Listing Cover Image

Rohan Shiv Tapi 3 Bedroom 1500 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Gamdevi Mumbai
Listing ID: #9502514

₹ 10.25 Cr.
  • Area Carpet Area 1500
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 3 Bedrooms
  • Additional Spaces Extra Room
  • Bath 3 Bathrooms
  • View Park View
Not sure about the pricing Get Digital Valuation Report

Property Details

  • Breakthrough Price
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
  • Fully Renovated
Consider the possibilities that await you in this semi-furnished three-bedroom, three-bathroom apartment in Mumbai Gamdevi area, offering a serene park view and ample space across 1500 square feet, all for 10.25 crore.
  • This home comes with two dedicated parking spots and benefits from essential amenities like power backup, central Wi-Fi, 24/7 security, intercom, maintenance staff, and CCTV surveillance, ensuring peace of mind and convenience.
  • The property, part of the Rohan Shiv Tapi project, has been well-maintained for over ten years, providing a comfortable and secure living environment.
  • This residence is perfectly suited for families looking for a blend of modern facilities and a tranquil outlook, making it an ideal place to settle down and enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of Mumbai.
You will find everything you need for a comfortable and connected life right here.

Project Rohan Shiv Tapi
Price 10.25 Cr.
Area
1500
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 3
Number of Bathroom 3
Facing South West
View Park View
Balcony Connected
Power Back-up Available
Flooring Marble

Furnishing Details

  • Fan
    1 Fan
  • Light
    1 Light
  • Curtains
    1 Curtains
  • Modular Kitchen
    1 Modular Kitchen
  • Wardrobe
    1 Wardrobe

