality a standout choice for income-focused investors.
  • The sector offers a wide spectrum of rental configurations, ranging from studio units to 6+ BHK homes.
  • Ready to move inventory is well-established with 7 projects, reducing investment risk for buyers.
  • Competitive entry-level pricing for apartments at ₹7,500 per sq ft supports entry into the Gurgaon real estate market.
  • The presence of high-end projects like S B R Apartments and Prasha CGHS elevates the overall market profile.
Market Challenges
  • Rental rates for the DLF Express Greens project have seen a significant adjustment of -46.67% over the last year.
  • The average rental rate across the sector has experienced a change of -27.91%, suggesting a shift in current tenant demand patterns.
Investment Opportunities
  • Rental yields of 4.93% provide a strong incentive for buy-to-let investors in the residential sector.
  • Studio apartments command high monthly rents of ₹1.26 Lakh, offering a niche opportunity for high-income rental returns.
  • Ready to move apartments at ₹9,550 per sq ft allow investors to begin generating rental income immediately.
  • The 3 BHK segment, with an average rent of ₹89,450 per month, caters to a steady demand from families and working professionals.
Price Trend

Manesar Sector 1A, Gurgaon Property Price Trends and Appreciation

Property rates in Manesar Sector 1A have shown stability in recent quarters, moving from ₹6,100 per sq ft in late 2025 to current levels of ₹7,550 per sq ft. This upward trajectory indicates growing demand and confidence in the locality's development. Throughout 2026, the rates have consistently hovered above the ₹7,300 mark, reflecting a mature and resilient pricing environment.
Asking Price Trends
₹ 7,550/Sq.Ft + 3.05 % QoQ
Dec 2025 — Sep 2026
Quarter City Rate
Sep 2026 7500
Jun 2026 7550
Mar 2026 7350
Dec 2025 6100
About Asking Price Trends
Manesar Sector 1A Property Price Comparison
  • By Localities
  • By Property Type
  • By Property Status
Location Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Sector 80 16,150 -1.8
Sector 79 12,350 -2.5
Sector 79b 11,800 -4.4
Sector 78 15,700 26.7
Sector 81 13,100 -5.5
Sector 82a 16,650 -0.5
Nh 8 11,350 3.3
Sector 82 10,850 -2.2
Sector 86 11,850 -2
Imt Manesar 7,250 -9.9
Manesar Sector 1A is situated within a vibrant real estate corridor where rates vary significantly based on proximity and development stage. Nearby IMT Manesar currently averages ₹7,250 per sq ft, providing a slightly more accessible entry point compared to the main sector. Meanwhile, premium locations such as Sector 82a command higher valuations, reflecting the diverse investment landscape found across this part of Gurgaon.
Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Apartment 7,500 -0.6
Residential apartments in Manesar Sector 1A average ₹7,500 per sq ft, serving as the primary housing option for the local population. This pricing reflects a stable market sentiment for those looking to invest in established residential layouts within the sector.
Status No of Project Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Ready To Move 7 9,550 -2.9
The market in Manesar Sector 1A is defined by its ready-to-move inventory, which consists of 7 projects averaging ₹9,550 per sq ft. This focus on immediate occupancy allows buyers to bypass construction delays and secure high-quality living spaces in a developed neighborhood.
Project & Developer Insights

