Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos / Floor Plan
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Living Room, nr-windgates 2 Bedroom 1219 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920748
Balcony, nr-windgates 2 Bedroom 1219 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920748
Bedroom, nr-windgates 2 Bedroom 1219 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920748
Bathroom, nr-windgates 2 Bedroom 1219 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920748
Room, nr-windgates 2 Bedroom 1219 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920748
Kitchen, nr-windgates 2 Bedroom 1219 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920748
Cover Image, nr-windgates 2 Bedroom 1219 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920748
Listing Cover Image

NR Windgates 2 Bedroom 1219 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore
Listing ID: #9920748

₹ 83 L
  • Area Saleable Area 1219
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 2 Bedrooms
  • Additional Spaces Pooja Room
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • Floor 1st of 5 Floors

• Plenty of Sunlight
Enjoy a tranquil lifestyle with this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at NR Windgates on Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore, available for sale at 83 Lac.
  • This semi-furnished home offers a peaceful garden view from its first-floor position within a five-story building.
  • Spanning 1219 square feet, it provides ample space for comfortable living, complemented by one dedicated parking spot.
  • Residents have access to a range of amenities designed for a modern lifestyle, including a gymnasium, swimming pool, kids` play areas, a jogging and cycle track, power backup, 24 x 7 security, and a clubhouse.
  • The property is between 2 to 4 years old, ensuring contemporary construction.
  • This apartment is a great find for those seeking comfort and convenience in a well-equipped residential project.
Make this desirable apartment your new home.

Project NR Windgates
Price 83 L
Area
1219
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Bathroom 2
View Garden View
Balcony Connected
Floor Number 1
Total Floor Count 5
Tower/Block A

Furnishing Details

  • Fan
    1 Fan
  • Exhaust Fan
    1 Exhaust Fan
  • Geyser
    1 Geyser
  • Light
    1 Light
  • Curtains
    1 Curtains
  • Modular Kitchen
    1 Modular Kitchen
  • Chimney
    1 Chimney
  • Wardrobe
    1 Wardrobe

