Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Capital Aura Nallagandla, Hyderabad

Capital Aura by Capital Homes And Constructions LLP is an Apartment in Nallagandla, Hyderabad, with 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 2250 Sq.Ft. to 2330 Sq.Ft.. The project is Under Construction, with possession Scheduled for Apr 2029. Units are priced from ₹ 1.71 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.71 Cr - 1.77 Cr + Charges ₹7,600 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Apr 2029
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 2250 to 2330
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 36
    Total area 0.51 Acres

Why you should consider Capital Aura?

  • Near NH 65 for seamless connectivity to city.
  • Multiple amenities like kids play areas.
  • Robust power backup facilities for uninterrupted living.
  • Well-designed master bedrooms with oil bound distemper walls.
  • Vitrified tiles flooring in bedrooms for comfort.

About Capital Aura

Introducing Capital Aura, a premier residential project located at Nallagandla, Hyderabad, strategically connected to NH 65, one of the prominent highways in the city. This project offers a perfect blend of luxury living, modern amenities and excellent connectivity, making it an ideal choice for those seeking comfort, convenience and style.

The project boasts of a range of amenities designed to provide an unparalleled living experience. Residents can enjoy power backup, ensuring uninterrupted services, and kids play areas/sand pits for young minds to grow and play. With a focus on quality construction, Capital Aura ensures that every detail is meticulously planned and executed to provide a premium living experience for its residents.

The apartments at Capital Aura are designed with precision and attention to detail, blending seamlessly with their surroundings. With specifications like oil bound distemper walls in master bedrooms, every aspect of the property has been carefully planned to provide a comfortable and luxurious living space.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Capital Aura:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Apartment2250On request
3 BHK Apartment2330On request
Nearby Landmarks

This residential property is situated in close proximity to various landmarks, offering residents a convenient and peaceful living experience. The property strategic location provides easy access to essential amenities and services, making it an ideal choice for families and individuals alike.

  • Sadhana Infinity International School is just 0.24 km away, catering to the educational needs of children.
  • Pranaam Wellness Center is 0.77 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Womb And Lap Clinics is 0.23 km away, offering specialized healthcare services.
  • B.H.E.L Bus Stop is 1.89 km away, providing a convenient mode of transportation.
  • Cult Gym Nallagandla - Huda is 0.27 km away, offering fitness enthusiasts a state-of-the-art facility.
  • The Scam Restaurant is 1.62 km away, providing a range of dining options.
  • Sri Guru Saibaba Mandir is 0.23 km away, serving as a sacred spiritual hub for residents.
  • Zion Raju Bible College is 1.59 km away, catering to the educational needs of students seeking higher education.
  • Vijetha Super Market Nallagandla is 0.94 km away, offering a wide range of grocery and household essentials.
  • Cocofit Nallagandla Coffee Shop is 0.38 km away, providing a cozy spot to relax and unwind.

Capital Aura Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 2250
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.71 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2330
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.77 Cr Check Availability

Capital Aura Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Capital Aura, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Capital Aura moved from ₹ 7,200/sqft to ₹ 7,550/sqft, reflecting a 4.86% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Capital Aura moved from ₹ 7,150/sqft to ₹ 7,350/sqft, reflecting a 2.80% rise.

Apr 2024

AURA, developed by CAPITAL HOMES AND CONSTRUCTIONS LLP, officially launched on 18-Apr-2024 and expected to complete by 18-Apr-2029. Registered under RERA No. P02400008424. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 36 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 2250 to 2325 Square feet

Capital Aura Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 2250 sq.ft ₹ 1.71 Cr
  • 2330 sq.ft ₹ 1.77 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 2250 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Capital Aura, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 2250 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.71 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.18 L EMI

Capital Aura Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Capital Aura

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Capital Aura to explore layout and virtual tour in Nallagandla, Hyderabad.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Capital Aura

Prime Connectivity Map