Top Residential Projects and Developers in Manesar Sector 1A

Top Projects in Manesar Sector 1A
Smart World Natures Court is the top project in Manesar Sector 1A with prices from ₹ 1.41 Cr to 1.90 Cr.
Smart World Natures Court ₹ 1.40 Cr - ₹ 1.90 Cr
  • Manesar, Gurgaon
M3M Forestia East ₹ 2.49 Cr - ₹ 2.56 Cr
  • Manesar, Gurgaon
M3M Forestia West ₹ 2.43 Cr - ₹ 2.57 Cr
  • Manesar, Gurgaon
M3M GIC ₹ 1.10 Cr - ₹ 5.02 Cr
  • Manesar, Gurgaon
Eldeco Terra And Sol ₹ 3.11 Cr - ₹ 3.55 Cr
  • New Gurgaon, Gurgaon
M3M Urbana Business Park ₹ 38.08 L - ₹ 1.33 Cr
  • Golf Course Extension, Gurgaon
Signature Global City ₹ 1.65 Cr - ₹ 2.11 Cr
  • Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon
Conscient Parq ₹ 3.40 Cr - ₹ 4.98 Cr
  • New Gurgaon, Gurgaon
Conscient Elaira Residences ₹ 3.29 Cr - ₹ 4.44 Cr
  • New Gurgaon, Gurgaon
Lodha Golf Course Road Price On Request
  • Central Gurgaon, Gurgaon
View More
New Launch
Under Construction
Ready to Move
Top Developers in Manesar Sector 1A
DLF leads in Manesar Sector 1A with 113 projects and 70 years of experience.
DLF
DLF ₹ 1.19 Cr - ₹ 195.48 Cr
  • 113 Projects
  • 70 Years
DLF
CGHS Group ₹ 60.44 L - ₹ 4.45 Cr
  • 69 Projects
DLF
ABW Group ₹ 7.70 Cr - ₹ 13.44 Cr
  • 6 Projects
  • 31 Years
Top Projects by Listing Rates
  • Listing Rate
  • By Rental
Premium developments in Manesar Sector 1A set a high standard for luxury living. Projects like S B R Apartments and Prasha CGHS lead the market with rates of ₹10,300 per sq ft. Other notable options such as The Deepak Apartments at ₹10,200 per sq ft and Shree Kamal Chs at ₹9,950 per sq ft further enhance the premium residential appeal of the sector.
Project Name Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Dlf Express Greens, Manesar Sector 1a 48 -46.7
DLF Express Greens remains a key project for renters, with current rates at ₹48 per sq ft. Despite a yearly adjustment, the project continues to be a central part of the rental market landscape in Manesar Sector 1A.
Rental Trends

Rental Trends and Average Rent in Manesar Sector 1A, Gurgaon

Rental options in Manesar Sector 1A are diverse, with studio apartments averaging ₹1.26 Lakh per month. Larger units are also available, with 3 BHK apartments renting for ₹89,450 per month and 6+ BHK properties reaching ₹4.5 Lakh per month. Rental rates in surrounding areas like Sector 79, Sector 81, and Sector 82 remain consistent at ₹50 per sq ft. These locations show stable rental performances, with some areas like Sector 84 seeing a growth of 5.56% in rental valuations. Apartment rentals in the sector have seen a notable increase of 35.48%, now averaging ₹50 per sq ft. Office spaces also maintain a steady rate of ₹50 per sq ft, reflecting sustained demand for commercial utility in the area. DLF Express Greens remains a key project for renters, with current rates at ₹48 per sq ft. Despite a yearly adjustment, the project continues to be a central part of the rental market landscape in Manesar Sector 1A.
Manesar Sector 1A Rent Comparison
  • By Unit Type
  • By Location
  • By Property Type
Unit Type Rate (₹)
Studio 1,25,900
1 Bhk 25,000
2 Bhk 52,500
3 Bhk 89,450
4 Bhk 1,91,700
5 Bhk 2,94,000
6+ Bhk 4,50,000
Rental options in Manesar Sector 1A are diverse, with studio apartments averaging ₹1.26 Lakh per month. Larger units are also available, with 3 BHK apartments renting for ₹89,450 per month and 6+ BHK properties reaching ₹4.5 Lakh per month.
Locality Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Sector 79 50 4.4
Sector 81 50 -
Sector 82 50 4.6
Sector 86 50 3.7
Sector 77 50 -7.4
Sector 83 50 -
Sector 85 50 -
Sector 91 50 -5.3
Sector 90 50 -3.3
Sector 84 50 5.6
Rental rates in surrounding areas like Sector 79, Sector 81, and Sector 82 remain consistent at ₹50 per sq ft. These locations show stable rental performances, with some areas like Sector 84 seeing a growth of 5.56% in rental valuations.
Property Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Office Space 50 -
Apartment 50 35.5
Apartment rentals in the sector have seen a notable increase of 35.48%, now averaging ₹50 per sq ft. Office spaces also maintain a steady rate of ₹50 per sq ft, reflecting sustained demand for commercial utility in the area.

Explore Property Rates in Top Cities

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 37,700 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 18,300 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 19,000 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 15,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,550 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,750 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,650 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,400 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,400 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,600 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 7,550 /Sq.Ft

Micromarket-Wise Property Price Trends Around Manesar Sector 1A, Gurgaon

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 23,550 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 19,300 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 17,250 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 17,250 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,600 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 11,150 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 11,150 /Sq.Ft

More insights about Manesar Sector 1A, Gurgaon

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Manesar Sector 1A, Gurgaon

What is the current average asking price in Manesar Sector 1A?

