Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Property Rates in Nagasandra, Bangalore

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Property Price Trends in Nagasandra, Bangalore

Asking Price Trends
Quarter City Rate
Mar 2026 0
Dec 2025 9228
Sep 2025 8079
Jun 2025 9750
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Price Trends by Property Type
Type Rate (₹/sq.ft) Change %
Villa 7,179 -15.93
Apartment 9,228 14.22
Price Trends by Project Status
Status No of Project Rate (₹/sq.ft) Change %
Ready To Move 8 6,801 -9.56
Price Trends by Localities
Location Rate (₹/sq.ft) Change %
Vidya Nagar 5,526 -
Bagalakunte 13,433 2.7
Peenya 10,644 19.8
Mallasandra 9,758 -
Jalahalli West 7,885 -5.2
Karihobanahalli 1,612 -
Tumkur Road 11,827 45.5
Gandhi Nagar 5,031 -
Abbigere 7,543 18.7
Chikbanavara 5,398 -

Project and Developer Insights

Top Projects in Nagasandra
Brigade Lumina is the top project in Nagasandra with prices from ₹ 1.45 Cr to 2.36 Cr.
Brigade Lumina ₹ 1.45 Cr - ₹ 2.36 Cr
  • West Bangalore, Bangalore
Shriram The Poem ₹ 75.46 L - ₹ 99.89 L
  • West Bangalore, Bangalore
DS Max Sky Sanjeevini ₹ 70.75 L - ₹ 1.08 Cr
  • West Bangalore, Bangalore
TVS Emerald Altura ₹ 1.58 Cr - ₹ 2.86 Cr
  • North Bangalore, Bangalore
Puravankara Northern Lights ₹ 1.19 Cr - ₹ 4.95 Cr
  • North Bangalore, Bangalore
Bhartiya Garden Estate ₹ 54.83 L - ₹ 2.45 Cr
  • North Bangalore, Bangalore
Embassy Verde ₹ 54.95 L - ₹ 1.21 Cr
  • North Bangalore, Bangalore
Sowparnika Whispering Petals ₹ 50.25 L - ₹ 1.10 Cr
  • East Bangalore, Bangalore
Provident Equinox 4 ₹ 73.49 L - ₹ 1.8 Cr
  • Central Bangalore, Bangalore
Embassy Greenshore ₹ 1.26 Cr - ₹ 2.69 Cr
Project Name Rate (₹/sq.ft) Change %
Sobha Basil 10,542 -0.1
Dhruva Bliss 6,397 -9.1
Mihira Temple Bells 6,397 -9.1
Girish Nilaya 6,397 -9.1
Mihira Temple View 6,397 -9.1
Adithyas Green View 6,397 -9.1
Shodhan Rainbow 5,967 -15.2
Sneha Seriniti 5,919 -
Top Developers in Bangalore
Sobha leads in Bangalore with 167 projects and 24 years of experience.
DLF
Sobha ₹ 30.12 L - ₹ 12 Cr
  • 167 Projects
  • 24 Years
DLF
Arvind ₹ 33.94 L - ₹ 3.34 Cr
  • 19 Projects
  • 10 Years
DLF
Kumar Properties ₹ 51.19 L - ₹ 4.2 Cr
  • 12 Projects
DLF
Sneha Developers
  • 3 Projects
DLF
Dhruva Developers Bangalore ₹ 62.4 L - ₹ 87.95 L
  • 2 Projects
View More

Recent Registered Transactions in Nagasandra

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-16 Unit 5 N/A 1200 Sq.Ft. 6904000 🔒
2025-08-12 Unit 580 N/A 2400 Sq.Ft. 27000000 🔒
2025-08-06 Floor 14, Unit 1403 N/A 1541 Sq.Ft. 14100000 🔒
2025-08-06 Unit 345 N/A 1290 Sq.Ft. 9600000 🔒
2025-08-04 Unit 2 N/A 1537 Sq.Ft. 12875368 🔒
2025-08-02 Floor 2, Unit 206 N/A 1172 Sq.Ft. 4500000 🔒
Country/City