Power Backup
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Gamdevi
Queen Mary School 0.27 KM
Sava Sadan Society School 0.27 KM
Edubridge International School 0.35 KM
Vanita Vishram High School 0.81 KM
St Teresa High School 0.89 KM
Villa Theresa High School 1.10 KM
Nmt Academy School 1.11 KM
Bai Ruttonbai F D Panday Girls High School 1.17 KM
Gopi Birla Memorial School 1.20 KM
Greenlawns High School 1.40 KM
Bus Stops Near by Gamdevi
Gavdevi Police Station 0.20 KM
Irani Bridge 0.24 KM
Sai Dham Grant Road 0.42 KM
Grant Road Bridge 0.46 KM
August Kranti Maidan Bus Stand 0.61 KM
Novelty Cinema Dr Bhadkamkar Road 0.74 KM
Majestic Cinema 0.75 KM
Prarthana Samaj 0.81 KM
Railway Hotel Charni Road Junction 0.84 KM
Simla House 1.08 KM
Hospitals Near by Gamdevi
Gita Nursing Home 0.15 KM
Karande Hospital 0.15 KM
32 Reasons Dental Centre 0.19 KM
Uma Surgicals 0.24 KM
Drushti Eye And Retina Centre & Rajvi Nursing Home 0.26 KM
Smt Motiben B Dalvi Hospital 0.28 KM
Dr Gala Day Care Nursing Home 0.31 KM
Dr Purandare Maternity & Gynecological Hospital 0.34 KM
Nana Chowk Municipal Dispensary Fire Brigade Compound 0.36 KM
Ruxmani Hospital 0.37 KM
ATMs Near by Gamdevi
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.24 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.36 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.61 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.69 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.71 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.90 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.91 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.92 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.11 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.17 KM
Mosques Near by Gamdevi
Grant Road Masjid 0.59 KM
Dawoodi Masjid 0.90 KM
Muslim Jamat Mosque 1.33 KM
Chota Sonapur Masjid 1.34 KM
Bada Sonapur Masjid 1.35 KM
Islampura Masjid 1.43 KM
Baugh E Rehmat Masjid 1.49 KM
Mangli Kandori Masjid 1.52 KM
Taheri Mosque 1.55 KM
Masjid-e-rehmat 1.61 KM
Banks Near by Gamdevi
Sbi Bank 0.32 KM
Icici Bank 0.32 KM
Central Bankof India? 0.42 KM
Bank Of Maharashtra 0.66 KM
Central Bank Of India 0.70 KM
Icici Bank 0.72 KM
Icici Bank 0.89 KM
Icici Bank 0.90 KM
Standard Chartered Bank 1.01 KM
Icici Bank 1.14 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Gamdevi
Aditya Arcade 0.63 KM
Shree Swaminarayan Stores 0.67 KM
Apsara Mall 0.88 KM
Artlivocom Home Decor And Furniture 0.97 KM
Earth Castle Mall 1.01 KM
Rajshi Constructions 1.04 KM
Rubberwala The Platinum Mall 1.28 KM
Faraka Mandir 1.36 KM
Vardhman Galaxy 1.64 KM
Orchid City Centre Mall 1.64 KM
Post Offices Near by Gamdevi
Malabar Hill Post Office 0.34 KM
R S Vatcha And Co 0.39 KM
Bharat Nagar Sub Post Office 0.44 KM
Petroleum And Minerals Ltd 0.53 KM
Gowalia Tank Sub Post Office 0.62 KM
Ambewadi Post Office 0.84 KM
Opera House Sub Post Office 0.84 KM
Malabar Hill Sub Post Office 0.92 KM
Grant Road Sub Post Office 0.93 KM
Grant Road Post Office 0.93 KM
Temples Near by Gamdevi
Gamdevi Temple 0.16 KM
Sri Sri Radha Gopinath Mandir 0.32 KM
New Amrutwadi Ganesh Mandir 0.85 KM
Venkateshwara Balaji Temple At Fanaswadi ??????? 1.48 KM
Madhav Baug Mandir 1.49 KM
Panchamukhi Hanuman & Vitthal Rakhumai Temple 1.74 KM
Shree Swaminarayan Temple 1.88 KM
Shree Mumba Devi Temple 2.00 KM
Walkeshwar Temple 2.43 KM
Shree Vishwakarma Vansh Suthar Charitable Trust Mumbai 3.62 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Gamdevi
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans Hazarimal Somani College Of Arts & Science 0.19 KM
Wilson College 0.28 KM
John Wilson Education Societys 0.28 KM
Bm Ruia Girls' College 0.32 KM
Yashwantrao Chavan Maharashtra Open University Regional Centre 0.44 KM
Kpb Hinduja College Of Commerce 0.82 KM
Bes Sant Gadge Maharaj College Of Commerce & Economics 0.87 KM
Anjuman-i-islams Akbar Peerbhoy College Of Commerce & Economics 1.44 KM
Sophia College For Women 1.44 KM
Nagrik Shikshan Sansthas College Of Commerce & Economics 1.73 KM

Check Travel Time from Gamdevi to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Rohan Shiv Tapi, Mumbai

7 Properties for Sale in Rohan Shiv Tapi
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
2 BHK 800 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Rohan Shiv Tapi
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rohan Shiv Tapi
Gamdevi, Mumbai
₹ 6.5 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 800 Sq.Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Well ventilated
  • Ample Parking
2 BHK 900 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Rohan Shiv Tapi
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rohan Shiv Tapi
Gamdevi, Mumbai
₹ 7 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 900 Sq.Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Newly Built
  • Family
3 BHK 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Rohan Shiv Tapi
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rohan Shiv Tapi
Gamdevi, Mumbai
₹ 9.5 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1200 Sq.Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Newly Built
  • Family
3 BHK 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Rohan Shiv Tapi
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rohan Shiv Tapi
Gamdevi, Mumbai
₹ 10.5 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1200 Sq.Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Well ventilated
  • Ample Parking
3 BHK 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Rohan Shiv Tapi
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rohan Shiv Tapi
Gamdevi, Mumbai
₹ 9.1 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1200 Sq.Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Newly Built
  • Family
3 BHK 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Rohan Shiv Tapi
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Rohan Shiv Tapi
Gamdevi, Mumbai
₹ 9.1 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1200 Sq.Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Vastu compliant
  • Newly Built
  • Family
About Rohan Lifescapes
Rohan Lifescapes Logo
  • Total Projects 21
  • Delivered Projects10