As of September 2026, the average asking price in Manesar Sector 1A is ₹7,550 per sq ft. This figure reflects an appreciation of 3.05% compared to previous periods, indicating a resilient demand for residential properties in this locality.

How have property prices in Manesar Sector 1A trended recently?

Property prices in Manesar Sector 1A have shown a fluctuating trajectory, with the location rate moving from ₹6,100 per sq ft in December 2025 to ₹7,350 per sq ft in March 2026, reaching ₹7,500 per sq ft by September 2026. This upward movement over the last three quarters suggests a steady strengthening of the market, providing a positive signal for long-term investors looking at capital appreciation.

What is the difference in pricing between Ready To Move and under-construction properties in Manesar Sector 1A?

Ready To Move properties in Manesar Sector 1A are currently priced at an average of ₹9,550 per sq ft as of September 2026. This rate has seen a depreciation of 2.86% compared to the prior period, which may offer a more competitive entry point for end-users seeking immediate possession without the risks associated with project delays.

How does the rental market perform in Manesar Sector 1A for investors?

The rental market in Manesar Sector 1A currently offers an average rental rate of ₹31 per sq ft as of September 2026, which has experienced a depreciation of 27.91% recently. Despite this, the locality maintains a rental yield of 4.93%, suggesting that while rental growth has softened, the area remains a viable option for investors balancing rental income with potential capital gains.

What are the typical monthly rental rates for different BHK configurations in Manesar Sector 1A?

Rental rates in Manesar Sector 1A vary significantly by size, with 1 BHK units averaging ₹25,000 per month and 2 BHK units at ₹52,500 per month as of September 2026. Larger configurations command higher premiums, with 3 BHK units at ₹89,450 per month, 4 BHK units at ₹1.92 Lakh per month, 5 BHK units at ₹2.94 Lakh per month, and 6+ BHK units reaching ₹4.5 Lakh per month, catering to a diverse range of tenant profiles from professionals to large families.

Which residential projects in Manesar Sector 1A currently command the highest listing rates?

As of September 2026, premium projects in Manesar Sector 1A include S B R Apartments and Prasha CGHS, both listing at ₹10,300 per sq ft. Other notable projects include The Deepak Apartments at ₹10,200 per sq ft, and Shree Kamal Chs at ₹9,950 per sq ft, which has seen a significant appreciation of 26.68% compared to the previous period, reflecting strong buyer interest.

How do rental rates for apartments compare to other property types in Manesar Sector 1A?

Apartments in Manesar Sector 1A currently command an average rental rate of ₹50 per sq ft as of September 2026, which has seen a notable appreciation of 35.48% compared to the previous period. In contrast, office spaces in the locality are also renting at an average of ₹50 per sq ft, with rates remaining stable at 0% change, indicating that apartments are currently seeing more dynamic rental growth than commercial office segments.

How should investors interpret the rental yield in Manesar Sector 1A?

The rental yield of 4.93% in Manesar Sector 1A as of September 2026 serves as a key performance indicator for investors to assess the income-generating potential of their property relative to the purchase price. When combined with the current average asking price of ₹7,550 per sq ft, this yield helps investors determine if the locality provides a sufficient return on investment through monthly rental income compared to other asset classes or nearby sectors.

Are there significant price variations among the top projects in Manesar Sector 1A?

Yes, there is a clear price hierarchy among top projects in Manesar Sector 1A as of September 2026. While projects like S B R Apartments and Prasha CGHS lead at ₹10,300 per sq ft, others like DLF Express Greens are priced at ₹7,550 per sq ft, which has appreciated by 2.97% compared to the previous period. This variance allows buyers to choose between premium-positioned developments and more accessible options depending on their budget and investment goals.

How does the rental rate in DLF Express Greens compare to the broader locality of Manesar Sector 1A?

DLF Express Greens currently lists at a rental rate of ₹48 per sq ft as of September 2026, which is slightly below the broader apartment rental average of ₹50 per sq ft in the locality. This rate has seen a depreciation of 46.67% compared to the previous period, which may be an important consideration for tenants looking for value-driven leasing opportunities within this specific project.

Country/City