Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
Abhaya Eye Hospital Banashankari

2 BHK Near Abhaya Eye Hospital Banashankari Bangalore

Abhaya Eye Hospital is a well-established landmark in the heart of Banashankari, a locality known for its serene residential atmosphere and seamless access to South Bangalore’s prime infrastructure. Investing here offers long-term value, with 138 2 BHK units available for those looking to secure a home in one of the city’s most stable and sought-after neighborhoods.

Showing 138 Listings
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
  • Affordable Homes
    Affordable Homes ₹60 L – ₹1 Cr
  • Mid-Segment Homes
    Mid-Segment Homes ₹1 Cr – ₹1.5 Cr
  • Upper Mid-Segment
    Upper Mid-Segment ₹1.5 Cr – ₹1.75 Cr
  • Premium Residences
    Premium Residences ₹1.75 Cr – ₹3 Cr
  • Luxury Apartments
    Luxury Apartments Above ₹3 Cr
2 BHK Villa For Sale in Banashankari 3rd Stage

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Banashankari 3rd Stage, Bangalore

Banashankari 3rd Stage, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK Villa for Sale in Banashankari 3rd Stage, Bangalore located at 12.925453388025606, 77.54675701260567

0.26 km from Abhaya Eye Hospital Banashankari

₹ 2.32 Cr

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Carpet Area)
  • Pooja Room +1
  • Under Construction
  • 1 Covered + 1 Open
  • Unfurnished

Secure your next home in Banashankari 3rd Stage, Bangalore, with this newly built, Vastu-compliant villa priced at 2.32 crore.This unfurnished villa offers 1200 square feet of living space, featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, alongside one dedicated parking spot.Situated within a gated society with 24 x 7 security and CCTV surveillance, this property provides a safe and comfortable environment for

  • Wide Road
  • Vastu compliant
  • Gated Society
  • Newly Built
  • Schools in vicinity
  • 3D Tour
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
New Booking
Shriram Properties Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Shriram Southern Crest Phase 2
JP Nagar, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.905883, 77.572376

3.72 km
  • Starting From₹ 94.80 Lac
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 75
  • Total area 3.6 acres
2 BHK 1485 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1485 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1485 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.08 Cr

2 BHK 1300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1300 Sq. Ft

₹ 94.80 Lac

2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Banashankari 3rd Stage
Living Room in 2 BHK Apartment at Banashankari 3rd Stage – for Sale

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Banashankari 3rd Stage, Bangalore

Banashankari 3rd Stage, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Banashankari 3rd Stage, Bangalore located at 12.925453388025606, 77.54675701260567

0.26 km from Abhaya Eye Hospital Banashankari

₹ 80 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 956
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 2 Covered + 2 Open
  • Marble Flooring

For those looking to invest in Bangalores thriving Banashankari 3rd Stage, Varahee Residency presents a semi-furnished two-bedroom, two-bathroom Flats spanning 956 square feet with a lovely garden view.This home is priced at 80 Lac and comes with the convenience of two dedicated parking spots. Residents will enjoy access to a range of amenities designed for a comfortable and active lifestyle,

  • Prime Location
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Schools in vicinity
  • 3D Tour
Birla Estates Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Birla Ojasvi
Raja Rajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.906748, 77.505936

4.97 km
  • Starting From₹ 77.28 Lac
  • ₹ 11,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 615
  • Total area 10.23 acres
2 BHK 1302 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1302 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1302 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.50 Cr

2 BHK Builder Floor For Sale in Ittamadu
Room in 2 BHK Builder Floor at Ittamadu – for Sale
Room in 2 BHK Builder Floor at Ittamadu – for Sale
Room in 2 BHK Builder Floor at Ittamadu – for Sale
Kitchen in 2 BHK Builder Floor at Ittamadu – for Sale

2 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Ittamadu, Bangalore

Ittamadu, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Ittamadu, Bangalore located at 12.922738804551608, 77.5459399446845

0.56 km from Abhaya Eye Hospital Banashankari

₹ 58 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1000
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 1st of 4 Floors

Your new home could be this semi-furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom builder floor in Ittamadu, Bangalore, available for sale at 58 lakh.Spanning 1000 square feet, this property offers a comfortable living space with road view. It comes with one dedicated parking spot and is located on the ground floor of a four-story building. The property is between 8 to 10 years old,

2 BHK Villa For Sale in Banashankari

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Banashankari, Bangalore

Banashankari, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK Villa for Sale in Banashankari, Bangalore located at 12.934526947615408, 77.54352159798145

0.81 km from Abhaya Eye Hospital Banashankari

₹ 2.32 Cr

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Carpet Area)
  • Pooja Room +1
  • Under Construction
  • 1 Covered + 1 Open
  • Unfurnished

This newly built, unfurnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa in Banashankari, Bangalore offers a spacious 1200 square feet of living space for 2.32 crore.Designed with Vastu compliance and situated within a secure gated society with a wide road, this property provides a peaceful environment.Essential amenities like Kids' Play Areas, Power Backup, 24 x 7 Security, Electricity Backup, Waste Disposal, and CCTV Security