Power Backup
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Little Scientist School 0.09 KM
St Josephs Convent School 0.10 KM
Rashtrothana Vidya Kendra 0.28 KM
Hegdenagar Public School 0.31 KM
Saamar International School 0.53 KM
Sadana Vidya Kendra 0.64 KM
Hegemony Global School 0.70 KM
Sofia School 0.86 KM
Sandra Rickets Public School 1.77 KM
Gomathy Global School 1.78 KM
Hospitals Near by Thanisandra Main Road
D Care Hospital 0.18 KM
Alnoor Clinic For Women And Children 0.32 KM
Motherhood Clinic Thanisandra 0.59 KM
Bangalore Prime Hospital 0.71 KM
Sri Sai Nursing Home 0.75 KM
Suraksha Hospital 1.11 KM
Hvm Nurrsinghome 1.18 KM
Rashi Daignostics 1.22 KM
Regal Kidney And Multi Specialty Hospital 1.40 KM
Regal Hospital 1.40 KM
ATMs Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Canara Bank 0.11 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.36 KM
Axis Bank 0.43 KM
Icici Bank 0.54 KM
Karnataka Bank 0.71 KM
State Of India 0.92 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1.07 KM
State Of India 1.52 KM
Icici Bank 1.55 KM
State Of India 1.69 KM
Temples Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Sri Vishwakarma Temple 1.00 KM
Shri Amba Bhavani Shiva Temple 1.69 KM
Sri Abhaya Anjaneya Swamy Temple 1.72 KM
Shiva Temple 1.95 KM
Prathyangira Temple 2.88 KM
Karagadamma Temple 2.91 KM
Shree Anjaneya Swamy Temple 2.97 KM
Kashi Vishwanatha Temple 3.01 KM
Shani Mahatma Mandir 3.21 KM
Sri Lakshminarayana Swamy Temple 3.23 KM
Banks Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Karnataka Gramin Bank 0.37 KM
Andra Bank 0.43 KM
Corporation Bank 0.94 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 1.76 KM
Icici Bank 1.83 KM
South Indian Bank 2.81 KM
Yes Bank 3.14 KM
Axis Bank Mtp 3.15 KM
Canara Bank Dasarahalli 3.16 KM
Andra Bank 3.39 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Thanisandra Main Road
All Market 0.53 KM
Kids N Baby 0.63 KM
Raja Store 0.82 KM
Bhartiya Mall Of Bengaluru 1.75 KM
Gully Mart 1.85 KM
Puma Shopping Mall 2.22 KM
The Brigade Hypermart 2.46 KM
Star Market 2.79 KM
Ms Ramaiah North City 2.85 KM
Elements Mall 2.93 KM
Parks Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Manyata Residency Park 2.18 KM
Hiremath Layout Childrens Park 2.45 KM
Jakkur Layout Park 3.03 KM
Bbmp Park 4.11 KM
Sahakarnagar Walking Park 4.82 KM
Mango Garden 5.11 KM
Sahakaranagar Park 5.14 KM
Rajiv Gandhi Park 5.59 KM
Cqal Layout Childrens Park 5.60 KM
Cqal Layout Park 5.67 KM
Post Offices Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Dr. Shivarama Karanth Nagar S Sub Post Office 0.56 KM
Kothanur Sub Post Office 1.83 KM
Kannur Post Office 3.27 KM
Amruthalli Branch Office 3.60 KM
Hebbal Kempapura Sub Post Office 3.95 KM
Sahakaranagar Sub Post Office 4.28 KM
Arabic College Sub Post Office 4.47 KM
Yelahanka Sub Post Office 4.99 KM
Post Office Sahakar Nagar 5.05 KM
Jalavayuvihar Sub Post Office 5.43 KM
Petrol Pumps Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Bharath Petroleum 0.47 KM
Indian Oil 0.74 KM
Indian Oil 2.81 KM
Indian Oil 3.04 KM
Indian Oil 3.57 KM
Bharath Petroleum 4.05 KM
Uni Gas 4.15 KM
Indian Oil 4.27 KM
Shell Petroleum 4.39 KM
Indian Oil 4.51 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Pvr Msr Elements Mall 2.95 KM
Padma Theatre 3.36 KM
Pruthvi 2k Theater 3.46 KM
Inox Cinemas Rmz Galleria Mall 4.85 KM
Prakash Theatre 4.95 KM
Narendra Talkies 5.07 KM
Inox Garuda 6.15 KM
Sri Rajamurali Theatre 6.24 KM
Lokesh Talkies 6.44 KM
Sri Amruth Chithra Mandira 6.54 KM

Check Travel Time from Thanisandra Main Road to Major Areas in Bangalore

About NR Windgates, Bangalore

Key Features

  • Strategically located near Bellary Road and Thanisandra Main Road.
  • Approved by RERA and PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171026/000322.
  • Enjoy gym facility and reliable power backup services.
  • Elegant apartments with oil-bound distemper walls and vitrified flooring.
  • Preferred choice for families seeking comfortable living in Thanisandra.
7 Properties for Sale in NR Windgates
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
2 BHK 1284 Sq.Ft. Apartment in NR Windgates
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in NR Windgates
Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
₹ 1 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1284 Sq. Ft.
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Family
2 BHK + Pooja Room 1219 Sq.Ft. Apartment in NR Windgates
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in NR Windgates
Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
₹ 85 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1219 Sq. Ft.
  • Affordable
  • Spacious
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
2 BHK 1284 Sq.Ft. Apartment in NR Windgates
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in NR Windgates
Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
₹ 1.00 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1284 Sq. Ft.
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Family
2 BHK + Pooja Room 1219 Sq.Ft. Apartment in NR Windgates
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in NR Windgates
Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
₹ 84 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1219 Sq. Ft.
  • Affordable
  • Spacious
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
2 BHK + Pooja Room 1168 Sq.Ft. Apartment in NR Windgates
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in NR Windgates
Chokkanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 84 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1168 Sq. Ft.
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Gated Society
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
3 BHK + Pooja Room 1460 Sq.Ft. Apartment in NR Windgates
3 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in NR Windgates
Chokkanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 83 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1460 Sq. Ft.