Since its inception in 1996, Rohan Lifescapes has been at the forefront of developing innovative spaces and services keeping in mind todays surging demand for quality and housing services of the highest order. With a team of seasoned professionals, over 20 years of expertise and an everlasting legacy of transforming Mumbai – the city of dreams, the group has carved a niche for itself in the expansive, fiercely competitive and

Projects by Rohan Lifescapes in Mumbai
  • All
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Price Rates & Insights for Rohan Shiv Tapi

Price Trend in Rohan Shiv Tapi
Rohan Shiv Tapi's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Gamdevi.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 79050 84050
Dec 2025 68350 83850
Sep 2025 89600 83950
Jun 2025 53500 83050
Asking Price in Rohan Shiv Tapi
Rohan Shiv Tapi has 3 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 79 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
68.5K - 71.5K 1
81K - 84.5K 1
84.5K - 87.5K 1
Govt. Registrations in Rohan Shiv Tapi
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Rohan Shiv Tapi From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 28.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 86 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 28,650 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Rohan Shiv Tapi
Monthly Rent in Rohan Shiv Tapi start from ₹ 1.3 L with options available for 2 BHK units
Configurations In Rohan Shiv Tapi In Gamdevi
2 BHK ₹ 1.3 L ₹ 1.3 L
3 BHK - ₹ 3.4 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Rohan Shiv Tapi
Rohan Shiv Tapi avg. price is ₹ 79 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Gamdevi at ₹ 84 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 1.24 L
Lodha Seaview
₹ 1.16 L
Kalpataru Parag
₹ 84,050
Gamdevi
₹ 79,050
Rohan Shiv Tapi
₹ 49,550
Sumer Mahavir Sadan
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Rohan Shiv Tapi

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-15 Floor 2, Unit 24 B 300 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-06-16 Floor 25, Unit 2501 N/A 983 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-28 N/A N/A 1269 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Gamdevi
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Gamdevi
₹ 84,050/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Gamdevi
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #22 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity

LnT Island Cove
LnT Island Cove Mahim, Mumbai ₹ 6.34 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats, Retail Shop
309 Sq. Ft. to 1394 Sq. Ft.
JP Codename Matunga Origins
JP Codename Matunga Origins Matunga East, Mumbai ₹ 2.94 Cr to 4.23 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
625 Sq. Ft. to 900 Sq. Ft.
Godrej Trilogy
Godrej Trilogy Worli, Mumbai ₹ 17.49 Cr to 27.74 Cr
3, 4 BHK Flats
1749 Sq. Ft. to 2774 Sq. Ft.
Piramal Mahalaxmi
Piramal Mahalaxmi Mahalaxmi, Mumbai ₹ 5.46 Cr to 14.03 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
740 Sq. Ft. to 1850 Sq. Ft.
Runwal Timeless
Runwal Timeless Wadala East, Mumbai ₹ 1.60 Cr to 3.40 Cr
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
418 Sq. Ft. to 916 Sq. Ft.
Kalpataru Azuro
Kalpataru Azuro Nepean Sea Road, Mumbai ₹ 45.00 Cr to 71.98 Cr
4 Beds Flats
2762 Sq. Ft. to 4418 Sq. Ft.
Lodha Malabar
Lodha Malabar Malabar Hill, Mumbai Price On Request
4, 5 BHK Flats
3843 Sq. Ft. to 6271 Sq. Ft.
Lodha Sea Face
Lodha Sea Face Worli, Mumbai Price On Request
5, 6 BHK Flats