Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Lodha Blue Moon Worli, Mumbai

Entry price is ₹ 4.37 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹4.37 Cr - 7.30 Cr + Charges ₹31,950 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 1368 to 2286
    Sq. Ft

About Lodha Blue Moon

Lodha Blue Moon is a well designed and strategically located project, perfect for those who are looking for an excellent quality of life. Offering a choice of 2 BHK-3 BHK-4 BHK apartments, the project offers 1368 sqft to 2286 sqft, with sizes ranging from 1286 sqft to 2592 sqft. The apartments come with all modern facilities, including AC, water supply, and sewage disposal. The project is well connected with all the important areas of the city, and is also close to Sasmiras Institute of Management Studies and Research. Lodha Blue Moon is a great investment choice for those who are looking for quick access to all the important areas of the city, and a view of the Worli Seaface.

Lodha Blue Moon Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1368
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.37 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1674
Sq. Ft
₹ 5.35 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1989
Sq. Ft
₹ 6.35 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2286
Sq. Ft
₹ 7.30 Cr Check Availability

Lodha Blue Moon Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Lodha Blue Moon ranges from ₹ 2 L to ₹ 6 L with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK, 6 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Lodha Blue Moon moved from ₹ 62,000/sqft to ₹ 63,750/sqft, reflecting a 2.82% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Lodha Blue Moon moved from ₹ 59,600/sqft to ₹ 62,000/sqft, reflecting a 4.03% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Lodha Blue Moon moved from ₹ 58,900/sqft to ₹ 59,600/sqft, reflecting a 1.19% rise.

Lodha Blue Moon Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 1368 sq.ft ₹ 4.37 Cr
  • 1989 sq.ft ₹ 6.35 Cr
  • 1674 sq.ft ₹ 5.35 Cr
  • 2286 sq.ft ₹ 7.30 Cr