Price Trend in NR Windgates
NR Windgates's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Thanisandra Main Road.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 8700 13400
Dec 2025 8400 12950
Sep 2025 7800 11950
Jun 2025 7900 11750
Asking Price in NR Windgates
NR Windgates has 2 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 8.7 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
8K - 8.5K 1
9K - 9.5K 1
Govt. Registrations in NR Windgates
2 Sales Transactions Registered in NR Windgates From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 5.6 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
2
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 1 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 5,600 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in NR Windgates
Monthly Rent in NR Windgates start from ₹ 36.9 K with options available for 2 BHK units
Configurations In NR Windgates In Thanisandra Main Road
1 BHK - ₹ 89.6 K
2 BHK ₹ 36.9 K ₹ 72.4 K
3 BHK - ₹ 55.2 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
Comparable Project Pricing for NR Windgates
NR Windgates avg. price is ₹ 8.7 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Thanisandra Main Road at ₹ 13.4 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 16,000
Purva Graces
₹ 13,400
Thanisandra Main Road
₹ 8,700
NR Windgates
₹ 8,700
Provident Park Woods
₹ 8,550
Kolte Patil Raaga
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in NR Windgates

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-07-22 Floor 3, Unit 306 N/A 1270 Sq.Ft. 7100000 🔒
2025-06-18 Floor 5, Unit 501 N/A 831 Sq.Ft. 3200000 🔒
Locality Insights: Thanisandra Main Road
Thanisandra Main Road in Bangalore is quickly becoming a popular residential and industrial hub thanks to its excellent infrastructure and strategic location in North Bangalore. The location is well-connected by major roadways such as the Outer Ring Road and Bellary Road, and it is close to the Kempegowda International Airport, providing convenient access to the city centre and neighbouring areas. The avenue is lined with various real estate developments, ranging from high-end to low-cost ho
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Thanisandra Main Road
₹ 13,400/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Thanisandra Main Road
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Thanisandra Main Road
Be the first one to review this locality
Review Banner
Agent Overview
S
Six Green Realtors
5

Bangalore

  • 9 Years Experience
  • Speaks: English, Hindi + 1 more

Hot Selling Projects in Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore

Godrej Woods
Godrej Woods Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore ₹ 1.60 Cr to 2.95 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
1193 Sq. Ft. to 2191 Sq. Ft.
TVS Emerald Altura
TVS Emerald Altura Sathnur, Bangalore ₹ 1.58 Cr to 2.87 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
1174 Sq. Ft. to 2123 Sq. Ft.
Puravankara Northern Lights
Puravankara Northern Lights Bagalur, Bangalore ₹ 1.19 Cr to 4.95 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
1097 Sq. Ft. to 4131 Sq. Ft.
Bhartiya Garden Estate
Bhartiya Garden Estate Navarathna Agrahara, Bangalore ₹ 54.84 Lac to 2.46 Cr
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Studio, Flats
559 Sq. Ft. to 2504 Sq. Ft.
Embassy Verde
Embassy Verde Devanahalli, Bangalore ₹ 54.95 Lac to 1.22 Cr
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
628 Sq. Ft. to 1389 Sq. Ft.
Embassy Greenshore
Embassy Greenshore Devanahalli, Bangalore ₹ 1.27 Cr to 2.70 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
1207 Sq. Ft. to 2570 Sq. Ft.
Birla Trimaya
Birla Trimaya Devanahalli, Bangalore ₹ 1.33 Cr to 5.01 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats, Villament
801 Sq. Ft. to 3050 Sq. Ft.
Godrej Aveline
Godrej Aveline Yelahanka, Bangalore ₹ 2.88 Cr to 4.50 Cr
3, 4 BHK Flats
1593 Sq. Ft. to 2506 Sq. Ft.
TVS Emerald Auralis
TVS Emerald Auralis Thanisandra, Bangalore ₹ 1.58 Cr to 2.53 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
1124 Sq. Ft. to 1802 Sq. Ft.
Provident Deansgate
Provident Deansgate Kempalingapura, Bangalore ₹ 2.50 Cr to 3.00 Cr
3 Beds Villament
1900 Sq. Ft. to 2200 Sq. Ft.

Properties You Might Like in Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore

Nearby Comparable
  • 15
  • Video
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in N R Windgates
N R Windgates 2 BHK Flat For Sale in Chokkanahalli, Bangalore ₹ 83 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 1168 Sq.Ft. (Saleable)
Better Brand and Lifestyle Nearby